Sold2023Vintage Quilted Florist Advertising Sign BannerVintage Quilted Florist Advertising Sign Banner, "Fresh Flowers 5 cents Per Bunch", hand stitched. 33.5 in. x 57.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Big Boy Beverages Framed Adv Banner SignVintage Big Boy Beverages advertising paper banner / poster sign framed behind glass. Poster appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colorsSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S BALLANTINE BEER ADVERTISING BANNER & TRAYVintage 1950's Ballantine Beer Silk Advertising Banner Bar Sign. Along with Tin Beer Tray. 10" x 22". Tray Diameter 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Advertising Sign. Slate with cut in lettering.Vintage Advertising Sign. Slate with cut in lettering. "Pure Butter". Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Canoe Club Vintage Advertising Signsign is printed on cardboard with metal banded edge. 14" x 30" . Single sided. Includes a red painted canoe paddle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, Vintage advertising signArtist Unknown Vintage medical brace advertising sign enamel, mother-of-pearl, glass 19.25 h x 31.75 w in (49 x 81 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignDrink Coca-Cola metal sign with detachable moveable arrow, diameter of coke 16”, diameter with arrow 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSTWO VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNS, EARLY AND MID 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a porcelain on steel "Tom Keene Cigars" and a "Hires Root Beer" embossed tin sign. 40 inches (101.5 cm) x 18 inches (46 cm) aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignOrange Crush metal sign lacking thermometer, 28 ½ x 7 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9 VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNSELECTRIED RCA RADIO LIGHT UP HANGING SIGN--PERFECTION MOTOR OIL CARDBOARD SIGN--EIGHT BALL DRINK SIGN--TINTEX METAL SIGN--MERKER OIL SANTA ANA, CA THERMOMETER--ARISTOCRAT CIGARETTE TIN SIGN--PAL SODASee Sold Price
Sold2015DOUBLE SIDED VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGN COW "MILKINGWelcome to Hatman Auctions. This auction features fantastic primitives, folk art, pottery, face jugs, rarities. Please scroll through all the hundreds of lots featured in this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Five Vintage Advertising SignsIncluding Ardos beer, largest sign is 51 x 222 cm. This lot will not be shipped by the auction house.See Sold Price
Sold2015Waldorf Beer Vintage Advertising SignVery nice framed sign measures about 33" by 24". Great colors and graphics. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignKnudsen Sour Cream metal sign, 14 ¾ x 15 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Advertising SignsPierson & Hough Saddlery some paint losse and wear, Brochure Holder, 20 x 13.5 Vplusia County Bank Deposite Sign, minor wear, The National Colortype CO, Cinncinati & Newport MFG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignBuckeye Root Beer on Draft metal sign, 2 ¾ x 13 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Advertising Sign - Star Gift and Art Dept.Painted wood advertising sign. Star Gift and Art Dept. Dimensions: 34" W x 29.5" H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage advertising signVintage folk art advertising sign-''Standard Sewing Machines''- worn from exposure to the elements. 12 x 71'' Provenance: Joyce Porcelli collecction, Cleveland Heights, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING SIGNDRAKE'S" CAKE FRAMED UNDER GLASS Dimensions: 11" X 40 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Advertising Signs ThermometerHood tin metal sign. Good color and graphic. Some light scratches. 10.5T x 13W. Glassmasters. Stained glass advertising sign in metal frame. Great condition and colors. 3T x 11W. Clyde Eby Poultry supSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignDrink Hires in Bottles metal sign, 5 x 13 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignNapolean Cigar metal sign, 7 ¼ x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Myers Pumps Hay Tools 10' Framed Canvas Advertising Banner Sign Ashland Ohio$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Bavarian Beer Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Dutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHF 800
49 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsVintage Original Metal Advertising Sign Hand Painted 71” X 24”See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Koehler Beer Tin Advertising Store Hours Sign.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25