Sold2015Original Vintage PosterR G Brundrit RA (1883-1960) The Cathedrals of Britain , York Minster , original poster printed for British Travel Assoc by Chromoworks circa 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING CHARM BRACELET14 Charms: Christmas tree, tree of life, cabin, cuckoo clock, stein, pineapple, car, travel, etc.; 2.48 ozt L - 7" G - VGSee Sold Price
Sold20173 COIN BOOKS : DYE'S COIN ENCYCLOPEDIA Complete3 COIN BOOKS : DYE'S COIN ENCYCLOPEDIA Complete Illust. History of Coins of the World; DYE, John S.; Philadelphia: Bradley & Co., 1883; coin decorated yellow cover; COINS & TOKENS OF THE ENGLISH COLONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medaillon, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, GG 585/000,Medaillon, "JUGENDSTIL" um 1900, GG 585/000, Mistelzweige und 1 blauer Stein ziehren die Sichtfläche, D = 22,5 mm, H = 4,4 mm, schwer gearbeitet ! total 7,0 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sawyer, Lelia G. (American, 1883-1977) o/c Oil PaintingSawyer, Lelia G. (American, 1883-1977) Oil Painting. “Floral Still Life.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right L. Sawyer. Each year the Leila Gardin Sawyer Memorial Awards are awarded to artists throSee Sold Price
Sold2022United States G.S.A. Morgan Dollar Group Lot of seven Morgan G.S.A. dollars comprising three 1883United States G.S.A. Morgan Dollar Group Lot of seven Morgan G.S.A. dollars comprising three 1883 and four 1884, in Government packaging with certificates. Extremely Fine. EXF C The Collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heckel, Erich(1883 Döbeln - Radolfzell 1970). Die Tote. Holzschnitt auf Japan 1919. 24,9 x 29,5, Blgr. 31,3 x 41,3 cm. Sign. u. dat. Mit Trockenst. "Die Schaffenden" unt. li. Unter Passep. mont. Dube 247 II BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morgan $1 AssortmentMorgan $1 Assortment (5) coins including an 1882-CC, an 1883-CC (both in G.S.A holders), an 1878-CC (in G.S.A shrink wrap), an 1892-S and an 1895-O Property from: an Estate, Chicago (River North), IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Damier Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton steamer trunk having a damier pattern. Marked "E. G. Fell", and with various travel sticker remnants. Serial 38395. 22in tall x 33-1/2in wide x 20-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022USA TRAINS J1E HUDSON LOCO & TENDERG ga, 1:29 scale, worlds largest die cast Hudson, 40 1/2 in long, w/sound, smoke & lights, made in Korea, w/wooden display box, box has some wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chas. G. Stifel Brewery LithographChas. G. Stifel Brewery, St. Louis, Mo. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 26.7'' x 22.2'', made by W. & Co. trademark with horse, Birds and Blossoms, minor wear & losses around edges, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold20165c. "Midget" Countertop Dice Game, Chas. Fey, 19265 cent "Midget" Lucky Spot 36 Countertop Dice Game, Chas. Fey & Son, Mills Sales Co., ca 1926, original papers and keySee Sold Price
Sold2015In 1872 the Austro-Hungarian Empire Silver Travel KitTotal weight is approximately: 487 g + 386 = 873 gSilver parts:Silver perfume bottle weighs approximately: 93 g Length approximately: 10.5 cm width approximately: 4 cm.Silver soapbox about weight: 151See Sold Price
Sold201518K Yellow Gold Travel Pocket Watch Or Clock18K Yellow gold travel pocket watch in rectangular case with hinged doors. 1 5/8" x 1 1/8" x 3/8". Weight: 54 g.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century german beer stein, markedBeautiful 19th century German handmade monumental beer stein with engravings and deer figurine, marked, good condition, W: 6 inches, H: 7.8 inches, D: 4 inches, Weight: 15.3 ozt/476.8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s Dolomites Italy Travel Poster LenhartLenhart, Franz 1898 - 1992 Bolzano - Visitate les Dolomiti Lithograph ca. 1935 39.3 x 27.5 in. (100 x 70 cm) Printer: Officine Grafiche G.B. Levi Condition Details: (B+/B) was folded, tears and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s/30s Roger Broders Travel PosterBroders, Roger 1883 - 1953BesanconLithograph ca. 192838.9 x 24.8 in. (99 x 63 cm)Printer: Lucien Serre, ParisCondition Details: (A) on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boulogne-sur-Mer Travel PosterLot 8 Boulogne-sur-Mer Travel Poster original French lithographic poster 41 1/2 x 29 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol I (1866 - 1914) 5 Lei 1883, Bucharest mintSilver, 24.97 g. Stamb. 029a. PCGS AU 58See Sold Price
Sold2024Two designer travel backgammon setsTwo designer travel backgammon setsAsprey and Christian Dior20th centuryComprising an Asprey leather cased backgammon set with 15 red pieces, 15 white pieces, 7 dice and 2 cups, a Christian Dior leathSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chopard Diamond & 18k Dice Bracelet.RBC diamonds approximately 0.60 cts.TW, G-H, VS. 4.3 dwts. Size 7 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kawase Hasui, "Kude Beach in Wakasa"Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957). "Kude Beach in Wakasa", 1920. From the series “Souvenirs of Travel, First Series”. Woodblock print. Sight: 14" x 9 1/2". Frame: 26" x 21". Woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Roy LichtensteinRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Modern Head #5," 1970, embossed graphite with Strathmore die-cut paper overlay, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 52/100, published by Gemini G.E.LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Figural Bronze Winged LionsSigned "G. Vollmer & Son, Philadelphia, 1889", gilt bronze figural winged lions; G. Vollmer & Son was listed in 1884 by Charles Vollmer, son of Gottlieb Vollemer (1816-1883), until c.1891. These wereSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKawase Hasui 川瀬巴水(1883-1957)$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexis Gritchenko (Ukrainian, 1883-1977) Figure with White Cap$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE SINGED DING ER ZHONG$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTHEO VAN DOESBURG - Structure V - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsColumbus Piqua & Indiana RR Instructions-Roadmasters Supervisors and Police-1853$20
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- [Swift (Jonathan)] Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World...by£800