Sold20232 Antique American Quilts2 Antique American Quilts. Size: 1) 7'2'' x 5'5'' (218 x 165 cm); 2) 6'11'' x 5'4'' (211 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique American Crazy Quilts2 Antique American Crazy Quilts. Size: 1) 6'6'' x 5'7'' (198 x 170 cm); 2) 5'8'' x 5'4'' (173 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique American Crazy Quilts2 Antique American Crazy Quilts. Size: 1) 5'7'' x 5'5'' (170 x 165 cm); 2) 7'0'' x 5'9'' (213 x 175 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20242 Early American Quilts2 Antique Early American Quilts. One with triangle motif and one with 8-point star motif. Largest Size: 79" x 91" (201 x 231 cm). Provenance: Ex. Collection Pamela Scheinman, noted textile expert andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Quilt with S PatternAntique quilt with multicolored 'S' pattern. Condition: Excellent condition with minor imperfections. H 77-1/2"" W 71-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/b24hwi2lyzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Denim Quilt LARGE FOLK ART LEVIS JEANS2 SIDED HEAVY QUILT exposed Riveted Levis Pockets FROM 20s or 30s Size 6 feet x 6 feet 4 inches condition: GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Baskets Quilt with Trapunto HeartsExceptional early antique baskets quilt with trapunto hearts. American, third quarter of the 19th century. Excellent condition. Some minor staining. 79-1/2" x 90-1/2". Please refer to this link for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Applique Quilt - Cherries and swagsAntique Applique Quilt - Cherries and swags 71" x 82" Provenance maker's name 12 meticulous tiny stitches per inch, 1/2" diagonals, around each applique piece, feather 'medallions' separate 1/2" bindiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Star Quilt in Cheddar and TealAntique Star Quilt in Cheddar, Oxblood, and Teal measuring 75 by 96 inches. Comprised of 12 star blocks about 22inches by 22 inches, set straight 3 by 4, with a triple strip sashing and border 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique, "Delectable Mountain" Quilt, Cotton,Title: Antique, "Delectable Mountain" Quilt, Cotton, c.1840-50, 97"X 97" Provenance/Additional Info: This is a great example of an early Antique "Delectable Mountain Quilt. It is made up of 2 beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blue & White "Variable Stars" QuiltThis is an antique "Variable Stars" Quilt. It dates to around 1920-30. It is in unused, unwashed condition with no stains or damage.. It is made up of 2 different blues. There is Velcro attached at boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1861 Album Block QuiltAntique 1861 Album Block Quilt measuring 60x80". Comprised of 42 blocks, 9x9", set straight, 6 by 7, with 2.5" muslin sashing and pink print cornerstones. It is hand pieced and hand quilted. Thin cottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique c1890 Bear Paw QuiltAntique c1890 Bear Paw Quilt believed to be from Lebanon, Ohio. It Measures 74x75 inches. It is comprised of 25 blocks, 10/2 x 10 1/2 inches, set straight, 5 by 5, with a 3 1/2 inch red print sashing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique c1870 Rose Quilt-PAAntique c1870 Applique Rose Quilt measuring 77x78''. Comprised of 14 rose blocks 13x13'', set on point, 4x4, with solid white alternating squares and triangles. There is a 2" white outer border thereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indigo, Blue & White, "Bowtie Variation", c.Antique Indigo, Blue & White, "Bowtie Variation", c. 1880. This is an antique "Bow Tie Variation" Quilt. It dates to the 1880's and is all cotton. It is in good, lightly used condition with 2-3 very sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pennsylvania Mennonite Double Sided QuiltAntique Pennsylvania Mennonite Double Sided Quilt, c. 1870-1880. Side #1 Wild Goose Chase Medallion, side #2 Bars. Pink, green, blue. Excellent condition & hand quilting. 84"x80"See Sold Price
Sold20182 American Quilts, Oak Leaf and Log CabinTwo (2) American quilts. 1st item: Pieced and appliqued cotton quilt, oak leaf variant, white ground with yellow and green applied cotton designs, yellow border, 71 1/2" x 72". 2nd item: Pieced and apSee Sold Price
Sold20152 East TN Applique QuiltsTwo hand stitched appliqued cotton quilts. 1st item: Meandering leaf and vine pattern quilt, 2 part construction, combination hand and machine stitching, with red, tan, and green calico appliqued pattSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Venetian Polychrome Lobster Grotto ChairPair of antique Italian lobster form grotto chairs. Attributed to Pauly Et Cie. These phenomenal chairs appear to be mere crustaceous sculptures but the hinged top revels them to be whimsical, velvetSee Sold Price