Sold2023Antique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail BracketsAntique 2 Piece Brass Curtain Rod or Foot Rail Brackets. The curtain rods / foot rail brackets have a pierced brass design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 3 Piece Brass Curtain Rod Foot Rail BracketsAntique 3 Piece Brass Curtain Rod Foot Rail Brackets. Curtain Rod / Foot rail brackets have a carved brass design.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 2 OVER 3 DRAWER GEORGIAN OAK CHESTOak with bracket feet, brass hardware possibly original. Dimensions: H 37" x W 36.5" x D 18.5" Condition: Slight aged wear with mellowed surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY MODERN 2 PIECE SOFA2 PIECE SOFA WITH BRASS CAPPED FEET. GOOD CONDITION--CLEAN. 91" L x 32" D x 30" H. TOTAL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HARDWARE LOT - OPALESCENT GLASS TIEBACKS(11) tiny glass daisy knobs, (4) opalescent glass tiebacks, (3) mercury glass door knobs (only one half), brass escutcheons, brass shelf mounting brackets, brass curtain rod mounts, etc. Please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brass Lion Head Foot Rail Or Curtain BracketsPair of Brass Lion Head Foot Rail or Curtain Brackets. Approximately 7.5L x 5.375W x 5.5H in. Approximately 8.5L x 5.0W x 4.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold20152pcs Modernist Brass Mid Century Table Lamps. 1)2pcs Modernist Brass Mid Century Table Lamps. 1) Tommi Parzinger style 3 candle lamp. 2) Tripod brass rod legs with ball feet. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(14) Brass and Bronze Curtain Ties and Rod Brackets(14) Brass and bronze curtain ties and rod brackets to include (4) gilt bronze shell and rocaille decorated rod brackets, 9-1/2"H, RL stamped gilt bronze shell decorated tie backs, gilt bronze similarSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Piece cherry corner cupboard2-Piece cherry corner cupboard, 12 pane single door with arched top, dental molding, brass hinges, OG bracket feet, 86" h x 44-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 4 pieces,ERHARDT & SÖHNE sheet brass, gilded, 4 pieces, curtain rods, with clamps, 2 rods with clamps, not adjustable, 12.5 cm German Description ERHARDT & SÖHNE Messingblech, vergoldet, 4 Teile, GardineSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY DUTCH CUPBOARDOAK TWO PIECE DUTCH CUPBOARD - 2 DOORS OVER PIE SHELF OVER 2 DRAWERS OVER 2 DOORS - EARLY DOVETAILING WITH BRASS HARDWARE, BRACKET FEET, AND REEDED COLUMNS 62"X 23"X 82"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wood 2 Drawer Captains Chest W HandlesChest is antique and wooden. Piece has 2 drawers each with gold toned brass handles & hand dovetailing. Chest has gold toned brass handles. Piece has 4 feet. Chest measures approx 36 inches long 23 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 12 Curtain Rod BracketsFour brackets decorated with brass medallions. Wear is consistent with age and use. Largest pieces measure approx 4.5 inches long. One bracket socket is threaded, needs replacing. Home decor, decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Drop Leaf Wooden Pedestal TablePedestal table is antique and wooden. Piece has 2 drop leafs with swinging wooden supports. Table has carved wooden pedestal with gold toned brass paw feet. Table has drawer with lion head handle & haSee Sold Price
Sold201510pc Brass Table Top Lot. 1) 3 piece tall brass r10pc Brass Table Top Lot. 1) 3 piece tall brass rod candlestick set. Graduated sizes. 2) Brass tall coffee pot with wood handle. 3) Brass Gazelle 4) pr candle sticks. 5) long brass shoe horn with ballSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Brass Lion or Monkey Handlebar or Hand Rail BracketsPair of matching solid brass Lions head rail brackets. L shape mounting area, includes bolts. Each Measures 8" W x 5" D x 5", Ring 2 1/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gold Toned Brass AndironsAndirons are gold toned and brass. Each piece is vintage possibly antique. Each piece has 2 spherical shaped feet. Andirons, vintage andirons, brass andirons, fireplace decor, fireplace andirons. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (Nile) Iron Mantle clockAntique Ansonia (Nile) Iron Mantle clock, 5" 2 piece signed porcelain dial, brass movement T&S, black enameled iron case, with silvered metal trim, feet and ornaments, beveled glass with fancy sash &See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English CupboardEnglish cupboard with a rich stained wood, 2 large doors over 6 drawers, brass drawer pulls and bracket feet. Dimensions: H 77.00" x W 66.00" x D 19.50" Origin: UK, 1870** Please Note: All items are lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Chippendale Carved Chest of DrawerAntique Chinese Chippendale Style Carved Chest of Drawer. Features 2 over 3 dovetailed drawers with brass hardware and carved bracket feet. Measures 39.5 inches high x 42 inches wide x 19.25 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Triple pedestal, 19th.c. monumental dining tableLarge expandable antique mahogany dining table, 3 pedestals, late George III - early 19th c., 3 ring turned pedestals, 3 addt'l leaves (2 large, 1 small), 2 rods and 12 brass expansion pieces. WithoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Claw Foot Dresser On CastersDresser is vintage possibly antique. Piece has 4 drawers, each with gold toned brass handles. Piece has front 2 claw feet. Each foot has casters.. piece measures approximately 46 inches long35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Philadelphia Walnut Chest Of DrawersA Fine Antique Chest Of Drawers, Circa 1790-1820, With Graduated Drawers And Bracket Feet. Finish And Brass Appear To Be Original, But There Is Some Loss To Drawers Edge. Piece Shows Well. Measures 39See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Renaissance Victorian Hand Carved Black Walnut Full Size Bed Frame by Eastlake$2,000