Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994, 200 x 170 cm. Made by Unland, Netherlands. Wool, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's label with information on the artist, motif and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Retrato de mujer 2.4.63", 1964PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated in plate, for the realization of the Palais Galliéra card, Paris June 2, 1964 Sold to help disabled refugees in France. Numbered in pencil 88/1000. Printed by MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso “Deaux Femmes Nues" LithographPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), lithograph titled "Deux Femmes Nues (La Flute Double) from the edition of 500 printed by Atelier Jacomet and published by Au Vent d'Arles, Saint-Paul-de-Vence, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Escultor con cuenco ... In Manner of PICASSO ETCHINGEscultor con cuenco y modelo, In Manner of PABLO PICASSO ETCHING PRINT (engraving on old thick cardboard), 1933. Certified and Stamped by "Musee de Orsay" in Paris & "Christie's", Musee de Orsay certiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (1881 - 1973) - Oil canvas on woodPablo R. Picasso - The Old Guitarist Attributed painting Oil on canvas attached to woodAcquired at some point by the owner from the Knolder galleryDimensions: 41 x 32.5 inches ( Framed )Painting : 28See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500.PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500. Numbered on the base, with the stamps Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu. Measurements: 14 x 22 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973), Oil PaintingPablo Ruiz Picasso (1881-1973), Oil Painting Image Size: 23 1/2 by 17 1/2 in. (59 by 44 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Pablo Ruiz Picasso born (1881-1973) was a Spanish painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Card Board Signed Pablo Ruiz PicassoOil on Card Board Signed Pablo Ruiz Picasso, measures 24 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Málaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Portrait d'une bourgeoise Hollandaise coiffée d'un bégun" (Portrait of a bourgois Dutch woman wearing a bonnet) Suite 347. Drypoint etching. SiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Art's WorldPABLO PICASSO - UNTITLED - PORTRAIT OF A FEMALE - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€1,300(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Art's WorldPABLO PICCASO – LES FEMMES D'ALGER (WOMEN OF ALGIERS) – LITHOGRAPHY ON PAPER - IN THE€250
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)