Sold2023Kool Cigarettes Embossed Wall HangerKool Cigarettes Embossed Wall Hanger. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Cigarette Signs and Thermometers.Vintage full color framed store signs for Helmar and Murad cigarettes. Embossed wall thermometers for Camel and Winston cigarettes. Tubes are good. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest : 21 -1/2" x 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Kool Cigarettes Metal Store Wall DisplayKool Cigarettes Metal Store Wall Display. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 8 x 8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: PENGUIIN ADVERTISING PIECES.The first is a Kool Cigarettes painted tin embossed door push. It has some normal edge wear consistent with age and use and is in excellent condition. The second is a Dr. Kool die-cut metal statue, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020COCA COLA LITHO ON TIN ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREmbossed bottle form wall hanger with thermometer. 29 1/2 inches. Condition: Good. Temp No 3018See Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Jasperware Cherub Ceramic Wall Plaques,2Vintage Jasperware wall decor with spring hanger attached for wall. Embossed scene of a boy cherub kissing a girl cherub, Victorian scroll detail, Hallmarked with crossed arrows in blue ink. Chip to 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sportsman Cigarettes tobacco extra douches tin metal signGreat Wall hanger. 28" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Single Sided embossed Buick is where service is good sign. Buick mirror, award and 1946 manualVery faded and lacking color, but good wall hanger. Buick mirror likely modern reproduction. Buick auto show prize plate and 1946 Buick book. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sporting Hunt Trophy Wall HangersCirca 1900. The pressed board pair housed in excellent oak frames and each is nicely embossed with texture of the animals and then colored very nicely. Good overall condition throughout. Framed: H30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three German porcelain plaques,Three oval plaques each set in embossed gilt metal frames decorated with courtly children, two with stand up frames one a flower wall hanger, plaques 3 1/2" ht by 2 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Knightly Sword, 20th C.Attractive knightly style sword or wall hanger with heavy brass grip and embossed work of floral scenes and candles. 36 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024We Sell Cigarettes Kool w/Logo Metal Signrated 7, 11"x26",, the SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear and minor creases.See Sold Price
Sold20223 SST CIGARETTE SIGNSSST CHESTERFIELD EMBOSSED SIGN, SST WINSTON SIGN, SST KOOL SIGN. SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST AND MINOR PAINT LOSS. 34" L x 12" H / 22" W x 14" H / 30" L x 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Tobacco Advertising Signs,Five Tobacco Advertising Signs, Mid 20th Century Pertaining to cigarettes, by various manufacturers, including: Philip Morris, L&M, Egyptian Dieties, Ohio Oil Company and Kool. A metal embossed lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 4 Signed Wedgwood Porcelain Tableware, GreenGroup of 3 trinket dishes/display tabletop or wall plates and small tumbler. In green porcelain with embossed Roman Relief designs. plates originally intended for cigarettes, as the sides are intendedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hahl Pneumatic Clock and Double Sided Wall HangerHahl Pneumatic Clock and Double Sided Wall Hanger Hahl Pneumatic Clock Quarter-sawn oak case. Ht. 8 ft. 4 in. Hahl Gallery Clock Double Sided Wall Hanger Early 20th century, air driven double faced clSee Sold Price
Sold2020pitcher copper, embossed, wall with rocaillen hallmark,pitcher copper, embossed, wall with rocaillen hallmark, with push piece, mussel and pearl edge, 7 cm, c. 1790 German Description Pitche Kupfer, getrieben, Wandung mit Rocaillen Punzierung, mit DrückeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddie Arning - Kool CigarettesEddie Arning (1898-1993) - Kool Cigarettes. Cray-pas on paper. Frame: H 33-3/4" W 27-3/4". Paper: H 25-5/8" W 19-3/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Estate of Travis Hemlepp. Copy and paste link forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Harley Davidson Neon Wall Hanger SignCirca 1980. Very striking wall hanger at .75 scale approximately of an actual bike. Very nice colors and the piece is in well kept condition. L75" H36" Sold from the collection of Anita and Curtis EasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thonet, Frankenberg , Wall hanger 'MM 4', 1930sThonet, Frankenberg , Wall hanger 'MM 4', 1930s, H. 20 x 101.5 x 25 cm. Chrome-plated tubular steel.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Frances Higgins Ice Cubes wall hangerFrances Higgins (1912-2004) Ice Cubes wall hanger Riverside, Illinois fused glass, brass, painted wood incised signature 8 1/2"sq x 1 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Phillip Morris Cigarette Embossed SignVintage single sided embossed tin Phillip Morris Cigarettes advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colorsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$46(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$17(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCWinston Cigarettes Embossed Tobacco Advertising Thermometer$11(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC$75(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmFrench Aubusson "Basket of Flowers" Area Size Rug or Wall Hanger 36 inches x 52 inches$20(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 1¢ STONER TAB GUM & TRANSPORTATION VENDORS INC TAB GUM VENDING MACHINES$100(1 bid)