Sold2021LARGE MUNICIPAL LIGHT, WATER, & POWER GLASS SIGNLOS ANGELES DWP. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN IN METAL FRAME. 55". GOOD CONDITION. RUST TO FRAME. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING ON THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEUEN HEIM church glass lithograph c.1920Jack Winter. Advert for glass painter; "Peace works in the new home." Antique lithograph, c. 1920. 8.25 x 10.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Napa City Beer Convex Reverse Glass Sign.Made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. Retains its original tin frame which has been repainted. The sign has a few touch ups and minor paint lifting. The sign displays very well with strong colors. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED OLD PRENTICE REVERSE CONVEX GLASS SIGN.This is an incredible sign with deep rich colors and a great image. The sign is believed to be made by Dawes Mfg. Co. Pittsburg, Pa. It is in excellent condition with only light wear, no signs of liftSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Banquet Beer Reverse On Glass Sign.In a period frame behind glass. Made by F. Tuchfarber Co. Cincinnati, Ohio. This is a very unique sign that is in incredible condition for its age. It is a reverse on glass process which has an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piel Bros Lager Pre-Prohibition 2-Piece Reverse Painted Glass SignReference: n/a Brewery: Piel Bros., Brooklyn, New York, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY WELL MADE GLASS SIGN ADVERTISING SODA & ICE CREAM.This is a very early reverse painted glass sign advertising homemade soda and ice cream. Mounted in it's original frame with original copper framing and backing. Condition shows very little areas of gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Green's August Flower Reverse Painted on Glass SignHas good color, the center is a lithograph, has minor paint loss, displays well, framed, 36"x30", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Yosemite Beer Reverse Glass Saloon SignThis is a very beautiful sign from Enterprise Brewing Co. S.F. The colors and layout are very inviting. The sign retains its original frame and metal backing. There is some minor oxidation on the framSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCK ISLAND RAILROAD REVERSE GLASS & INLAYED SIGN IN ORIGINAL FRAME.This historic sign has mother of pearl and turquoise inlays along the entire locomotive and shows incredible detail. The reverse paint is strong and vibrant. The mountain in the background is Pike's PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schlitz Beer Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.This is an excellent example that has the Schlitz globe logo on the top with a Greek style border. The sign has a wood and gesso period frame. There are a few paint interruptions where it says “TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drewrys Beer Glass Lighted Advertising SignVery nice early Drewrys Beer reverse painted glass advertising sign. Sign is in nice conditionn with expected wear from use and age. Has been upgraded with a motion activated light. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox De Luxe Beer Reverse Painted 1930s Glass Easel SignReference: n/a Brewery: Peter Fox Brewing Co., Chicago, Illinois Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Reverse Glass Lighted Cab Sign. Circa 1940s. Half-circle metal shelftop lamp with “Budweiser Reverse Glass Lighted Cab Sign. Circa 1940s. Half-circle metal shelftop lamp with “Drink Budweiser” logo and decoration on the glass. Approximately 15 x 9 x 4”. With hard-wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Owl Cigar Reverse Glass Jeweled Light Up Sign.Spectacular, early advertising countertop or window display sign. Made by Western Sand Blast Mfg Co. Ornamental Glass Chicago. Retains three original makers mark labels on the back. The sign has its oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horlacher's Reverse Glass Bullet Light Up Sign.Horlacher Brewing Co, Allentown, PA. Incredibly rare bullet light example. Glass and paint are outstanding. Wood base and case are also in nice condition. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tannenbaum Beer Reverse Glass Taxi Cab Light Sign.Marathon City Brewing Co., Marathon, Wis. Very rare sign. Clean overall with some minor paint lifting on the bottom middle edge. Case is clean. Manufactured by Gillco. Condition (Excellent). Size 14-1See Sold Price
Sold2022MECHANICAL DANCING DOLL AUTOMATON.1920, UNKNOWN: The origins of this arcade automaton is unknown. Oak constructed case with glass signs. Interior doll's right foot is attached to a spindle that slightly protrudes into the base compartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Genuine John Deere Parts Reverse Lighted Sign TAC 9Genuine John Deere Parts Reverse Lighted Sign TAC 9. The reverse painted glass panel is in excellent condition. The metal light box has light wear with an open bottom. Measures 6.5"x26.5"x6.5". RatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Copper Framed and Glass Painted American Gentleman and Ladycopper framed and glass painted American Gentleman & Lady Advertisements signs, each with copper frames and glass and paper reverse painted front inscribing American Gentleman on one, the other AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN HOTEL LIGHTED SIGN W/ MILK-GLASS LETTERS.SSP. C. 1920's single-sided porcelain Hotel lighted sign with milk glass letters. CONDITION: The porcelain has excellent color & gloss with very minor areas of staining around the original factory mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA REVERSE GLASS LIGHT UP BRUNHOFF MFG. CO.This is an absolutely outstanding NOS Brunhoff lighted sign from Coca Cola. There is some extremely minor fade to a couple areas of the upper circular red glass, but thats being extremely picky. The oSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 Coca-Cola Countertop Advertising Sign.Wonderful Coca-Cola neon with a reverse glass front panel in working order. Came from the Schmitt Museum Collection. There is some light paint loss on the front panel and moderate oxidation on the metSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted SignJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted Sign TAC 9. The ribbed reverse painted glass panel is in excellent condition. The metal light box works and has light wear and scratches. Measures 6.2See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.$50
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, Fluted$1,500
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, California$120,000
3 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPatricia Barton (b.1928) Primitive French Rural Village Landscape Painting$150
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncBert stern, "Marilyn In Chinille", Signed Limited Edition Print, 2011$1,200
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesSchneider Le Verre Francais 13" Art Glass Vase$50(3 bids)