Sold2018Large Japanese Cloisonne LampLarge Japanese cloisonne vase lamp with bronze fittings on carved wood stand, the vase body of a flattened ovoid shape with flaring rim, decorated in foliate patterns in shades of green and blue withSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASEA LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of bulbous form, with scrolling floral and figural bat designs in Cloisonné on a diamond form diaper ground, with extending bird's heSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE CA 1900A wonderful large Japanese export bronze vase on a round base. Decorated with beautiful images of flowers and butterflies made using the cloisonne enamel technique. Marked underneath: Made in Japan. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Cloisonne Chrysanthemum VaseLarge Japanese Silver-Wire Cloisonne & Enamel on copper alloy or bronze tall Vase with a design of pink Chrysanthemums on a cobalt blue ground, the inside in light blue enamel. Height 34 1/2 inches (8See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique cloisonne vase, Chinese or Japanese, 19cA large east Asian antique cloisonne/champleve bronze vase. Lotus scrolling decoration on a light blue ground. Geometric Buddhist symbol to front and back. 12.5" tall. Old repairs present as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze cloisonne gourd formed vase with vibrant polychrome floral decoration. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" x Dia: 3" CONDITION: Great overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseGroup Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase (All in different size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese bronze cloisonne two-handled vase with elaborate detailing, unmarked. 14.5" H x 8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 9 3/4 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) Pakmail:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne VaseAntique Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Vase. 7 x 4 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Usabata & Cloisonne VaseTwo Japanese vases: cloisonné enamel with fish and seaweed designs on a red foiled ground; together with bronze sectional usabata, the rounded body showing cranes in a roiling seascape; H: 10 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled VaseJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Enameled Vase, Drilled For Lamp. 12 Inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Bronze and Cloisonne VaseWith blue floral decorated bands and ring handles, circa 1900. Dimensions: 6" in diameter, the height is 9 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vaseVintage Japanese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne vase. 11 3/4 x 6 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Enamel VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese bronze flower vase. Cloisonne design around the body and towards the top. Carved swirl designs with double komainu heads. Marked "Japan" on bottom CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase LampJapanese Bronze Cloisonne Moon Flask Vase Lamp. This is a fantastic, ornate table lamp. It has a metal base that is beautifully colored. Has a nice patina from age. Dimensions are 29.25 in h x 15.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Archaic-style Bronze and Cloisonne vaseH: 12 3/4 in. ( 32.4 cm ) W: 8 1/2 in. ( 21.6 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE: Large bronze jardiniere with several small birds in high relief among blossoming boughs. With etched design of clouds and foliage. Approx. 12'' t x 14.25'' w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Cloisonné Enamel Vase, Circa 1870 日本掐絲琺$500
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to Honda$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治$500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000