Sold20232 ED EMERSON FRAMED CHARLESTON PRINTSTwo (2) Framed Ed Emerson Charleston Prints. Along Rainbow Row and High Battery. Both are framed and matted .Ed Emerson is a popular local artist, known for his prints of architectural views in CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ED EMERSON CHARLESTON DOORWAY PRINTEd Emerson Charleston Doorway Print. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 16"x20"x1". Weight 2 pds 10 oz. Ed Emerson is a popular local artist, known for his prints of architectural views in ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ED EMERSON FRAMED CHARLESTON PRINTSThree (3) Framed Ed Emerson Charleston Prints. Porches on the Battery, Charleston Welcome and The Dock Street Theatre. All Professionally framed and matted .Ed Emerson is a popular local artist, knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMERSON LITTLE RAINBOW ROWVintage Lithographic Print by Ed Emerson "Little Rainbow Row" Charleston, SC. Signed in the plate and again in pencil by the artist. Professionally framed and double matted at the gallery. In gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Along The Battery Framed Print By Edward EmersonCharleston South Carolina: "Along The Battery" Framed And Matted Mini Print By Edward Emerson. Framed art is approx 9 1/2" x 1" x 8". Print is approx 5 1/4" x 4". Art is inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 GRIFF LTD ED SIGNED PRINTS GEORGETOWN & SHRIMP BOATS2 Framed and Matted Signed Limited Edition Prints by George Thomas "Griff" Griffith (1942-1016). 1- Georgetown 1984, #243 of 500. 29"x15"x1". 2- Fleets Inn 1984 #38 of 500. 30"x16"x1". Weight combinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY HENRY VICKERS TSIMSIAN TRIBE SHARK LTD EDFramed Roy Henry Vickers 1976 limited Edition Tsimsian Tribe Print "Shark". #55/195. Signed, titled and numbered in pencil by the artist. Framed. In frame 15"x12"x.3/3+4. Weight 2 lbs. Roy Henry VickeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE BLACK SLIP UP BY BARTON LTD EDLarge framed Post Modern 1974 limited edition print "Black Slip Up" by Barton. Titled, signed and dated in pencil by the artist lower left. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 38 long, 2"deep aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 LOWCOUNTRY PRINTS1- Boneyard Beach Bulls Island Photographic Print, mounted to Plaque 12 1/2"x10". 2- Gallery Framed Charleston Flower Ladies Print 11 1/2"x10". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Frace "Pals" ltd. ed. framed print2500 signed and numbered (2500 signed, NOT numbered) 28" W x 24 1/2" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emerson Fittipaldi Framed Print By Ray MastersEmerson Fittipaldi framed print by Ray Masters. The print is signed by Ray Masters and Emerson Fittipaldi. It is limited edition #72 of 150. The frame measures approximately 20-1/2" tall by 24-1/2" acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Charleston Historical Society PrintsLot (3) framed Charleston Historical Society prints. Largest frame 24 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Duchein Harris Sitting Duck Ltd Ed PrintDenise Duchein Harris Sitting Duck Ltd Ed Print framed under glass. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 303/500. Measurements in inches: 29 1/2 x 29 1/2, image: 20 x 20 Condition:Glass needs a good cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Gladys Emerson Cook framed cat portrait prints - 17 1/2"x13 1/2", 11 1/2"x9 1/2" & 10"x8"Lot of 3 Gladys Emerson Cook framed cat portrait prints - 17 1/2"x13 1/2", 11 1/2"x9 1/2" & 10"x8"See Sold Price
Sold20192 VINTAGE CHARLESTON PRINTS FOUCHE + SCHWARKTwo Framed and Matted Vintage Charleston Prints. Both hand signed by the artists as well as in the plates. Virginia Fouche Bolton and Mary Beth Schwark. 1- Virginia Fouche Young Child and Maid on stepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Framed English PrintsThree framed English prints: 1) Dedication Plate to the Rev. Mr. Will Ray Ed. #16/295. 2) Two snail shells: A) Naticidae, B) Volutidae.See Sold Price
Sold2023John H Dick Charleston SC Prints, Windsor Castle PrintTwo John H. Dick (American, 1919-1964) Charleston, South Carolina prints, and print of Windsor castle. Lot of (3). 15" x 9 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 13 3/4". Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ED MELL SIGNED PRINTED MELL SIGNED PRINT FRAMED IMAGE SIZE IN FRAME APPROX. 7"1/2X 9"1/2 FRAME SIZE "15X13" It is his signature signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRAMED RAINBOW ROW GRIFFLarge Framed Print of Charleston by George Griffith (Griff), South Carolina. Measures 29 1/2"x39"x1 1/2".Weight 13 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through PakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Moses Pigs on the Loose Ltd Ed Pencil Signed PrintWill Moses Pigs on the Loose Ltd Ed Pencil Signed Print framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 20 x 18 1/2, image: 12 1/2 x 10 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED LIMITED ED & NUMBERED PRINT DEPICTING THE CIVILFRAMED LIMITED ED & NUMBERED PRINT DEPICTING THE CIVIL WAR BY G HARVEY *THE HOPE OF THE CONFEDERACY* W/COA, 5394/125000, 38 IN X 31 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mackenzie Thorpe (British, b. 1956) Two WorksMackenzie Thorpe (British, b. 1956) Two Framed, Limited Ed. Giclee Prints: 1)"Superstar", signed. (ed. 195). Size: 28'' x 18'', 71 x 46 cm (image); 38.75'' x 28.5'', 98 x 72 cm (frame); 2)"Friends", sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Livingston, "Symbols of Magic"A. Livingston, "Symbols of Magic", wood cut print on paper, ed. 1/2, signed, framed sight: 21 x 28", frame: 31 x 38" Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VINTAGE CHARLESTON GATES PRINTS1-Harold Oliver (Tug) Mathisen, Jr. Print Gate and Wisteria Framed and Matted 11 1/2"x14". 2- Tommy Johnston 1987 The Sword Gates in Frame 9 1/2"x12". Weight combined 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Original Print Framed | Ltd. Ed. of 69 COA | The Tub 2$60
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth AP Daufuskie Light House Print$600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Noonday Glare, 1978, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth LE Battery Carriage House Print$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300$200
2 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000