Sold2023US Commemorative Stamp Panels - Incl. Royal Wedding CollectionAlbum #1 – American Artist Stamp Panels with Mint stamps from the Postal Commemorative Society; 18 pages. Album #2 – America’s National Parks commemorated on Official U.S. Stamp IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE COLLECTION OF STAMPS, COVERS & PANELSPostal Commemorative Society items include a boxed set of 'Limited Edition First-Day Lithographs', 1979-1982, a notebook titled 'America's National Parks Commemorated on Official US Stamp Issues', 2 nSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Books Stamp Collection: America’s National Parks; WWII Victory; Famous Americans +Stamp Collection ( A) Stamp Collection A consists of America’s National Parks Commemorated On Official U.S. Stamp Issues which includes 15 National Park stamps; WWII Victory Collection whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021US CollectionStamps: US National Commemorative Album to 1950s, Most NH, #631//#1137, C7//E20See Sold Price
Sold20231934 Crater Lake National Park Series Of Commemorative 6-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts #761.1934 Crater Lake National Park Series Of Commemorative 6-Cent Block Of 4 U.S. Stamps. Scotts #761.See Sold Price
Sold2022US Stamps & First Day Covers Collection- 5 BindersUS Stamps & First Day Covers Collection- 5 Binders. US State Flags & Birds & Flowers Stamp Sheets; Maerica's National Parks; Norman Rockwell's Boyscouts; Halley's Comet; The Civil War. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Uncancelled Collectible US Postage StampsThis collection features an Emancipation Proclamation 5-cent, a National Parks 5-cent, Arctic Animals 33-cent, Pennsylvania 22-cent, and many others. Most are in 4-stamp blocks.See Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Commemorative Half Dollars SetU.S. Commemorative Half Dollars Set. Comes with a sealed half-dollar and stamp for each page. The lot includes: (1) 2016 National Park Service. (1) 2017 Boys Town Centennial. (1) 2018See Sold Price
Sold20222010-2021 US NATIONAL PARKS COMMEMORATIVE QUARTERS2010-2021 US NATIONAL PARKS COMMEMORATIVE QUARTERS Ten volumes of US 2010-2021 "American's National Park Commemorative Quarters", partially filled, $112.25 face value.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT US POST COMMEMORATIVE STAMPS COLLECTIONA collection of US Post commemorative stamp sheets. Dated 1950s to 1960s. Thematic range includes international events, historical anniversaries, famous persons. The set comes in a binder, each sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americas National Parks Mint Stamp CollectionDescription: Americas National Parks Mint Stamp Collection Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2018U.S. NATIONAL PARK SERVICE COMMEMORATIVE SILVER DOLLAR2016, 100th Anniversary of the National Park Service, .900 silver, 26.73 grams total; retains case, COA, outer box and sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Commemorative Used Stamps CollectionA large collection of used US commemorative stamps including state birds, US Olympics, World's Fairs, coral reefs, space exploration, art and architecture, figures such as Babe Ruth, FDR, Horace MosesSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Commemorative Used Stamps CollectionA collection of assorted used US commemorative stamps including figures such as T.S. Eliot, Sojourner Truth, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Joseph Priestley, Johns Hopkins, etc., Christmas and holiday stamps, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of National Park Commemoratives 1930'sGroup of National Park commemorative issue stamps including perforate and imperforate as well as other 1930's commemoratives including authors, poets and more. Please see photos. This sale will be broSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Mint Commemorative Stamp Block CollectionUS Mint Commemorative Stamp Block Collection: 20th Century mint mostly never hinged plate blocks and blocks of four nicely mounted in four binders, incl. airmail issues, also various commemorative andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coleman, First National Parks Stamp, 1988Michael Coleman, National Parks stamp commemorative display, 1988, pencil-signed offset lithograph from the Executive Edition, #105/200 sight: 14 x 10 in., frame: 29.5 x 20.5 in. Provenance: A SanSee Sold Price
SoldThree Graf Zeppelin Stamps, U.S. Commemorative Stamp Album and Related Stamp Collections.Three Graf Zeppelin Stamps, U.S. Commemorative Stamp Album and Related Stamp Collections. The Graf Zeppelins including 65 cent, $1.30 and $2.60; an American Commemorative Stamp Album 1893-1959 approx.See Sold Price
Sold202413 U.S. POSTAL SERVICE COMMEMORATIVE STAMP YEARBOOKS AND COLLECTIONS, 12 WITH STAMPS, 1 SIGNED BY13 United States Postal Service Commemorative Stamp Yearbooks and Stamp/Stationery sets spanning the years from 1980 to 2000. All have stamps except 1989-1990. The 1996 Yearbook is signed by the PostmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Legends of the West Collection of U.S. Commemorative Stamps HardcoverOrigin: US Date/Period:20th C Material:Paper Additional Information: Legends of the West Collection of U.S. Commemorative Stamps Hardcover is a valuable collectible item that includes a set of commemoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Thirty-Seven US Stamp Sets on Various ThemesComprising thirty-seven stamp sets: commemorative stamps of US national flag 'long way it wave', 4c various colors, complete block of fifty (5x10); stamp pane of 'the stars and stripes', affixed to onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cancelled and Uncancelled Stamp Collection incl USCancelled and Uncancelled Stamp Collection incl US Commemorative SheetsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of U.S. First Day Covers & Stamp Albums$35(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1993 Commemorative Stamp Collection & Book$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallerytributes to American Space Accomplishments Stamps$1
809 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsSealed 2010 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 28 Coins$45
425 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsSealed 2010 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 28 Coins$45
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers[BEATLES] - Tony Sheridan, Gunter Zint & Ulf Kruger SIGNED:£80