Sold2023Chinese porcelain Salad Bowlh, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, export porcelain, decoration in gold, blue and rouge de fer with geometric and floral elements. Signs of wear. Dim.: 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of four figures in Chinese porcelain, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, decoration with polychrome enamels, representing figures. Signs of use, small defects. Dim .: 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Teacups and saucers in Chinese porcelain, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, polychrome enamel decoration, rouge de fer and gold. Signs of wear, minor chips. Dim: 6.5x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two cups and platter emblazoned, in Chinese porcelain, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, Companhia das indias, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, central coat of arms, grape and vine leaf. Edge cracks and wear. Dim.:16cm and 27,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cup and plate 'European figure' in chinese porcelain, JiaqingChina, export porcelain, Jiaqing, enamel and gold decoration, with seascape, rim with flowers and fruits. Plate with flaw and hairline.Dim.:14.4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Porcelain Crane Jiaqing period 24"fantastic 1800's crane in porcelain w/ provenance from henry stern art gallery in new orleans 24" tall does exhibit a beak repair and neck repair both very early repairs vibrant colors other minor chiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain plate, Jiaqing seal markChinese porcelain plate enamel decorated with long-tailed birds perched on blossoming branches, the underside with an iron-red Jiaqing seal mark, 2"h x 14.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain bowl, Jiaqing markChinese porcelain bowl, the central reserve decorated with a scene of Immortals and their attendants beneath a pine tree, the underside with an iron-red Jiaqing seal mark, 1.5"h x 6.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Fitz & Floyd Chinese Porcelain Pheasant Salad Plates & Mallard Pond Salad PlatesSet of 12 Fitz & Floyd Chinese Porcelain Pheasant Salad Plates & Mallard Pond Salad Plates 7" x 7”See Sold Price
Sold2019Enameled Chinese Porcelain Vase Jiaqing MarkHighly enameled Chinese Porcelain Vase JIAQING Period Mark Elaborate four sided decoration with peacocks and stylizised multi color designs 15 in height x 4 in base x 5.25 w at widest top outer rim meSee Sold Price
Sold202216 HEREND RUST CHINESE BOUQUET SALAD PLATESHerend (Hungarian), set of sixteen Chinese Bouquet porcelain salad plates in rust. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. dia.7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain BowlChinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain BowlH 9.5cm, D 21.2cm清光緒青花海水怪獸紋碗,由多倫多藏家See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ming Dynasty Porcelain BowlChinese Ming Dynasty Porcelain BowlH 8.7cm D 17.5cmProvenance: Property from a Private Toronto Collection明代紫金釉钵。釉色芝麻酱See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese yellow-ground famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing markJiaqing mark and probably of the period. Previously mounted as a lamp. Height 10 1/2 inches, width 8 1/2 inches. Chip to rim 3/8" bottom with drilled hole through mark. Crazing and some minor scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing mark. Ht 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apple-Green-Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Jiaqing MarkChina Dimensions: 14" (35.6cm) H Of globular shape, the body decorated with green-apple glaze with four windows depicting flowers and lanterns, Jiaqing seal mark in underglaze blue. 绿地&#See Sold Price
Sold2015Famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing sealChinese famille rose porcelain faceted vase, enamel decorated with ripe peaches interspersed with auspicious fu bats and cloud forms, the shoulder bordered in plantain leaves, the body with panels decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain fish bowl, Jiaqing 1796-1820, QingChinese Famille Noire porcelain fish bowl, (1796-1820). Magnificent fish bowl, on a matching black wooden stand, with a lot of hand-painted decorations. Mark: Da Qing Jiaqing Nian Zhi - "Great QiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Doucai Porcelain Dish, Jiaqing MarkChinese, 19th century. Small porcelain dish of circular form with doucai decoration on tondo within two blue border rings depicting precious objects including vases, table screens and scrolls. UndersiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain lidded jar, Jiaqing markChinese porcelain lidded jar, the lid and body enamel decorated with scenes of young boys at play, with auspicious fu bats overhead, the underside with a Jiaqing seal mark, 14.5"h x 10.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Figural Bowl Jiaqing MarkChinese porcelain bowl with hand-painted children figures, inside and out, with Jiaqing mark on underside. Approximately 8" in diameter, 2.75"H. Condition report: Good condition, rough to touch undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of JiaQing Chinese Porcelain Gold over CobaltPr. of Jiaqing Chinese porcelain gold over cobalt blue glaze plates, 7.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Vegetable Tureens, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, export porcelain, decoration in gold, blue and rouge de fer with geometric and floral elements, relied gilded handles and knob. Signs of wear. Dim.: 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese famille rose porcelain Meiping, Jiaqing mark.Chinese famille rose porcelain Meiping, Jiaqing mark. Ht 25 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Cafe Au Lait "Dragons" Porcelain Bowl, Jiaqing Mark, 3 5/8" x 7 3/8" Diameter.CA$150
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a square form brush pot decorated with flowers£50
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN EXTERNAL FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES WITH INTERNAL TURQUOISE GLAZE CUP, QING DYNASTY£500
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMottahedeh Porcelain "Famille Verte" Pattern Dinner Service$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese Armorial plates, Costa, Almeida, Chacim, Abreu€400