Sold2023FIVE PIECES OF CREAMWARE & MOCHAWARE, 18TH/19TH C.Collection of five pieces English tableware comprising, a pair of salt glazed polychrome decorated creamware plates with scalloped and diapered rim (dia. 9.25"), floral polychrome creamware plate (diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Pearlware and Creamware Table Articles and OtherEnglish, late 18th/early 19th century, pair creamware Queen's Shape Plates, C.J. Poskotchin, Circa 1810, made for the Russian market as replacement pieces for the Wedgewood Imperial Service ordered bySee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C ENGLISH CREAMWARE CHINOISERIE TEA CADDYPolychrome painted Chinese figures in the garden, the boy carrying a pheasant. Original lid. Unmarked, possibly Leeds, circa 1780. H 12cm (4 /34in)See Sold Price
Sold2023English Glazed Creamware Group, 3English glazed creamware group, one piece likely Ridgway drabware in the Neoclassical manner, circa 1830, the other two pieces comprising a green glazed leaf dish and a plate in the manner of WedgwoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020WEDGWOOD CAULIFLOWER CREAMWARE LUNCHEON PLATESEnglish, circa 1780.Each with a slightly scalloped rim. naturalistically molded and colored as six cauliflower leaves radiating from a central rosette on a bed of florets Provenance: Wynn A. Sayman; ASee Sold Price
Sold2023English Market Chinese Export Armorial PlateYongzheng, circa 1730 bearing the arms of MACRAE, center with gilt flower having polychrome floral sprays and similar sprays on border, with hand holding scimitar at top, extensive gilt accenting. 8 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHELSEA POLYCHROME PLATES, CIRCA 1760A PAIR OF CHELSEA POLYCHROME PLATESCIRCA 1760Each painted with scattered flowers, within a gilt and turquoise 'C'-scroll border, gold anchor markeach 23cm diameterProvenance:From the London property oSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Creamware Armorial PlateEnglish Creamware Armorial Plate Unmarked. 9 1/2 in. diam. Applied paper label for the Harriet Carlton Goldweitz Collection. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English delftware plate, circa 1730An English delftware plate, circa 1730 Probably Bristol, of 'pancake' shape, painted in blue, red and green with a pair of lively cockerels and flowering trees, within a wide foliate scroll border, 22See Sold Price
Sold2022English Polychrome Creamware Teapot and CoverEnglish Polychrome Creamware Teapot and Cover Unmarked; decorated with seascapes. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold202214 English and German Creamware Plateslate 19th century, in four sizes, comprising: nine German Waechtersbach with gilt painted decoration, three Wedgwood, one indistinctly marked, one unmarked, each reticulated, most with basket weave paSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Delft and Staffordshire Wall PocketsThe first English Delft polychrome, Liverpool, circa 1740, molded with a bird perched on a branch; the second a Staffordshire saltglaze stoneware wall pocket, press-molded with an allegorical portraitSee Sold Price
Sold202112 English Porcelain Landscape Plates, c. 1870-86Set of 12 English Porcelain Landscape Plates, circa 1870-86, marked Davenport, Longport, Staffordshire, hand painted, most locations identified verso Dimensions: 9 1/2" Dia. Property from the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022An interesting English porcelain playing cards plate, circa 1820An interesting English porcelain playing cards plate, circa 1820 Richly decorated in trompe l'oeil style with a hand of playing cards, four picture cards placed on the top, the ground with formal flowSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE Set 12 18thC English Creamware Pierced 9.5" Dinner PlatesAn extraordinary set of 12 plates in wonderful condition. Each fully reticulate around a generous fluted edged center dish. One has a slightly different edge with an addition of a feathered repeat.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF ENGLISH AND DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURYCOLLECTION OF ENGLISH AND DUTCH DELFT POLYCHROME PLATES 17TH/ 18TH CENTURY comprising one painted with a cockerel, 22.5cm diameter; one painted with a yellow vase of flowers and a song bird, 22.5cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique English Champion Dog Racing Plates circa 1830Two antique English Champion Stakes dog and puppy racing plates, from races at Ashdown Park, held on December 14th, 1838, the center section on each surrounded measuring 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 12) English Cauldon polychrome decorated(lot of 12) English Cauldon polychrome decorated service plates, each with scalloped and gadrooned rim decorated with cobalt, pale blue and gilt border, diameter 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Edward F. Bodley Aesthetic Movement Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Dessert9 Set of Eight Edward F. Bodley Aesthetic Movement Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Dessert Plates Circa 1880-90 In the Japanesque style, variously decorated with flowers and butterflies in fliSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Drabware Group, 4Group of four British drabware pieces, the tea caddy and loving cup likely Scottish, Morrison & Crawford, Rosslyn; the plate and soup plate likely English, circa 1800 or later. Tea caddy: 6.5" H x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 12) English Liverpool miniature creamware tea(Lot of 12) English Liverpool miniature creamware tea set circa 1810-1820, designed by Adam Buck, having a green rim, above a yellow ground, each having transferware decoration of genre scenes, consisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American, English and French Majolica Plates and Dishes Circa 1868-80 Various makers, typesGroup of American, English and French Majolica Plates and Dishes Circa 1868-80 Various makers, types and subjects, comprising a Josiah Wedgwood & Sons cobalt-blue ground 'Fruit' dessert plate, patternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neale & Co. English Creamware Cake Basket and 19 Dessert Plates, c.1789Neale & Co. English Creamware Cake Basket and 19 Desert Plates, c.1789, comprising an oval cake basket with molded basket weave pattern to the rim and a ribbon border with hand painted green feathSee Sold Price
Sold2015English encrier 9.25"w x 7"d x 4.75"hEnglish, encrier, circa 1820, polychrome painted porcelain, 9.25"w x 7"d x 4.75"h. Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner Plates$250
13 hrs LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & Co$950
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600