Sold2022Early swan decoy, Madison Mitchell, Havre de Grace, Maryland.Early swan decoy, Madison Mitchell, Havre de Grace, Maryland. Signed and dated 1946 on underside. Retains weighted swing keel, also retains Richard Oliver auction sticker from a sale dated November 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916)Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916) "La Petit Tricoteuse de Pont-Aven" oil on linen signed upper right, stretcher with anchor in circle stamp. Framed. 25-1/2" x 18", framed 37" x 29" Provenance: DebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWI German Military Officer's Field Map w/ marksWWI German Military Map of the Amiens-St. Quentin region, handmarked with annotations from 1916 to 1918. These maps were created by the German Army's General Staff during World War I for military operSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
Sold2020Zoran Music 1909-2005 Italian-Slovenian OOC 1965Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "MUSIC" in the bottom right corner, with "65" inscribed beside the signature. "MUSIC PONT DE REPERE 1965" inscribed on verso. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Val St. Lambert "Danse De Flore" Crystal Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Val St. Lambert cobalt blue cut to clear crystal candlesticks in the "Danse de Flore" pattern featuring neoclassical figures and gilding. Marked on underside. CIRCA: - ORIGIN: Belgian DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Val St. Lambert "Danse De Flore" Crystal CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Val St. Lambert cobalt blue cut to clear crystal candlesticks in the "Danse de Flore" pattern featuring neoclassical figures and gilding. Marked on underside. CIRCA: - ORIGIN: BelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set 1923Harry St John Dixon Hammered Copper 4 Piece Desk Set with repousse and enamel peacock feather design. Signed and dated 1923. Provenance: Robert Weber, Atherton, CA. For similar examples see Oakland MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Palm Fronds", 2 copper sculptures, unsigned, h. 82 in., w. 25 in., d. 2 1/2 in. and h. 60 in., w. 24 in., d. 2 in. (2 pcs.). Provenance: Estate of HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine HunterClementine Hunter American, 1887-1987 Funeral Procession Signed with conjoined initials (cr) Oil on board 16 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: St. Charles Gallery, Inc., New Orleans, LA, Nov. 20, 2021, 1188See Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "TO BE ABSENT" SIGNED HUGO CONSUEGRA 1956O/C "TO BE ABSENT" SIGNED HUGO CONSUEGRA 1956 BEARS GALLERY LABEL VERSO ROLAND DE AENLLE GALLERY 59 WEST 53 ST. NY, NY 50" X 41"See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDONRELOJ DE BOLSILLO J. R. LOSADA 105 REGENT ST. LONDON 6170 En oro amarillo de 18K. Movimiento manual.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978)Harry Bertoia (Italian/American, 1915-1978) "Sonambient", 1975 sound sculpture of beryllium copper, brass and wood the thin, flexible rods set into a brass plate atop the carved wooden base in a manneSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern/Western USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-42 Total Timetables$20
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine Painting$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$150(1 bid)
Oct 03Nye & CompanyAfter Francois Boucher, French 1703-1770, Chinoiserie Ornament, Reproduction print$50
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square Bookshop$20
Nov 03A-1 Auction1973 "Alas, Poor Yorick" by Noel Rockmore Etching Print with Copper Plate 6/25$60(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650