Sold2023Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994, 200 x 170 cm. Made by Unland, Netherlands. Wool, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's label with information on the artist, motif and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Three Musicians Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 145/500 Desso Netherlands 1996A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Three Musicians (Musicos con mascaras) 1921.” The original painting is currently on display atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desso Wool Carpet, After Pablo Picasso's 'La Paloma ConDesso Wool Carpet, After Pablo Picasso's 'La Paloma Con Guisantes' With label; limited edition no. 154/500. 7 ft. 10 in. x 5 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pablo Picasso 1994 Bullfight PostersThis is a pack of 10 Offset Lithographs by Picasso, titled "Bullfight". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 11.75 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The condition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHER, INGO F. PABLO PICASSO. 2V. 1994Walther, Ingo F. [editor]. PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973. 2 volumes. Koln: Benedikt Taschen, 1994. 2 large quartos in uniform binding. Full red cloth boards. White stamp and lettering on upper. Spine with wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (After) - Arlecchino Con La ChitarraArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Arlecchino Con La Chitarra Year: 1955 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Suite: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Doisneau - Pablo Picasso & Francoise Gilot, 1952ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Pablo Picasso & Francoise Gilot, 1952 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Doisneau - Pablo Picasso, 1952ROBERT DOISNEAU (1912-1994) Pablo Picasso, 1952 Print in Colors 6 1/4" x 7 1/2" Robert Doisneau was a French photographer and early pioneer of photojournalism and street photography. Born on April 14,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Mascara Iii by Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "MASK III"AUTHOR: PAUL PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 4 cmBASE: WIDTH 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso. "Jacqueline," wool tapestry/carpet(Spanish, 1881-1973). Wool carpet, signature embroidered on the back with copyright, c. 1960, edition of 10, published by Marie Cuttoli and Galerie Lucie Weill-Seligmann, Paris, 5 feet 10 in. x 7 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Drawing. Signed1969. Oil on heavy paper (Spanish on the back/Label Musee d'Orsay-Oleo sobre panel. Title Mosquetero con paloma. Style : Cubism Signature: Recto Top left Stamps at back for Musee d'Orsay 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Red Armchair Modern Wool Rug Tapestry 16/500 by Desso Netherlands 1994A limited-edition rug or wall hanging featuring the famous Pablo Picasso painting “Woman Sitting in a Red Armchair (Femme assise dans un feauteuil rouge) 1931.” The original painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Doisneau, 1955 PABLO PICASSO & Wife VallaurisPhotographer: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912 - 1994) - world renowned photographic artist who along with Henri Cartier-Bresson was considered a major pioneer of photojournalism. Doisneau was best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. To Pablo Picasso Oil Sgd.1969. Oil. Signed. On heavy paper.Entitled Mosquetero Con Paloma . With stamps at the reverse. In the cubistic style. 10" x 13" (Being resold for account)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso Rug, Woman with A GuitarAn after Pablo Picasso wool rug, depicting "Woman with a Guitar". From the 20th Century Masters Collection, EGE Art Line, 1994. Paper Label. Made in Denmark. 6ft x 9ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Escultor con cuenco ... In Manner of PICASSO ETCHINGEscultor con cuenco y modelo, In Manner of PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph Horse and Rider FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Picador on Horseback with Lance (Picador a Caballo con Lanza). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier Mourlot. Year: 1961.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso 'The Run of The Bulls' RugAfter Pablo Picasso rug. 'The Run of the Bull's'. Made by Ege Axminster, 1994. Measures 54" x 80". Condition report: good condition with minor signs or wear. Contact AAG for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$525(2 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$5,250(7 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Pablo Picasso Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$1,600(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$3,750(6 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,550(7 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)