Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor PosterMARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor Poster, inscriptions read ‘M DUDOVICH Liquorr Strega Ditta G Alberti Benevento-Chiasso’, ‘Off G Ricordi & C Milano’, subject a woman smelling a glass of liquor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DUDOVICH "FLORIO SOM" ADVERTISING POSTER 58"LARGE VINTAGE MARCELLO DUDOVICH "FLORIO S.O.M." ADVERTISING PRINT POSTER REPRODUCTION-58" X 42" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11421See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello DudovichLarge Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello Dudovich. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904 Novissima fourth album. Publisher's decorated full cloth binding, with two colors initials and 32 b/w and color plates; 5 b/w advertising pages. The most rSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset LithographMARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Vermouth Martini Martini & Rossi SA Torino’, subject a woman in white holding a champagne glass, measures 28 3/8 x 20 1/4 inches, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019North German Lloyd PosterColor poster from the North German Lloyd Bremen, showing the globe with routes and ship images. Framed, matted and under glass. Framed Dimensions: 17” tall x 13" wide Condition: More detailed condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich Ceramic Tile ArtDESCRIPTION: Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich decorative ceramic wall tile art. Mounted in a matte black frame. Marked in red "M. Dudovich" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.25" x L: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Three, Italian line hardcover booksThree Italian line hardcover books, featuring: "Il Lloyd Triestino" 1836-1936, nearly 600 pages written in Italian, a hardcover book titled: "The Lido Fleet Italian Line Passenger Ships & Services" bySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Silverplate Sugar TongsIncludes Lloyd Triestino tongs circa 1932, Dollar Line tongs marked International Silver Co., and an Austrian ocean liner line sugar tongs. 4-1/4" long to 6" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato tra il 1906 e il 1907 per un manifesto dei GranSee Sold Price
Sold2023WISSING & BEGEER FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT POSTERWISSING & BEGEER FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT POSTERNetherlandic, 1960s, offset lithograph. Jan Begeer & Benno Wissing designed poster for a Rotterdamn exhibition, printed by Kuhn en Zoon, Rotterdam, set behindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "La Rinascente", anni ’30 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato durante gli anni ’30 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Samuel Fried "Charles Lloyd Quartet'',ock posterROBERT SAMUEL FRIED (American, b. 1937), "Charles Lloyd Quartet," 1967, vintage lithographic rock poster, sheet: 19.5 x 13.5 inches, framed: 24.5 x 17.5 inches, Family Dog FD-74, first printing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Electronic Composition by Lloyd Burritt Poster1968 Electronic composition by Llyod Burritt poster. Meredith Davies, conductor. Queen Elizabeth Theatre Vancouver Symphony Dec 18, 1968. Measures 48.5"W x 26.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Poster - Whitney Museum1997 Cabin at Lake Tahoe 28 1/2" W x 38 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original "Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow" French Movie Poster 1963Original French movie poster for the 1963 Italian film, Yesterday, Today, and Tomorrow, starring Sophia Loren and Marcello Mastroianni. Poster is in excellent vintage condition with signs of wear thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original "La Suerte De Ser Mujer" Spanish Movie Poster 1956Original Spanish movie poster from the 1956 Italian film La Suerte De Ser Mujer (Lucky to Be a Woman) directed by Alesandro Blasetti starring Sophia Loren, Charles Boyer, Marcello Mastroianni. PosterSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcello Dudovich Original Painting Female Figurative Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Italian Liquor Poster Bitter Campari by Marcello Nizzoli Oversize$5,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd sign/auto 11x17 Movie Poster JSA/BAS 173671$10
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesTom Berenger - Butch and Sundance The Early Days - original color stills$100