Sold2023(4) Day Mars Invaded Earth 1 Sheet Movie Posters4 Day Mars Invaded Earth, 1963, one sheet posters. Posters are folded and have some wear Each measures approx. 22 by 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Day Mars Invaded Earth 1 Sheet Movie PosterThe Day Mars Invaded Earth (1962) 1 sheet movie poster. Measures 42-in. x 27-in. VG/VG-EX condition. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Movie PostersLot (4) vintage movie posters. Includes "BATTLE BEYOND THE SUN" (22" x 28 1/4"), "VARAN THE UNBELIEVABLE" (22" x 28 1/4"), "THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH" (22" x 28 1/4"), "THE LOST WORLD" (22" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023THE DAY MARS INVADED EARTH (1963).20th Century Fox. Original One Sheet (27" x 41") movie poster, folded.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sci-Fi Movie PosterThe Day Mars Invaded Earth, 20th Century Fox, 1963, 40"x26", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Day of the Triffids 1962 1 Sheet Movie PosterSecurity Pictures LTD,1962 An Allied Artists release, starring Howard Keel and Nicole Maurey. #62/359 Paper,Approx 40 3/4: x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL - 1952 One Sheet MovieTHE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL - 1952 One Sheet Movie Poster -27"x 41" - Re-Release 1994 - Mint, rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2019Beauty and the Beast 1991 DS 1 Sheet Movie PosterWalt Disney Pictures,1991 Walt Disney Pictures presents. The most beautiful love story ever told. A double sided one sheet movie poster. #11084 Paper,Approx 39 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021El Burro Que Toco La Flauta Movie PosterEl Burro Que Toco Flauta, 1945 one sheet movie poster; unframed; small tears, some creasing, large fold to top left corner, toning, punctures, measuring overall H: 37 1/4" x W: 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023El Burro Que Toco La Flauta Movie PosterEl Burro Que Toco Flauta, 1945 one sheet movie poster; unframed; small tears, some creasing, large fold to top left corner, toning, punctures, measuring overall H: 37 1/4" x W: 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hello Dolly Movie Poster & Window Card1970. One sheet movie poster, 27 x 41 and window display advertisement. Poster 27 x 41 and display pc. 14 1/4 x 21 1/4 Two Hello Dolly items in the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Vintage Movie Posters(4) Vintage movie posters, "The Great Escape", "Bob and Sally", "Scandal Inc." and "Giulietta degli Spirit", largest 42-1/4"x28" sheet, fair to good condition, folds creases and edge damages, SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022"African Queen" Large French Movie PosterOriginal one sheet French theatrical movie poster of "African Queen" starring Humphrey Bogart and Katharine Hepburn. Possibly from a later re-release of the 1951 film.46-1/4" x 62-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Vintage Western One Sheet Movie PostersLot consists of 4 Vintage Western one sheet movie posters. Includes: (1) Bandit Ranger (RKO, 1942, 27" x 40"), starring Tim Holt.(2) Junction City (Columbia, 1952, 27" x 40"), starring Charles StarretSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITE CHRISTMAS 1954 HALF SHEET PB POSTER - CROSBY SHOWWHITE CHRISTMAS - ORIGINAL 1954 HALF SHEET PB POSTER - BING CROSBY SHOW ARTWORK! Original 1954 U.S. Paper Backed 1/2 Sheet Style B Movie Advertising poster (22 1/4" x 28") Poster has noticeable touchSee Sold Price
Sold20221944 Texas Masquerade Framed One Sheet Movie PosterStarring William Boyd as Hopalong Cassidy. Folded with some creases and holes. Frame measures 42 x 28 1/4 inches. One sheet measures 41 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pitfalls of Youth Propoganda Movie PosterPitfalls of Youth propoganda movie poster, c. 1930, original lithograph on paper, 35-1/4"x27-1/2" sheet, framed 36-1/2"x29-1/4", good condition, fold creases, no visible damage, The poster is professiSee Sold Price
Sold20241977 Star Wars Teaser "B" Framed Movie PosterStar Wars 1977 Original US One Sheet Teaser Style "B" Movie Theater Poster Printer's Proof Framed 41 1/4" H 27 1/4" L "A Long Time Ago in a Galaxy Far, Far Away..." This Authentic Advance Release StylSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Movie PostersLot (4) vintage movie posters. Includes "FIRST MEN IN THE MOON" (22" x 28 1/4"), "ZOMBIES OF MORA TAU" (22" x 28 1/4"), "ROBINSON CRUSOE ON MARS" (22" x 28 1/4"), "GIANT FROM THE UNKNOWN" (22" x 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold20184 One sheets The Car, Shock Waves, Not of this Earth4 one sheet movie posters. The Car (1977), Shock Waves (1977), Not of this Earth (1988), Burnt Offerings (1976)The Shock Waves poster has paper loss along border.All 4 posters are unrestored with goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Movie PosterButch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid Movie Poster Offset poster, 1973. 60 1/4 x 40 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. The World of Joanne Woodward and Paul NewmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Danish Star Wars Movie PosterAn original circa 1977 Danish "Stjerne Krigen" (Star Wars) movie poster, with a mixture of Thomas Jung and Hildebrandt Bros. artwork. Style A Foreign one sheet; mounted onto foam board. 33-1/4 x 24-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Radio Days movie posterFelvideki, Andras. 1988. A1 1 Sheet (cca. 55 x 84 cm). Radio Days is a 1987 comedy film written and directed by Woody Allen. The film looks back on an American family's life during the Golden Age of RSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Movie Poster THE BEATLES - A HARD DAY'S NIGHT 1 Sheet Rock N Roll LINEN$2,750
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actresses$8(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - The Star (Greta Garbo as Mata Hari) - Color offset lithograph$800
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$66(15 bids)