Sold2023Konya Ladik Wool Carpet, 10'10 x 6'8Konya Ladik Wool Carpet, large center medallion in pink on navy blue field, decorated with animals in cartouches. Dimensions: 10'10 x 6'8 Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handknotted Tabriz Wool & Cotton Carpet, Approximately 10' x 6'8".Handknotted Tabriz Wool & Cotton Carpet, Approximately 10' x 6'8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Carini Mountain Blossom Modern Oval CarpetJoseph Carini 'Mountain Blossom' modern oval wool carpet. 11' 10" L x 8' 6" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ersari Main CarpetErsari Main Carpet 329 x 260 cm (10' 10" x 8' 6") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: good, scattered low pile, scattered small repairs, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile:See Sold Price
Sold20186'8" x 10'4" Persian Isfahan wool carpet6'8" x 10'4" Persian Isfahan wool carpetSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND WOVEN INDO CHINESE RUG, 8' 10" X 6'Chinese. Hand woven wool Indo carpet with classic design. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. Approx. 8' 10" x 6'See Sold Price
Sold2021David Shaw Nicholls Wool Carpet, 8' x 10'David Shaw Nicholls wool carpet in neutral tones with minimalist motif, bearing label to underside. 7' 10" L x 9' 6.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Yomut Main CarpetYomut Main Carpet 310 x 204 cm (10' 2" x 6' 8") Turkmenistan, Zweite Hälfte 19. Jhdt Condition: good, some old repairs, scattered low pile, both ends slightly damaged Warp: wool, weft: wool, pileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kizil Ayak Main CarpetKizil Ayak Main Carpet 300 x 204 cm (9' 10" x 6' 8") Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, stained, sides slightly damaged Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C.PERSIAN KARAJA/KARAJEH HANDWOVEN RUNNERIranian, 20th century. Handwoven wool Karaja/Karajeh wool runner carpet or rug. Unmarked. Approx. 2'8.5" x 10'6" (with the fringe, 10'8").See Sold Price
Sold2019LG Turkish Wool Room Size Carpet Rug,Turkey,Circa 1910 Central burgundy field with open airy floral tendril design surrounded by royal blue, ivory and navy floral border. Wool,15' 6" x 10' 8",See Sold Price
Sold2021New 8' 10" x 6' 0" Pak/Afghan Kazak Area RugRecently made (new) 8' 10" x 6' 0" Pak/Afghan Kazak area rug. Hand-knotted wool on a cotton/wool base. These were popular carpets in the c. 2000s and are based on classic Kazak motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2021New 8' 10" x 6' 0" Pak Chobi Hand-knotted Area RugRecently-made (new, never used) 8' 10" x 6' 0" Pakistani Chobi hand-knotted area rug. Chobi carpets are a back-to-the craft style of Pakistani carpet created with handspun local wool and vegetable dyeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lovely Nice Colors Handmade Turkish Konya DesignLovely nice colors handmade Turkish Konya rug, size 6.10 x 8.9 feet, made of all natural, vegetable dye, hand woven, worsted wool pile on cotton foundation. Konya rugs are one of the largest and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2019Romanian Kashan Wool Carpet.Romanian Kashan Wool Carpet. Foliate motif on a powder blue ground, with a dark blue main border. {Approximate dimensions: 8 feet 1 inch x 10 feet 6 inches.}. Condition: Please contact gabe@michaans.cSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAUCASIAN KAZAK CARPETA handmade Caucasian Kazak carpet in tones of beige, brown and ivory in a geometric pattern. 100% wool pile. Good condition. Measures 6'8" x 10'.See Sold Price
Sold2018LG Chinese Art Deco Polychrome Scenic Carpet RugChina,Circa 1920 Ivory ground decorated with a phoenix bird standing on rockery beneath a tree within a landscape within a blue border within a scenic avian and floral border. Wool 11'6" x 8'10", FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN CARPETwool; Condition: wear throughout field and to selvages; 6'10" x 8'9"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN BIDJAR 16 X 10Antique hand knotted, wool on wool Persian Bidjar carpet, having a medallion with pendants on an all over Herati field, framed by multiple small borders. Approx. l. 15' 6", w. 9' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Konya Prayer Rug, Turkey, Circa 1920, 3'8'' x 6'1''Konya Prayer Rug, Turkey, Circa 1920, 3'8'' x 6'1'' (112 x 185 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Bokhara Carpet, Approximately 10'10" x 6'8".Bokhara Carpet, Approximately 10'10" x 6'8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted Turkish wool carpet, 10 x 8Hand knotted Turkish wool carpet, having repeating medallions in cream, navy, yellow, light blue, and green on a crimson ground, with an alternating geometric motif border on a cream ground, 10'l x 7'See Sold Price