Sold2023Turkis Tukku - Studio H Olesen Shearling Fur Coat Tan Made in FinlandTurkis Tukku - Studio H Olesen Shearling Fur Coat Tan Made in Finland, (Needs Cleaning on Bottom) Front 52", Chest 14", Collar to Cuff 30", Shouder to Cuff 25", Back Top Collar to Bottom Hem 53", ShouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Couture Leopard Coat w Hat & Mufflercustom made Leopard Fur Coat with vibrant Green silk Lining, black leather piping trim: pill box hat, and leopard matching muffler; muff; hand warmer, in the style of Jackie Kennedy; Jackie O., fits lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian Sable Vintage Fur CoatLadies fur coat in excellent condition custom made, silk lined and hand pieced from finest pelts Russian Sabble. Original price was $75,000 from Brooklym Furrier Herbert Schleifer. Measurements are neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original PAAVO TYNELL leaves chandelier. Brass with 5 original blown glass globes. Signed 9029/5 TAIOriginal PAAVO TYNELL leaves chandelier. Brass with 5 original blown glass globes. Signed 9029/5 TAITO. MADE IN FINLAND. Works. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Modern Decorated VaseModern vase with bird decoration, made in Finland. [20 1/2" H x 5" Diam. (top)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model n°113Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model n°113Set of two coat racksOne with five racks, the other sevenBirch wood and metalEdited by ArtekOne bears the 'Aalto Design Made in Finland' stamp on the backModel cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Elie Gardette, Sculptural TablePierre-Elie Gardette Sculptural table, 1965 Tessellated slate over fiberglass. Studio-made in France. 32" H x 60" W x 47.5" D Provenance: From the artist's brother's home, Vence, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Litsios, Standing CandelabraGREGORY LITSIOS Standing candelabra, 1980s Hand-forged wrought iron. Studio-made, USA. 69.5" H x 18" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980Alessandro Mendini, Coffee maker from the 'Oggetto Banale' series, 1980, H. 28 cm. Made by Bialetti, Crusinallo; Studio Alchimia, Milan. Aluminum, painted polychrome, black plastic. Marked: mendini (aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faye Toogood, 'Roly Poly' Low Coffee TableFaye Toogood 'Roly Poly' low coffee table, 2010s Sealed reinforced plaster. Studio-made by Faye Toogood Studio, UK. 11.75" H x 59" W x 33.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Bouchard, 'Reclaimed Redwood' BenchClaude Bouchard Unique bench, from the 'Reclaimed Redwood' series, ca. 2008 Sequoia, painted sequoia. Studio-made in California. 16.5" H x 50" W x 19" D Provenance: Piasa, France, Design, July 15, 202See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Elie Gardette, Custom SideboardPierre-Elie Gardette Unique custom sideboard, 1975 Tessellated stone and slate, rocks, cerused oak. Studio-made in France. 31.75" H x 55.25" W x 19" D Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000, H. 175 x 95 x 85 cm. Made by Anthology Quartet, Bad Essen. Coat hangers: beech wood, metal rods. Marked: Rasero 2001 (autographed, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS HANGING PENDANT CHANDELIERMarked with a C, indicating it was made around 1913. Dimensions: H 38" x D 11.5" Condition: Glass shade needs cleaning. Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio 65, Seating object 'Capitello', 1971Studio 65, Seating object 'Capitello', 1971, H. 76 x 115 x 113 cm. Made by Gufram, Balangero, 1986. Polyurethane foam with white caoutchouc lacquer (Guflac). Marked: GUFRAM MULTIPLE 86 CAPITELLO 49/50See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Maloof, SetteeSAM MALOOF Settee, ca. 1972 Walnut, fabric. Studio-made, Alta Loma, CA. 33.5" H x 52" W x 29" D Seat height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Bellosi, 'Arc en Ciel' table light, 1980Andrea Bellosi, 'Arc en Ciel' table light, 1980, H. 28 x 25 x 21 cm. Made by Studio Alchimia, Milan. White marble, sheet metal, partially painted black, plastic, black, Plexiglas lens. Marked: ARC-EN-See Sold Price
Sold2023American Modern Set of Six Studio Made Dining Armchairs, likely USA, circa 1940sAmerican Modern Set of Six Studio Made Dining Armchairs, likely USA, circa 1940s Teak, plywood, leatherEach with a removable leather cushionUnmarked (H: 26, W: 20, D: 20 1/2 in. (each))Qty: (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Cressey, Studio VaseDAVID CRESSEYTall vase, 1956Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA.Underside with incised signature and date.18.75" H x 4" DiameterThis early and rare vase was made by Cressey duriSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAMS FOR AURORA STUDIOS ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMPHammered copper body with studded detail, mushroom shaped Mica shade. Made by Michael Adams for Aurora Studios. Signed Prototype #2 12/95 with initials. Dated 1995. H.: 58 cm (23 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAMS FOR AURORA STUDIOS ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE LAMPHammered copper body with studded detail, mushroom shaped Mica shade. Made by Michael Adams for Aurora Studios. Signed Prototype #1 12/95 dated 1995. H: 58 cm (23 in.)See Sold Price
2024Doyle Lane, Textured Weed PotDOYLE LANE Textured weed pot, late 1960s Glazed earthenware. Studio-made, El Sereno, CA. Underside with incised signature. 5" H x 4.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion$55(3 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsLadies Long Beaver Fur Coat size L/XL by Blakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California Landscape$150(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)