Sold2023Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) Signed PrintTitle: Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: Offset lithograph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manning Williams (American, 1939-2012) Signed PrintDescription: A pencil signed Black Americana style print depicting an African-American woman after picking cotton.Title: Untitled Subject: Portrait Type: Offset lithograph Materials: Paper Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade, Lot of 7 PrintsThomas (William Thomas) Kinkade, III (American, 1958 - 2012)Lot of seven limited edition prints. All signed and numbered,. 1) "Cobblestone Village", 662/1170, I/P, 22" X 28". 2) "Victorian Light", 250See Sold Price
Sold2021Liliane De Cock "Hills, Near Tres Pinos CA"Liliane De Cock (American, 1939-2013), 'Hills, Near Tres Pinos CA", gelatin silver print, signed Liliane De Cock on mounting board, studio stamp on back, photograph measures 7-1/8" x 9", board measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Eggleston (American, b. 1939), Untitled fromchromogenic print on Kodak paper, circa 1978, ink signed and numbered 22/35 to verso, unframed. Image Size 10 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.; DOA 14 x 17 in. Deaccession of duplicate works from Davidson College, DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Eggleston (American, b. 1939), Untitled fromchromogenic print on Kodak paper, circa 1978, ink signed and numbered 22/35 to verso, unframed. Image Size 10 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.; Sheet Size 14 x 17 in. Deaccession of duplicate works from Davidson CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman 2 PrintsLeroy Neiman (American 1921-2012) 2 Prints "Ski Slope", serigraph on paper, pencil signed Leroy Neiman, edition 170/300; offset lithograph print after "Get Shot"; serigraph measures 25 7/8" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Heaslip Canada/New York Artist signed aeronautical etchingWilliam Heaslip, etching and aquatint, 1934, Airport, Edition 100, Listed in “A Treasury of American Prints, 1939 by Craven”, a beautiful impression!!, 11 7/8 x 15”, 18 x 22” mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade Lakeside Manor Ltd Ed PrintMansions in Paradise I. Edition 15 / 680. COA to back. Signed and numbered to lower left. Overall with frame 26-1/4" high x 35-1/4" wide. William Thomas Kinkade III (1958-2012) was an American painterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Placerville in the Snow PrintNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. William Thomas Kinkade III (1958-2012) was an American painter of popular realistic, pastoral, and idyllic subjects. Pencil signed and dated 1988. Sight 14" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Henny Youngman," 1977-1987, comprising an offset poster print, signed L/R in pencil in margin, "LeRoy Neiman," 26" x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "The Captain," 1972-1976, comprising a serigraph on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "leRoy Neiman," 26" x 14 1/2", fSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Cafe Fouquets Signed PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012 ). Signed serigraph print on paper, "Cafe Fouquet's," a Parisian sidewalk cafe featuring a stunning woman in a red dress. Artist hand signature lower right. DedicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Cuisine Francais Art PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Signed art screen print, titled "La Cuisine Francais," produced 1995.' Artist signed lower right LEROY NEIMAN. Original SANDE WEBSTER GALLERY (Philadelphia) label tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL JENKINS (AMERICAN, 1923-2012)PAUL JENKINS (AMERICAN, 1923-2012) Print, signed lower left in print. Colorful abstract image on paper. Frame: 20" height, 16" width; sight: 13.5" height, 10.25" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) A Collection Of PrintsDennis Loy (American, 1939-2012) A Collection Of Prints And Drawings. Comprising one woodcut titled 'Canon #4', two aquatints depicting landscapes, a graphite drawing titled 'Head', and a gouache titlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael King (B 1939) American, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen PrintMichael King (B 1939) American, Signed & Numbered Silkscreen Print. Depicts three young blond men at a beach. Signed in pencil bottom right. Titled in pencil "Beach Party" bottom left.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) SIGNED Lithograph PrintsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Two signed litho art prints. Includes: one Hammer Galleries golf poster dedicated to Eric "Fore" with artist pencil signature and date 1984 lower right (work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012)offset prints SignedPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012)offset prints Signed Measures 12.5 x 15 .5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024William J. Schaldach (American) Lithograph Print, SignedTitle: The Eastern Brook Trout. Highly detailed lithograph on paper print. Depicts a thrilling scene of a brook trout leaping out of a raging river to catch a mayfly. Text printed on top border reads,See Sold Price
Sold2023Etching of Desert Scene, George Elbert Burr.This etching by George Elbert Burr (American, 1859–1939) is pencil signed and in-print monogrammed lower left. The etching depicts a horseback man on a trail near several cacti. The etching is houseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jenkins (1923-2012) Abstract Expression LithoPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012). Signed original Abstract Expressionist lithographic print on paper, "Composition," in yellow and purple. Artist signature, dedication, and date 1976 lower left. ComSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978$100(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLeRoy Neiman ‘Charging Bull’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 34x29$2,000