Sold2023MCM Solid Brass Laying Gazelle/ Ibex StatueMid Century Modern Solid Brass Laying Ibex/ Gazelle Sculpture. 12" x 7", Over 9 lbs in weight. Good clean condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Dolbi Cashier Modernist Solid Brass Owl StatueMid Century Modern Owl sculpture. Crafted from solid brass, figure features large eyes with small beak, and a smooth rounded body. No apparent maker marks. Missing label from underside.Dimensions: 8 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Antelope Gazelle SOLID Brass Figurine ENESCOTitle: Vintage Antelope Gazelle SOLID Brass Figurine ENESCO Date/Period: approx 1950-70's Dimension: approx 7 x 5 Materials: brass Additional Information: Vintage Art Deco MCM Antelope Gazelle Heavy CSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Mid Century Solid Brass Gazelle SculptureDESCRIPTION: 1970 Mid Century solid brass sculpture depicting a gazelle animal figure on a wood pedestal base stand.CIRCA: 20th CenturyDIMENSIONS: H: 8 1/2" W: 9" L: 2 3/4"CONDITION: The base stand haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aakrati Lord Ganesha Sitting Throne Large Solid Brass Statue from IndiaCa. last half 20thC. India. Appears to be complete without breaks or repairs. This is a very large and heavy statue comprised of many separate cast pieces, assembled to create this beautiful Lord GaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MCM SOLID BRASS PHEASANT PEACOCK PAIRTitle: VINTAGE MCM SOLID BRASS PHEASANT PEACOCK PAIR Date/Period: approx 1950-60's Dimension: approx 14" long x 4 x 4 Materials: brass Additional Information: VINTAGE MCM SOLID BRASS PHEASANT PEACOCKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mythical Unicorn Solid Brass Statue, Figurine 1950sVintage Mythical Unicorn statue, rearing up majestic on its back legs, solid brass figurine, unmarked, 1950s. The figurine is c.7.1/2" [19cm] tall; 6.1/2" [16.5cm] long including the horn. The base isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage MCM Solid Brass Footed DishViable MCM style footed dish, solid brass with side handle. Approximately 4 inches tall and 10 inch diameter. Moderate wearing and oxidation due to age and use. Vintage brass dish. Footed dish, cookinSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MCM MOROCCAN BRASS TABLEMCM Solid brass etched Large Moroccan Tray Table on Folding Spider Legs Wood Stand. Measures 46"x30"x16". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024VERSUS BY GIANNI VERSACE Studded Leather BeltVERSUS by GIANNI VERSACE Black crocodile Leather belt with antiqued silver Lion and brass coin studs. MCM Solid Brass buckle. Measures approx. 41L in. Size L. Property of Manhattan estates and fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOROCCAN BRASS TABLEMCM Solid brass etched Massive Moroccan Tray Table on Folding Spider Legs Wood Stand. 45"x45"x17". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Warrior on Horse FigurineSolid Brass Statue Of A Warrior On A Horse This Statue Has Decorations In Coloured Stones All Around Over The Years, Four Small Decorative Stones Have Gone Missing Height Is 9.5" / 25 Cm Weight Is AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Standing Crane StatueA vintage solid brass statue of a standing crane with a round base. Crane body is screwed into base. Approximately 11 in tall. Statue has some blemishes throughout, statue also leans forward due to scSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR MCM LG Solid Brass Heavy Monogrammed Andirons,United States,20th Century Includes a "G" and "L" shaped andiron with polished faces. Brass,Overall 16 3/4" t x 7 3/4" w x 15 1/2" d, From the collection of a Medfield, Massachusetts gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Gilt Brass Gazelle Figural StatueVintage Gilt Brass Gazelle Figural Statue. Head of a gazelle statue. Measures 29 inches x 11 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Gazelle Figure Statue Sculpture / Doorstop; Mid-Century Modern - Original PatinaBrass Gazelle Figure Statue Sculpture / Doorstop; Mid-Century Modern - Original Pati.na size: 9 in. x 9.25 in. x 2.5 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century MCM JAWS Solid Brass Shark SculptureRealistically well modeled brass sculpture depicting this intriguing, powerful, ferocious marine predator. Unique high mirror polished smooth finish. Warm original aged patina left intact and untoucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Solid Wood, Brass& Glass Adjustable Floor LampMCM Solid Wood, Brass & Glass Adjustable Floor Lamp Along With Another. Probably Scandinavian. Circa 1960's or 70's.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H 63".Provenance: From a Sutton PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SOLID BRASS LION STATUE 4"VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE SOLID BRASS LION STATUE-2.5" X 4" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-JR BTQ RL 05/30See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SOLID BRASS LION STATUE 4"VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE SOLID BRASS LION STATUE-2.5" X 4" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP3323See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Mid Century Solid Brass Peacock StatuesPair Mid Century Solid Brass Peacock Statues. Pair of figural peacock statues. Each measures approximately 18 inches x 4 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Solid Brass Crane Statues4 Solid Brass Crane Statues. Mid Century Design. Sizes vary. 7"H-12.25"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Pair of Mid-Century Modern Sculptural Solid Brass Pheasants$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Mid-century modern solid brass basket woven metal ware farmhouse folding handle$100