20231940'S CHURCH & DWIGHT USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA CARD FULL SET 15/151940'S CHURCH & DWIGHT USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA CARD FULL SET 15/15 EX TO EX/MINT SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4.00$ USA 4.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20221940'S CHURCH & DWIGHT USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA FULL SET 15/151940'S CHURCH & DWIGHT USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA FULL SET 15/15 CONDITIONS: VG TO EX/MINT SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won onSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Partial Sets Bird Cigarette CardsIncludes New Series Beautiful Birds, set of 60 designs, issued by Church & Co.; Useful Birds of America, set of 30, issued in 1915 by Church & Dwight Co.; Useful Birds of America including portions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 1930's "Church & Dwight Co. Inc. "Useful Birds of America" 9th SeriesLot of 1930's "Church & Dwight Co. Inc. "Useful Birds of America" 9th SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LITHOGRAPH OF USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICALITHOGRAPH OF USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICABy Church & Dwight Co., Inc./ Arm & Hammer, copyright 1917. Illustrative chart of useful birds for the farmer and gardener to know in reference to pest control. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARM & HAMMER SODA "USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIRDS OF AMERICA GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Church & Dwight Limited." C. 1910s Arm & Hammer Soda "Useful Birds of America" paper lithograph display, uniquely displayed in a shadowbox frame. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cow Brand Baking Soda's advertisement posterCow Brand Baking Soda's advertisement poster- Useful Birds of America, 1915, designed by M. E. Eaton, printed by Church and Dwight Limited, Canada. 44 1/2 x 29 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bird Themed Tobaco Cards ?Antique bird themed tobacco cards ? (29) 1924 Church & Dwight miniature collectible cards featuring waterfowl. (Series is 30 - one missing), see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017(41)diff. 1960 Topps Baseball Mostly Minor StarsVery useful group of (41)different 1960 Topps baseball. Mostly minor stars with some commons and three Hall of Famers. Nearly all are EXMT-NRMT cards. Lot includes #17,40,55,150,153,154.159, 170,175,1See Sold Price
Sold2018(40) SGC and PSA Graded Basketball Cards 1980-2013Very useful lot of (40)various graded basketball cards. Many rookies and stars. All are graded by either SGC or PSA. Most in graded of NM7 or higher. Some of the highlights incl. 1988 Fleer Stockton(RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird Identification by Audubon - Church and Dwight Co.There are two bird charts in this lot. The first is an Audubon Chart #3 at 27.5 x 44 inches published by the Massachusetts Audubon Society in 1912; informative and scientific. The second chart is prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMD (GM) DIesel Locomotive Advertising (40) 24 spec, 16 calendarsA large group of General Motors Diesel advertising from the late 1940s - 1950s. Lots of spec cards for both passenger and freight locomotives from various railroad. A few duplicates Lots of 1947 calenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Lakes Postcard Collection [130421]Lot of 40. One No Split Back RPC of church at Constantine, Michigan. Fifteen RPC's: five card set of Shoreham, Minnesota; fabulous old Mutual Oil Co, truck just sold; street views of North Branch, MicSee Sold Price
Sold2016United States First Day Cover LotUseful collection of U.S. first day covers in several binders. Noticed a fair amount of late 1940's House of Farnum covers, a complete set of U.S. Birds n Flowers plus some other 1970's era first daysSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 1930's Cleveland Indians 4-on-1 ExhibitsUseful lot of Cleveland Indians Four-on-One Exhibit cards inc. 1934 Averill,Ferrell,Kamm,Pytlak graded SGC 40 VG3 and 1936 Averill,Harder,Trosky,Vosmik graded SGC 30 Good 2. Tough to find pair. SuggesSee Sold Price
Sold20221940's Estate Baseball Card Lot.(22) Cards includes 1940 Playball with Bucky Walters Signed Card, 1949 Leaf Sid Hudson Lower grade. Lot includes some higher grade cards.See Sold Price
Sold20211940's Leaf Card-O Lot of 88 Warplanes and Warships1940's Leaf Card-O Lot of 88 Warplanes and WarshipsSee Sold Price
Sold20221940'S WORLD WIDE GUM WW2 CARD LOT OF 561940'S WORLD WIDE GUM WW2 CARD LOT OF 56 CONDITION: GOOD TO VG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of Five 1940's Celluloid Birds DucksTitle: LOT OF FIVE 1940's CELLULOID BIRDS DUCKS Provenance/Additional Info: LOT OF FIVE CELLULOID BIRDS DUCKS Date/period: APPROX 1940'S Materials: CELLULOID Dimensions:RANGE 2.5"~3.5" Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ephemera Lot Incl. 1940's War Letters & MoreEphemera lot incl. military photos, animated post cards, early French cards, 1940's war letters, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20221940's "Love" Arcade Cards by Exhibit Supply Co1940's "Love" Arcade Cards by Exhibit Supply Co, Chicago. Lot of 10 in protective sleeves. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/B$6
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Birds and Trees' Porcelain Jar, 16th/17th Century 明末清$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSeahawks Russell Wilson 2012 Topps Chrome #40 Rookie Card Gem Mint 10! PSA Slab$10
18 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)