Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Marilyn Monroe styleof Andy Warhol Pop Art hand paintedThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard pop art in the style of Roy Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Marilyn MonroeRoy Lichtenstein. No. 41/153. Marilyn Monroe. Lithograph on paper. Dimensions: H 76 x W 56 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Marilyn Monroe Pop SignedRoy Lichtenstein Marilyn Portrait Mixed Media on Paper Signed the Upper Right Side Dimensions: 12\" X 8.1/2\". Private Collection. Attributed to:Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 – SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Mixed Marilyn Monroe Pop SignedRoy Lichtenstein Marilyn Portrait Mixed Media on Paper Signed the Upper Right Side Dimensions: 12\" X 8.1/2\". Private Collection. Attributed to:Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 – SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Mixed Media Signed R. LichtensteinMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of Marilyn Monroe and bubble text inscribed "I DON'T MIDN LIVING IN A MAN's WORLD AS LONG AS I CAN BE A WOMAN IN IT." Signed Roy Lichtenstein alongside lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Schatt Marilyn Monroe Actors Studio PhotographRoy Schatt (American, 1919-2002) Marilyn Monroe at the Actors Studio in 1955, printed later, gelatin silver print / black and white photograph, Roy Schatt Studio stamp on reverse, label on reverse: "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Monroe fond rose Epreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. LivréSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980) Marilyn Monroe Pink Bandanas Epreuve digitale offset sur papier sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livr&See Sold Price
Sold2020A. Vigilante b1964 Marilyn Monroe Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actress, model, and singer Marilyn Monroe (1926-1962). Influenced by Roy LichtenstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Vigilante b1964 Marilyn Monroe Pop Art PaintingAlejandro Vigilante (Argentinian, born 1964). Acrylic painting on board, an ironic pop art representation of American actress, model, and singer Marilyn Monroe (1926-1962). Influenced by Roy LichtenstSee Sold Price
Sold202289094: Marilyn Monroe at the Actor's Studio, 17" x 14" Marilyn Monroe at the Actor's Studio, 17" x 14" Gelatin Silver Print by Roy Schatt, printed 1987. Vintage original gelatin silver semi-gloss double-weight 17" x 14" print of MarilynSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Roy LICHTENSTEIN (USA, 1923-1997)Reflections on Conversation, 1990.Signed and datedFrom the edition of 68 numbered prints, After to. Size: 53 7/8 by 66 7/8 in - 137 by 170 cm.Information:Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Title too long Roy Lichtenstein Entablature I-VIII, X and XA (ten works) 1976screenprint and collage with embossing on Rives BFK sheet: 28.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Miller LV Trunk W/Typewriter From Marilyn MonroeArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk and Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is cSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Miller Marilyn Monroe Louis Vuitton TrunkArthur Miller Louis Vuitton Monograph Secretary Trunk & Antique Typewriter Given by Marilyn Monroe W/COA - This incredible Louis Vuitton Monogram Secretary Trunk was owned by Arthur Miller, who is conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marilyn Monroe by Andy Warhol: Printed in 1967Marilyn Monroe by Andy Warhol, is a Silkscreen in colors on wove paper, printed by Aetna Silkscreen Products, Inc., in 1967. It is signed by Andy Warhol, in pencil, lower left verso. Also rubber stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1987)"Crying Girl", serigraph, Originally printed for Roy Lichtenstein’s exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery 1963. Catalogue Raisonne: Corlett II.1. Pencil signed in lower margin. Housed in black woodSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$110(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16 MARILYN MONROE Famous and Lost Image Postcards$65(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Sexy & Lost Image Deck of Playing Cards$60(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed $2,250(4 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter Max$30(4 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMarilyn Monroe Clayton Sports Hightstown Advertisement$3(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2$300(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Enameled Gold Clad Coin$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.$200
4 days LeftRR AuctionMarilyn Monroe: David Conover Limited Edition Suite of (18) Photographic Prints - ‘Norma Jeane$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque Marilyn Monroe 1955 Pin Up Girl Calendar$50(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "1943 17 Years Old Catalina, CA Original Photo" COA and 1950 California Automobile Re$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125