Sold2023Ingram-Richardson Porcelain Advertising SignPennsylvania,20th Century White lettering reading "Agency of the Mutual Benefit Life Insurance Company Newark, NJ" over navy blue. Metal, porcelain enamel,12" x 18". Marked "Ing-Rich Beaver Falls PA"See Sold Price
Sold2021MONEY TRANSFERRED BY TELEGRAPH PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson, Beaver Falls, PA. A very rare and early sign advertising Money Transferred By Telegraphs. Side one is in very good condition, showing no chipping in the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATLANTIC HI-ARC GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson & Dated 1950. An outstanding example of this large Porcelain Pump Plate from Atlantic advertising High Arc Gasoline. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Porcelain Sign Ingram Richardson Co1932, 19"x52",sign has a curve, Believe to be a ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Free State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain SignFree State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain Sign. Ingram Richardson MFG. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x9See Sold Price
Sold2021Sinclair Motor Oils Porcelain SignMarked Ingram Richardson Mfg Co on reverse, porcelain sign has some major chips and is in overall fair condition. Measures 24" wide, 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. A. CIGARS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP. Maker mark "Ingram Richardson." C. 1920s J.A. Cigars single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout the yellow script, with minor fade and staining on the background.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING FRONTIER "RARIN' TO GO" GASOLINE PORCELAIN KEYHOLE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson, Tulsa. A beautiful example of this outstanding and highly sought after Porcelain Sign from Frontier Gasoline showing the iconic Horse & Cowboy graphic withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goodrich w/Logo Tires-Batteries Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 78"x18", SSP rolled edge vertical sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has a few chips around the perimeter, marked Ingram-Richardson. TAC #041486See Sold Price
Sold2023Firestone Ground Grip Farm Tires Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 21"x72", SSP sign has good color and gloss, has chips in the field and around the perimeter, marked Ingram-Richardson. TAC #041484See Sold Price
Sold2018Round Single Sided "Wunder Beer" Porcelain Sign.This is a concave single sided round sign of the Wunder Brewery reading, "Wunder Beer Brewing Co. San Francisco Trademark" and also has "Ingram, Richardson Beaver Falls, PA" labeled below. This sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAWRENCE BARRETT 10¢ CIGAR PORCELAIN SIGN W/ LAWRENCE BARRETT GRAPHICSSP. Maker's marked, "Ingram-Richardson Beaver Falls PA." C. 1920s Lawrence Barrett Cigars single-sided porcelain sign with early lithographed graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Office of Justice of the Peace Porcelain SignRated 8.9, 10"x17", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has light wear, tiny chips around the perimeter, Ingram-RichardsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 2: MOBIL GASOLINE & MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGNS.Group Consists Of: Mobilgas Special Porcelain Shield Pump Plate with Pegasus graphic, Marked Ingram Richardson & Dated 1947, Grade 8.75+. Mobil "High Pressure Oil Line" Porcelain Sign with Pegasus graSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Agency Porcelain SignHas touched up chips and has been clear coated, marked Ingram-Richardson, dated 1912, 16.5"x18.5". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA,Alpha Portland Cement porcelain sign from Easton, PA, label on back reads Ingram Richardson Co.-Beaver Falls, PA, very colorful, VG cond w/losses on & near top mounting hole, 13"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pittsburgh Coal Washer " Porcelain SignA wonderful Pittsburgh Coal Washer Company porcelain sign. It measures 36" by 18". Nice lettering in an arc. Very clean. Small Ingram-Richardson Beaver Falls PA maker hallmark on lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022We Sell Lipton's Tea Porcelain Sign10"x18", The porcelain flange sign has good color, some gloss, has chips in the field and around the perimeter, marked Ingram Richardson, rated 7 & 6.5See Sold Price
Sold20181930s US PROPERTY NO PARKING PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN1930s UNITED STATES NO PARKING PROPERTY PORCELAIN ENAMEL SIGN - Made by Ingram-Richardson Mfg Co Beaver Falls PA; Paper label en verso; Marked "United States Property No Parking" ; Condition - Small cSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vintage Signs, 3 Ingram RichardsonLot includes 4 signs, 3 of which are porcelain Ingram Richardson's. 1 Dad's Root Beer porcelain key hole 10.5" tall, 8" wide in fair condition with edge chipping. 1 McDonald's Officer Big Mac porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO-LITE OFFICIAL SERVICE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Ingram Richardson. An outstanding example of this bright and colorful Circa 1930's Porcelain Flange Sign from Auto Lite showing excellent script as well as unique colors throSee Sold Price
Sold2019Congress Tires Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Great gloss and color. It shows scratching in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Ingram Richardson Beaver Falls. A great example of this early sign. Measures: 17"X14" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penn'a Low Down Grain Drills For Sale Here Porcelain Flange Signrated 8.75 & 8.25, 10"x18", porcelain flange sign has excellent color and gloss, display has small chip in the field, reverse the chip is larger, marked Ingram-Richardson. TAC #040331See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingersoll Watch "We Have a Reliable Watch for One Dollar" Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 16.5"x9", porcelain diecut flange sign has good color and gloss, has chips around the perimeter, is slightly warped, marked Ingram-Richardson on the flange. TAC #046731See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Ingram Richardson Mfg. Co. Porcelain Thermometer - "Three Marks of Quality" Description$220
538 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$430(10 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
536 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFairbanks-Morse Scales Porcelain Advertising Sign$42(3 bids)
648 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Cyclone Fence Porcelain Advertising Sign Portland$13(2 bids)
693 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCYellow Cab Porcelain Advertising Display Sign - Reproduction$42(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsKodak developing printing enlarging Verichrome porcelain rare advertising sign$700
362 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWm Marvy Curved Porcelain Barber Pole Advertising Sign$320(6 bids)