Sold2023Kuba Style Medicinal Cone, DRC.Wood. 12" x 2 1/2".Provenance: Tamba Kaba, 2004.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Central African masks. 20th century.A group of four Central African masks. 20th century. ++ Pende style. DRC. ++Luba style. DRC. ++ Kuba style. DRC. ++ Chokwe style. DRC/ Angola. Largest: 15" x 15". Smallest: 9" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Drum, DRC.Wood, metal. 15 1/2" x 32 1/2".Provenance: Abdul Keita, 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Stool, DRC.Wood, nails. 25 1/2" x 10 1/2".Provenance: Ali Sellah, 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Instrument, DRC.Gourd, wood, and leather. 40" x 13".Provenance: Ali Sellah, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Mask, DRC.Wood, natural fibers. 15" x 8".Provenance: Hamidu Sellah, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Style Helmet Mask, DRC, 20th C.A Kuba style helmet mask with oval eyes with slit-like openings, a diamond-shaped mouth, and a beard of cowrie shells. Wood, cowrie shells, beads, feathers, and metal. 20th century. Democratic RepubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Alligator Figure, DRC.Wood, natural fibers. 4" x 21".Provenance: Tamba Kaba, 1997.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kuba Style Helmet Mask, DRC.Wood, metal. 11" x 15" x 10".Provenance: Abdul Keita, 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of four figures.A group of four figures. ++ A minimal wooden figure with human head, DRC, Luba style. 20th century,. ++ A wooden male figure, Nigeria. 20th century,. ++ A standing maternity figure, DRC, Kuba style. 2See Sold Price
Sold20173 Kuba style helmet masks. c.20th century.A group of 3 Kuba style helmet masks. c.20th century. DRC, 12'h x 10 1/2"diam ++ Kuba style helmet mask DRC, 11 1/4"h x 7 1/2"diam ++ Kuba complex style helmet mask DRC, 11 1/2"h x 11"w x 10 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold20174 African masks / headdresses, 20th century.A group of 4 African masks / headdresses. 20th century. ++ Group of raffia. Congo. ++ Congo style mask. DRC / Angola. ++ Kuba style helmet mask. DRC. ++ Ethnographic polychrome headdress with feathersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kuba style cup and Kuba Divination object.A group of Kuba style cup and Kuba Divination object. 20th century. ++Kuba style figurative wood cup, DRC, 7 1/2"h x 4 1/2"w x 3 1/2"d.. ++ Kuba style divination quadruped, DRC, 2 1/2"h x 9 1/2"w x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kuba Style Bwoom Helmet Mask, DRC.A Kuba Style Bwoom Helmet Mask. Wood, beads, cowrie shells, natural fibers, and animal hair. 20th century. Democratic Republic of the Congo. 12” x 11”. Condition: Surface dirt, residue. PrSee Sold Price
Sold20174 DRC style masks.A group of four DRC masks. Congo style helmet mask DRC, Suku. ++ Congo style helmet mask. DRC , Kuba complex. ++ Kuba style polychrome helmet mask. DRC , Kuba. ++ Round Luba style mask. DRC, Luba. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Central African masks. 20th century.A group of five Central African masks. 20th century. ++ BaKongo Zaire style mask. DRC. 10" x 7." ++ Kuba Lele Zaire style mask. DRC. ++ Kongo style mask. DRC. ++ Fang style mask. Gabon. ++ Fang styleSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Architectural Pottery Lagardo Tackett Style Floor Planter. Low wide flared cone form, white glazed.$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) XL Vintage Cone Chalkware Lamp, Vintage Plasto MFG. Co 1950s Atomic Lamp, Regency-styleCA$100
Featured6 days LeftJasper5224' W' Mission Craftsman Style Dragonfly Stained Glass Hanging Light Fixture$600
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Midcentury Brass Free Standing Torchiere Table Lamp with Perforated Cone Shade$460