Sold2023Vintage Etched Brass Serving TrayPLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S FOR ANY DAMAGES AND MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MOROCCAN LARGE BRASS ETCHED SERVING TRAY 30" X 23"VINTAGE MOROCCAN LARGE BRASS ETCHED SERVING TRAY 30" X 23" This is for a wonderful vintage Oval Middle Eastern, Moorish style heavy solid brass tray. It is polished to show the finely hand-carved paisSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MID CENTURY CHINESE ETCHED BRASS TRAYA very large Chinese Hong Kong Mid Century brass serving tray with intricate hand chased designs with flowers, birds, animals, and Chinese symbol Fu meaning good luck or blessings at the center. CouldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Serving Tray Etched Dragon with Scalloped EdgesBrass Serving Tray Etched Dragon with Scalloped Edges made in China, maker and date is unknown. Serving tray for trinket and such. Has a scrolling dragon design. In good vintage condition with some paSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE INDO-PERSIAN BRASS SERVING TRAYA Large Vintage Round Hand Hammered and Etched Indo Persian Brass Tray. Geometric Floral Pattern. Displays well, measures 20.50"x20.50"x1. Weight is 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Oval Brass Tray Table Top Wood Frame Folding Wall Hanging ArtVintage from the 1970s Materials: metal, brass, wood Width: 22 inches Height: 1 inches Length: 29.75 inches Description Vintage Large Gold Brass Tray Serving Table Top Etched Asian Design Table Top, SSee Sold Price
Sold20172 LARGE VINTAGE BRASS SERVING TRAYS. 17" AND SMALLER2 LARGE VINTAGE BRASS SERVING TRAYS. 17" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Brass Serving Trays / Table Articles3 Vintage Brass Serving Trays / Table Articles. With faux bamboo design surround. Larger measures 11 inches x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Large Brass Serving TrayVintage brass serving tray, large quatrefoil-form with gallery and two handles. 23.5" W x 15.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Etched Brass Buddha Tray 16inEtched brass serving tray with wooden side handles and etchings of a flower in the center and a Buddhist deity on edges of tray, approx 16 x 12 inches. Moderate wearing and discoloration to brass dueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Round Etched Brass TrayVintage round etched brass tray with figural and floral scroll motif. Measures approx. 15 inches wide. Piece has weight. Surface wear including but not limited to scratching observed. Tray, round traySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baldwin Brass Serving Tray With BoxVintage Baldwin Brass Serving Tray. Has a measurement of 17 1/2" Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Etched Metal Serving Tray W HandlesServing tray is silver toned and metal. Piece has pierced handle on each side. Tray has intricate ornate etched detail. Tray has ellipse shape. Piece measures approx 19.25 inches long 14 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Etched Brass Plate TrayVintage Etched Brass Plate Tray. The maker and date of creation are unknown. The tray is approx 15 7/8" x 15 7/8" x 1/4" and it weighs 2.30lbs. The tray is in good, vintage condition with some tarnishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Antique Brass Tray w/ Lion HeadsA beautiful vintage antique brass serving tray decorated with lion heads on the handles. The tray measures 26 1/2" long by 14 1/2" wide. Condition is good for its age but it does have some blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Antique Brass Tray w/ Lion HeadsA beautiful vintage antique brass serving tray decorated with lion heads on the handles. The tray measures 26 1/2" long by 14 1/2" wide. Condition is good for its age but it does have some blemishes.See Sold Price
Sold2018CASTILIAN Ornately Decorated Brass Toned TrayCASTILIAN Ornatley Decorated Brass Toned Metal Tray. Vintage Castilian Brass Serving Tray Butlers Tray With Handles Gallery Tray Large Hollywood Regency. Repoussé ribbon trim design, pierced open worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Etched Chinese Centerpiece TrayVintage etched brass Chinese tray. Patinaed brass in the Shape of a flowers. Etched in the center with figures and floral motifs. Approximately 16 inch diameter. Raised rims. Evident oxidation throughSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baldwin Vinifera Bowl With BoxVintage Baldwin Brass Serving Tray. Has a measurement of 8" in Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE BRASS FAUX BAMBOO SERVING TRAYLarge Chinoiserie serving platter in brass, with faux bamboo gallery. Apparenlty unmarked. Dimensions: H 3" x W 26.5" x D 13" Condition: Showing normal wear consistent with age and use; some tarnish/pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Heavy Solid Brass Serving TrayVintage Heavy Solid Brass Serving Tray in good condition with some surface scratches. 22.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Etched "Fortune" Brass Serving Tea TrayChinese Etched "Fortune" Brass Serving Tea Tray, solid heavy brass having etched mythological animal motifs encircling the "fu" or fortune character in the center with more motifs on outer edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Reptile Leather & Brass Serving TrayVintage black reptile leather serving tray with brass handles. Approx 2.25 inches tall and 18 inches wide and 17.25 inches long. Evident discoloration to patina on brass and wearing to leather and toSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Mini vintage brass faux bamboo serving tea tray or asian round vanity dresser tray$65
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Moorish Brass Tray Table With Folding Base$1