Sold2022A Spanish walnut figure of John the Baptist, mid 15th C.Full title: A Spanish walnut figure of John the Baptist, mid 15th C. Description: H 56 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed 15th C. Spanish Hymnal Pages - Ink on Vellum**Originally Listed At $400** Europe, Spain, ca. 15th century CE. A hand inscribed hymnal leaf in red and black on vellum (a high-quality sheet made out of stretched and scraped calfskin). Just like aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH GOTHIC MORTAR, 15TH CENTURY.Bronze.Rib mortar with two lug handles. Without pestle.11 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school of the 15th century. "San Francisco". Wood carving.15th century Spanish school. "Saint Francis". Wood carving. Measurements: 63 cm (height). Gothic carving representing Saint Francis with his usual iconography, consisting of the Franciscan cord, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENAISSANCE REVIVAL WALL HANGING, EARLY 20TH CVoided velvet & pseudo brocade wall hanging reproduction of dress or furnishing materials from the mid 15th C in Spanish/Italian Renaissance style, pieced of two widths & edged in metallic galloon, 69See Sold Price
Sold2018Important Taino Three Pointer Stone Zemi FigurePre-Columbian, Hispaniola, Greater Antilles Islands, Taino/ Arawak Indians, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. Among the only items specifically referenced by Spanish chroniclers of the 15th century. Classically foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Taino Stone ZemiPre-Columbian, Hispaniola, Greater Antilles Islands, Taino/ Arawak Indians, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. Among the only items specifically referenced by Spanish chroniclers of the 15th century, a quintessentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Carved Pine CabinetSpanish Carved Pine Cabinet 19th century, in the Spanish Colonial taste, with a pair of framed and paneled doors, each with eight carved symbolic plaques, the sides with elaborate, deep relief-carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Colonial Painted Wood Tabernacle CabinetA Spanish Colonial Painted Wood Tabernacle Cabinet 18th Century having a verre eglomise panel above a mirrored door. Height 34 x width 27 3/4 x depth 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Carved Walnut CabinetA Spanish Carved Walnut Cabinet With 16th/17th Century Elements and Later Height 60 1/4 x width 47 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Ramon and Ramona Kelley, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C.Full title: A brown stone bust of a male in armour, Northern Italy, 15th C. Description: H 37 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gothic walnut coffer with linenfold panels, 2nd half 15th C.Full title: A gothic walnut coffer with linenfold panels, 2nd half 15th C. Description: H 62 x L 136 x D 57.5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large German polychromed oak figure of a bishop, Upper Rhine area, late 15th C.Full title: A large German polychromed oak figure of a bishop, Upper Rhine area, late 15th C. Description: H 98 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed walnut Pietà, probably Spain, early 15th C.Full title: A polychromed walnut Pietà, probably Spain, early 15th C. Description: H 57 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold202415th C. Latin Mass Manuscripts (2)Latin Mass hymnal sheets, from the ruins of a cathedral in Toledo, Spain, following the Spanish Civil War sheet: 14.5 x 10 in., frame: 25 x 21 in. Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas laSee Sold Price
Sold202415th C. Latin Mass Manuscripts (2)Latin Mass hymnal sheets, from the ruins of a cathedral in Toledo, Spain, following the Spanish Civil War sheet : 19.5 x 15.5 in., frame: 25 x 21 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gothic oak armorial box, 15th C.Full title: A gothic oak armorial box, 15th C. Description: H 16 x L 31 x D 20 cm The lid a later replacement. One of the crowned arms holds three fleurs-de-lys. Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two large polychromed and gilt walnut wooden figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Southern FranceFull title: Two large polychromed and gilt walnut wooden figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Southern France or Northern Italy, late 15th C. Description: H 128,5 and 125 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French limestone bust of a bishop, 14/15th C.Full title: A French limestone bust of a bishop, 14/15th C. Description: H 59,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial style single door cabinetSpanish Colonial style single door cabinet, third quarter 19th century, the single door case with original iron strap hardware and having floral and scroll decorated carving, with a hand carved LatinSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Spanish Baroque table cabinetMid 18th century. A Spanish small table cabinet with fall-front revealing six drawers with red, white and gilt decoration. 11in. H x 18in. W x 10in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Gothic Oak CabinetPeriod: 15th-16th century Origin: France Description: original mustache hinges and pulls, two doors. Dimensions: 95"t x 15"d x 40"wSee Sold Price
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtAuthentic 15th Century Or Older Spanish Metal Buckler Shield Rare Museum Quality$4,000