Sold2024Park & Pollard Co Scratch Feeds Lay Bust Poultry Feeds Metal Sign 10" x 16"Park & Pollard Co Scratch Feeds Lay Bust Poultry Feeds Metal Sign 10" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton...Park & Pollard Feeds / Lay or Bust / Milk Maid Sign. Kenton: Scioto Sign. Circle-shaped single sided tin (SST) embossed sign with yellow background. 20” diameter. Minor surface scuffs and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Style The Moon Rocket Ride Tin Sign"Hold Onto Your Hat" The Moon Rocket Ride! This modern reproduction tin sign mimics the signs of the amusement park past. Is approx 10" x 16" and it weighs under one pound at 0.75lb. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARK & POLLARD FEEDS SST SIGNEMBOSSED SST SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, FOLD, PAINT LOSS. 19 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
2021VTG STYLE PEPSI COLA METAL ADVERTISING SIGN 16"VTG STYLE PEPSI COLA METAL ADVERTISING SIGN -16" X 6" APPROX - VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE -DP12220See Sold Price
Sold2023Park & Pollard Lay or Bust Milk Maid Feeds sign20" SST Park & Pollard Lay or Bust Milk Maid Feeds sign -Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Advertising Wall Clockearly 20th century, porcelain sign for Park and Pollard Feeds by Crystal Mfg. Co., Chicago, presented in original painted wood case, with later battery operation. 15.5 x 15.5 in. Collection of Carol CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg SST Embossed Supersweet Feeds Advertising SignNice vintage single sided tin embossed Supersweet Feeds advertising sign. Nice condition with light paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays very well with great colors. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Toy Vehicle LotIncludes a Cox Thimble Drome racer, grill cracked, otherwise intact; Hullco litho tin mail box; Arcade "don’t park here' Sign; Kenton cast iron sedan; reproduction Lindy style airplane, C5-7See Sold Price
Sold2024Chippewa Lake Park SignContemporary tin litho, minor scratches, very good condition. 16" x 9", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING /Tin sign, near mint condition: "CATTLE CROSSING / Eshelman ESTABLISHED 1842 / RED ROSE FARM FEEDS" - lithographed tin advertising sign marked on bottom right corner by maker "A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg,See Sold Price
Sold2021"CAUTION CATTLE CROSSING / BEACON FEEDS" lithographed"CAUTION CATTLE CROSSING / BEACON FEEDS" lithographed tin advertising sign, circa 1950, signed "Scioto Sign - Kenton O.". Some paint chips along bottom edge, else very good condition. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950,Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950, including: The first "LARRO Feeds" signed A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 6-58 - some surface rust/blistering around edge of "L" on left side, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg. JC Pollard NY Stirrup Fire Pump ExtinguisherVintage, early to mid 1900s, J.C. Pollard Co Inc, New Hyde Park, New York (NY) stirrup style hand pump fire extinguisher. Displayed on wooden mounted base. Stands 29".NOTE: In-house international shipSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auman's Keg Style Root Beer Single Sided Tin SignScarce single sided tin sign with water damage to the bottom left corner, surface rust on bottom right corner, paint flaking throughout the field. Maker mark is Advance Press - Villa Park, ILL. 32.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB /"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB / POULTRY FEEDS / MARITIME MILLING CO. INC. BUFFALO, N.Y." lithographed tin advertising sign, 11 3/8" x 17 3/8". Slight surface wear, 2 small creases neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PAPEL DE HILODoorsign, tin, lithographed, ESP around 1930, 16 x 30 cm, Cirages Francais, Santander, a rare sign in Bauhaus style I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: TürscSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUN DROP GOLDEN COLA BOTTLE FORM EMBOSSED ANDENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGN. 59" HIGH, 16" WIDE. VERY MINOR LOSS TO ENAMEL NEAR THE BASE AT EDGES. OTHERWISE, NEAR MINT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Duck Feeds Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9Red Comb Duck Feeds "Quality Results at Low Cost" Single Sided Tin Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) sign has great color and shine with a clean field. There's some paper staining present. Marked G-2See Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL RANKINS HANCOCK SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. A very unusual and possibly one of a kind piece for Rankins Hancock Service Station, a Circa 1950's Hancock Gasoline Station in Napa, California. Sign features the later "Stick Chicken" style RooSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBaseball Tournament Riverside Park retro style advertising sign$35
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsBaseball Tournament Riverside Park retro style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryR. Scott ‘Solitude’ Original Signed Painting – 16x12$60(2 bids)