Sold2023Sterling Silver And 800 Silver Boxes 1900 And Earlier, W 2.7'' 3.3t oz 3Sterling Silver And 800 Silver Boxes 1900 And Earlier, W 2.7'' 3.3t oz 3 | Comprising: (1) Fratelli Coppini, Italy .800 silver pill box with repousse figural scene to top and a molded scrolled foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver "wrestling" Oval Box, Netherlands Ca. 1900, W 3.2'' L 4.4'' 5.4t oz 1 pcSterling Silver "wrestling" Oval Box, Netherlands Ca. 1900, W 3.2'' L 4.4'' 5.4t oz 1 pc | Hinged cover. Cornucopia of fruit border and sides. Cover depicts four putti wrestling. Trademark of crown ovSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling Silver Card or Cigarette BoxCirca 1900, by R. Blackinton & Company of North Attleboro, Massachusetts. Nicely formed and chased case at each side with makers mark at the interior. Good overall condition. 3.1 oz W 3 3/4" Sold fromSee Sold Price
2017800 silver inkwell, Italian, c.1900, 31.3 t. oz800 silver inkwell, Italian, c.1900, 31.3 t. oz. W 10" - Depth 6 1/2" - H 5 1/2".Complete with an angel topped bell.From the Estate of Randolph Mickelson, 1215 Fifth AvenueMr. Mickelson was for many ySee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 800 STERLING SILVER LIDDED BOX - Continental. Marked 800. Hallmarked, of repoussé motif, putti atAN 800 STERLING SILVER LIDDED BOX - Continental. Marked 800. Hallmarked, of repoussé motif, putti at the lid, and putti amongst vegetations on the sides, resting on four feet. H. 3” x W. 6”See Sold Price
Sold2018800 Silver and Enamel Oval Patch Box, Industry Marked,800 Silver and Enamel Oval Patch Box, Industry Marked, Circa 1900. Measures H: 3/4" W: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER BOX WITH A HAND CHASED FOLIATESTERLING SILVER BOX WITH A HAND CHASED FOLIATE DECORATION. 2.27 TROY OZ. 3 1/2 X 1 3/4 AND 3/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Liquor Flask In Slip Case, Ca. 1900, H 4.7" W 2.7" 2.6t ozSterling Silver Liquor Flask In Slip Case, Ca. 1900, H 4.7" W 2.7" 2.6t oz | Repousse design. Light monogram "HJB" and "1900". Slip outer case. Screw top. Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 Silver Filigree Small Box/ Cabochons, 1 Other800 Silver Filigree Small Box with Cabochons (Probably Ruby). Along with Sterling Silver Oval Box. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Larger Box L: 3" x W: 3". Total Weight: 4.7ozt., 146.4g. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 silver and enamel snuff box / caseAn antique or vintage .800 silver enamel decorated hinged snuff box. Probably Italian. Stamped "800" on the gold wash interior. Weight: 59g or 2.1 Oz. 3"L x 2" W or 7.5cm x 5cmWSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Trinket BoxEnglish sterling silver trinket box with engine-turned engraved decoration, monogrammed "SA", together with a .800 silver mini-frame. Box: 3.385 ozt. inclusive. [Box: 1 7/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING FINE OBJETS DE VERTU INCL. SILVERIncluding several pill boxes and compacts of sterling and .800 silver, a silver-mounted crystal inkwell, and various others. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 6" x W 3.25" x D 3.25" Weight (total weighable sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlands Sterling Silver Ostrich Hinged Box. Ca. 1900, H 5" L 4" 3.18t ozNetherlands Sterling Silver Ostrich Hinged Box. Ca. 1900, H 5" L 4" 3.18t oz | Maker's mark of rampant lion in hexagon is on leg. Red glass inset eyes. Carefully made. Provenance: From the Estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Sterling Silver Bracelet And Pendant, H 2.25" W 2.5" 3.3t oz 2Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1949) Sterling Silver Bracelet And Pendant, H 2.25" W 2.5" 3.3t oz 2 pcs | The bracelet measures H 2.25" x W 2.5". The pendant measures H 1.5" x W 1.5". Each bearing sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes. Paris gilded 800 silver powder case boxHermes. Paris gilded 800 silver powder case box, marked. Weight: 180 grams (5t oz 15.74269 dwt). 3/4” H x 2 1/4” W x 3 5/8” D. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atq 800 Silver Salts & Spoons by L.Posen - (4)Salts w/ (3)Spoons in Original Box 57.9g TotalAtq 800 Silver Salts & Spoons by L.Posen - (4)Salts w/ (3)Spoons in Original Box 57.9g Total Sterling (1 Glass, 1 Plastic Insert)See Sold Price
Sold20183 PCS OF HOLLOWAREStieff sterling silver repousse style sugar tongs 37g (triple mono.), German 800 silver footed compote w/ maker's marks 4.5" h x 5.25" dia & silver plate cigarette box 2.5" l x 1.5" w x 3.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE STERLING SILVER ENTREE DISHES, PAIR, W 8.7", LWALLACE STERLING SILVER ENTREE DISHES, PAIR, W 8.7", L 11.7", T.W. 27.3 TOZ #3164. No monograms. "W". 27 tr oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German 800 silver boxAntique German 800 silver box, marked. 7 3/8 in H x 6 3/8 in W x 4 1/2 in D. Weight: 943.9 grams (30t oz 6.941802 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Sterling Silver Box w London MarksAntique English Sterling Silver Box w London Hallmarks. Circa 1900 with e date letter. Measures 7.25 x 3.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH C STERLING SILVER BOX800. Lift off lid. Hallmarked. 3 1/4" h x 4 5/8" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxesAntique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxes. Weight: 115 grams ( 3t oz 13.9467 2dwt ). Cigar box: 3 1/2” H x 2 3/4” W, Match box: 1 3/4” H x 1 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxesAntique German 800 silver & enamel cigar & match boxes. Weight: 115 grams ( 3t oz 13.9467 2dwt ). Cigar box: 3 1/2” H x 2 3/4” W, Match box: 1 3/4” H x 1 1/4” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 ST. SILVER FINE FILIGREE HANDLED BASKETS 2.5 OZ 3" WSet of 3 STERLING SILVER FINE FILIGREE HANDLED BASKETS. Weight: 2.5 OZ, Size: 3" Wide x 1.1/4" High (3.1/4 High with open handle)VERY RARE! MARKED STERLING HALLMARK. Age: 1900-1940See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of G. Hermeling Ornate .800 Silver Cups$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsExquisite Antique German 800 Silver 25pc Dessert Set w Orig. Fitted Case$1,200
Oct 29Modern JewelryBen Zion Israel Sterling Silver Man Playing Fiddler Figurine BlaMarble Base - 7"$105