Sold2024Pair of Antique French Model BayonetsA pair of antique French model bayonets for Lebel rifles. Four sided X-shaped blades with serial numbers noted at the guards. Smaller measures 14 5/8", longer measures 19" *note - patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Model 1766 Flintlock Infantry MusketFrench Model 1766 Flintlock Infantry Musket, Charleville, .69 Caliber. The lock plate indistinctly marked "Charleville" in script, the breech of the barrel marked with star and "D" proof marks, the 42See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 1800's - WWI French Bayo Model 1917 Semi AutoW/Scabbard. Fits Model 1886, 1886/93, 1907/15, 1907/15/34 Label Series, Model 1917 & 1918 Semioutomatic Rifles.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Daisy Lever Action Air Rifles.A) Model 96. BB/.175 caliber, 700 shot, Mfg. 1963-73. Atleast 90% of nickel finish remains. Stock is in good condition with heavy wear on the rear end. Fine action. B) Model 99 Champion. BB/.175 calibSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BAYONETA French bayonet with a needle blade, tetrahedral. Model 1886/1893/1916 for rifles of the Lebel system. A brass handle is equipped with a steel spring latch and a ring. A round steel scabbard with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BAYONET EARLY 20TH C.A bayonet model 1886/1893/1916 for rifles of the Lebel system. Needle blade, tetrahedral. The handle is brass, equipped with a steel spring latch and a ring. Round steel scabbard with a ball at the enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Model 1860 Spencer Repeating CarbineCivil War era Model 1860 Spencer Repeating Carbine, .56 caliber, serial number 29459. Barrel marked "Spencer Repeating/Rifle Co. Boston Mass/Pat's March 6, 1860". Oiled walnut stocks, metal frame, rouSee Sold Price
Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Crossman Model 101 Air Rifles.Both are .22 caliber, 5 ring cocking knob, hardwood stock and forearm. Manufactured post WWII (1946-50's). Both show heavy wear on the wood pieces. Fine actions. Dimensions: Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Daisy Model C Air Rifles.A) No. 1 Repeater. BB/.175 caliber, break action, 350 shot, Mfg. 1910-14. Very little finish remains on barrel besides underneath, receiver has 80-90% of nickel finsh remaining. Stock has a lot of smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two U.S. Model 1884 Trapdoor Springfield Rifles.45-70 calibers, serial numbers 300119? and 44821?, both with "Eagles" and "U.S. Springfield" on lock plates, "U.S. MODEL 1884" on breech blocks, "VP" over "Eagles Heads" to left sides of 32-5/8 in. bSee Sold Price
Sold202240275: Exceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 RussiaExceptional Condition Remington Arms 1917 Russian Contract Model 1891 Mosin-Nagant Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 539927, 7.62x54R caliber, 30 ½-inch baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq French Model Gras Bayonet W/ Scabbard, FranceFrench model gras Bayonet with matching scabbard. Hooked quillion, engraved with numbers 20858. Brass pommel with wooden siding. Spine of blade engraved in cursive Mre darmes St Etienne 1875 Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table LampsPair of Jacques Adnet and Baccarat Table Lamps 1930-39, French, model 7706, each with a Baccarat crystal ball resting on a circular nickel-plated bronze base, fitted with white paper shades and EuropSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme ColumnFrench Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme Column Raised on a patinated bronze base. 22 1/2 x 6 x 6 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French limestone model of a heraldic lionA French limestone model of a heraldic lion18th century or earlierheight 33in (84cm); length 30in (76cm); width 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Model Statue of Liberty After Bartholdi**Originally Listed At $5000** After Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (French, 1834-1904). Bronze model of Statue of Liberty, by the Musee Bartholdi (Colmar, France), no. 84/4000. A cast bronze model of FreSee Sold Price
2020Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic MensOne Rolex GMT Master II Batman Blue Black Ceramic Mens Watch. The watch is in excellent condition and the details are as follows: Model: 116710BLNR, Caliber: 3186, Case: Stainless steel case 40.0 mm iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figure fountainFigure fountain, after French Role model, 2 pieces, bronze, brown, blackish and turquoise patinated, top with dome roof on ionic supportpillars, water flow via central column, 4 seating women with jugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, modelPierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, model B17, c. 1970 elm H 72 x W 110 1/4 x D 13 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB, EARLIEST MODEL OF FRENCH BISQUE ;E.J. BEBE BY JUMEAU.SUPERB, EARLIEST MODEL OF FRENCH BISQUE “E.J. BEBE” BY JUMEAU. 20”. Marks: 0 over E.J. Bisque swivel head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, mauve-blushed eyelids, feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Steinway & Sons Art Deco style grand pianoRare, one of a kind, Steinway & Sons 'Model B' French Art Deco style grand piano, the case executed in Macassar ebony and citrogne woods in the manner of Rene Prou and Albert Guenot, the hinged lid suSee Sold Price
Sold2021S R Bonome bronze model of a stagA French patinated bronze model of a recumbent stagafter the model by Santiago Rodriguez Bonome (Spanish, 1901-1995), F. Barbedienne foundry, Parissecond quarter 20th centuryinscribed BONOME and withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A N Cain bronze model of a bullA French patinated bronze model of a standing bullafter the model by Auguste Nicolas Cain (1822-1894)late 19th centuryRaised on a rectangular travertine pedestal.The bronze height 27 1/4in (69cm); widSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare French Napoleonic era Model 1796 English Cavalry Officer's Lion Head Sword by ''Wooley,$750
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
271 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Wallet Monogram Giant Reverse Women's Men's Long Portefeuille Sarah$5
2 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Bifold Long Wallet Taiga Portefeuille Brother Boreal Men's M32654$5(1 bid)