Sold2023REALLY RIGHT STUFF GINBAL FG-02 VA,FG-02 GBREALLY RIGHT STUFF GINBAL FG-02 VA,FG-02 GBSee Sold Price
Sold2023REALLY RIGHT STUFF FOCUSING RAIL, PG, 02 VERTICAL ARM, TWO CLAMPSREALLY RIGHT STUFF FOCUSING RAIL, PG, 02 VERTICAL ARM, TWO CLAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2023REALLY RIGHT STUFF CARBON FIBER TRIPOD TVC-2X AND LEVELING HEADREALLY RIGHT STUFF CARBON FIBER TRIPOD TVC-2X AND LEVELING HEADSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 2002 Robert Moreland Trumpeter SwanA large Trumpeter Swan decoy by carver Robert Moreland of Harrisonburg, VA. Marked "RDM '02, SW573" on bottom. Flat bottom, measures 39" x 21" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023F.G. BASSO OIL ON CANVAS MILITARY PORTRAITFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Gentleman, signed lower right F.G. Basso (?), tears/ punctures to canvas, sight: 45"h, 31.25"w, overall: 53.25"h, 39.5"w, 23.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Peyraud, Boats at DockFrank Peyraud Boats at Dock 1916oil on board12.75 h × 15.875 w in (32 × 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'F.G. Peyraud 1916'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Garry Knox Bennett, UntitledUSA, 2002 8 3/4" x 8" x 5 1/2" wood, brick Signed, and dated to underside [GB 02].See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN TRAYNOR STILL LIFE PAINTINGJohn C. Traynor (b. 1961) Still life painting of a large blue & white urn filled with flowers on a table. Signed lower right and dated 02'. Measures 40" x 30" on canvas and 41.5" x 31.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding theKeith Shackleton (British, 1923-2015) "Riding the Up-Draught Northern Gannets" Oil on board. Signed and dated 'Keith Shackleton 02' (bottom right). Exhibited at The Mall Galleries. 33 x 23 in. A RocheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dean Drahos Acrylic, "Shell Ginger"Dean Drahos (American 1937-2010) "Shell Ginger," 2002, acrylic on canvas, titled in stenciled letters to left side panel of canvas, signed and dated 03-02 to right side panel of canvas, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acrylic on Canvas Buckingham Palace by Julian BarrowJulian Barrow (English, 1939-2013). Beautifully rendered portrait of Buckingham Palace. Signed and dated '02, lower-right. Housed in original frame. Dimensions are: Image Size - 22 7/8" X 14 7/8", OveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Jones (1937- ), Mountains at Peoa, UtahEarl Jones (1937- ) Mountains at Peoa, Utah Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 x 30 Framed/base dimensions: 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed and dated lower right: Earl Jones '02 Provenance: PhSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED AUGUSTUS II GLENDENING (1861-1907)The Thames River; Oil on Canvas; Signed and dated '02 lower right;Size: 12 x 20 in (30 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Schloss, Nicasio Valley with Reservoir,Richard Schloss (Californian b. 1953), "Nicasio Valley with Reservoir", oil/canvas, signed and dated lower right: "R. Schloss 02"; Signed and dated verso and retains original artist gallery label withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BUTLER JR. FLORIDA DUCKS PAINTINGRobert Butler Jr. (b. 1963) Painting of a detailed Florida landscape with ducks in flight, cloudy sky, and trees. Signed lower right and dated 02'. Measures 20" x 16" on canvas & 21.75" x 17.25" w/ frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Case (1966 - * Brigham City, UT)''Farm at Tocqerville'', farm and mesa in an atmospheric desert landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Russell Case / 02, signed and dated again, titled and numbered verso: 1AAA 36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Case (1966 - * Brigham City, UT)''Under Red Mountain'', figures on horseback in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: G. Russell Case / 02, titled by repute 30'' H x 40'' W Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Mercury/PersusArtist Henry Etienne Dumaige, depicting Mercury seated on rocky ledge. 18 x 9 inches. Impressed signature at lower right on rock. Line Item # 02-0334See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Pollock Anshutz (American 1851-1912) Woman in Forest Gladeoil on board; signed lower right 13 x 9 in. (33.02 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 21 x 18 in. (53.34 x 45.72 cm.) Thomas Anshutz studied in Paris at the Académie Julian before moving, in 1875, to Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERS - ROSENQUIST, SHERMAN,All unframed, loose, 23 1/4" x 33" unless noted, including: "JAMES ROSENQUIST: Retrospektive", Kunstmuseum Wolfsburg, 19.02 - 03.06.2005, bend lower right corner; PLUS "CINDY SHERMAN", Kestner GessellSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE MONTANA SIGNED 49ER'S THROWBACK HELMET 13"-AUTHENTIC JOE MONTANA SIGNED 49ER'S THROWBACK HELMET -SIZE: 13" X 9-GOOD CONDITION -SIGNED ON RIGHT SIDE -FROM CHARITY AUCTION -JR BTQ 02/23See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #02Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mao #02". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Cream woSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Guns #02Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Guns #02". Color offset lithograph. Printed 1982. Signed in black marker, upper right. Edition unknown, presumed very small. Light cream wove smooth coated paper.See Sold Price
Rago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Mangold, Untitled (from the Multiple Panel Paintings series)$300(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrançoise Gilot (French, 1921-2023) Figure with African Mask, 2006$3,000