Sold2022Framed Industrial Painting Signed Geo Englert 34"x 38"Framed Industrial Painting Signed Geo Englert 34"x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Inness (American, 1825-1894), LandscapeGeorge Inness(American, 1825-1894)Landscapeoil on canvassigned "Geo. Inness" (lower left)14 1/3 x 23 1/4 inches (sight)29 x 33 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Ann Arbor, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to George Inness, Jr. (1853-1926):Attributed to George Inness, Jr. (1853-1926): Landscape Oil on Academy board, signed 'Geo Inness' lower left. 12 1/4 x 18 5/8 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C AUTUMN OIL PAINTING SIGNED19TH C AUTUMN OIL PAINTING SIGNED GEO. HARRINGTON, 1884, 14 X 17See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE LUKS, In Conversation at Highbridge Park NYCGeorge Luks, In Conversation at Highbridge Park NYC. Gouache painting, signed: Geo. Luks, quality framing. Highbridge Park in winter, grandmothers with their grandchildren. Size: image 8.75 in. x 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting signed George Chann 1913-1995Abstract oil painting signed Geo Chann. This is an untitled piece. Signed in the bottom right corner. The frame measures H 34" x W 26". The approximate weight is 7lbs. Some age wear to wood frame. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Garth 19th C. Oil Painting Horse Drawn ConestogaGeorge Garth 19th C. Oil Painting Horse Drawn Conestoga wagon. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: Geo. Garth. Antique. size: 24 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2016American School Signed Native American PaintingAmerican School Signed Native American Painting. Signed "Geo. Davis III" lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Dey De Ribcowsky Tonalist Oil Painting SignedRichard Dey De Ribcowsky Tonalist Oil Painting Signed, O/C, 1913, 20 x 24", 23 x 27" framed.The following is from Charles Gurney.My knowledge is limited to the years 1935 and 1936.He lived in one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Dutch Tonalist Marine Painting, SignedSeascape. 24 x 20 in, 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL INK PAINTING SIGNED BY GEO P JEWELLOriginal ink painting on paper depicting a composition with a monkey. Signed by the artist, Geo. P. Jewell, lower right. Dimensions: 14 X 11See Sold Price
Sold2023George Frederick Munn signed Oil on Canvas Painting, 1892George Frederick Munn signed Oil on Canvas Painting 1892George Frederick Munn Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed LL Geo F. Munn and dated '92Known as an exceptional painter of landscapes and flowers, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICIO LONGO, Italian Tonalist Nautical Seascape Painting, SignedOil on canvas 27 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian School Impressionist Tonalist Lake Landscape Painting, SignedOil on board 9.5 x 7 in, 13 x 10 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE INNESS JR. 1876, SHEPARD, OIL ON WOOD PANEL.Oil on wood panel depicting a shepard with herd of sheep on fields edge with luminous setting sun on horizon beyond, signed lower right Geo. Inness Jr. 1876. Board: 9” x 14” Frame: 17&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Scott Fitzgerald Tonalist Winter SunsetContemporary Scott Fitzgerald Tonalist Winter Sunset Painting. Signed. Excellent condition. 18"h x 24"w. Frame 29.75”h x 33.75”w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Geo Bellows Painting on Canvas.Signed Geo Bellows Painting on Canvas. Not Authenticated. Dated on back 1922. There is a lithograph by George Bellows, “Counted Out, Second Stone” in 1921 that is the National Gallery of ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tonalist American School Oil Painting SignedAntique Tonalist American School Oil Painting Signed illegibly, 20 x 24", relined.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Fall Tonalist Landscape Oil Painting Illegibly Signed 19th CenturyOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 16L x 12.25H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry C Macartney (1867-1957) Tonalist LandscapeFramed oil on canvas by Henry C. Macartney (1867-1957, California). The tonalist landscape painting is artist signed lower left. Measures 14" x 20". Framed, 21.75" x 27.75" x 2.25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Groll (NM, AZ, 1866 - 1952) "Autum"Albert Lorey Groll (New Mexico, Arizona, 1866 - 1952) "Autumn" Tonalist painting. Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Housed in a American frame by Albert Milch (label verso). Sight Size: 18 x 24 in. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern Rural Village Painting, Geo. Barmore 1950sAmerican southern rural figural painting, signed by the artist, Geo. Barmore (American, 20th century). Oil on canvas. Circa 1950s. Dimensions: framed: 19 7/8 in. x 15 5/8 in., canvas: 15 1/2 in. x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023George Howell Gay Coastal Seascape PaintingGeorge Howell Gay (American, 1858-1931) coastal seascape painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Geo. Howell Gay", 9-1/2" x 19-1/4", framed 18-1/2" x 28-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCHudson Mindell Kitchell Sunset Landscape Painting$150(1 bid)