Sold2023MAXIMILIAN BLOOMINGDALES PURPLE MINK FUR COATA Modern Maximilian cropped purple colored mink fur coat retailed by Bloomingdales. The coat is made in a quilted design. A black lining. Marked with a tag, Maximilian at Bloomingdales, inside. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Brown Full Length Mink CoatChocolate Brown Full Length Mink Coat, Maximilian at Bloomingdale's, USA Mink, American Fur Award tag at interior, wing collar with band cuffs, excellent condition, 34" shoulders, 44" bust, 50 1/2" shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximilian Altamoda Black Ranch Mink Fur from Bloomingdales For BlackglamaMaximilian Altamoda Black Mink Fur Coat from Bloomingdales For Blackglama Approximate Measurements Armpit to Armpit 23" Sleeve 18" Length 43" 4" Collar Hook and Catch Closing Bottom of linear SeparateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mahogany Mink Fur Coat by Maximilian Furs, New YorkMahogany Mink Fur Coat by Maximilian Furs, New YorkDesigned and sold by the famous Maximilian Furs of New York which was in Bloomingdales and merged into Saks 5th Ave and Macys. This mahogany tea-lengSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorgeous Mink CoatBeautiful Maximilian Nafa Mink Coat from Bloomingdales NY.Pictures do this garment no justice! It truly looks like it has rarely been worn......Beautiful Fur Coat!! Coat feels luxurious and thick to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purple Mink Womens Fur CoatPurple Mink Womens Fur Coat - We do not have any certificates of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Purple Sheared Mink Fur Jacket or Short Coat - Size 12This vintage purple sheared mink fur jacket or car-length swing coat has been properly stored during its life. The color is vibrant, and the skins are supple. It has a large decorative gold button cloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brand New $21K Purple Sheared & Long Hair Reversible Hooded Mink Fur CoatDescription This coat is AMAZING!!! If it fit me, I would keep it!! It is a BRAND NEW coat purchased in a lot from a very well known furrier that decided to close it's doors & retire. It is a BRAND NESee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Lagerfeld Full Length Mink CoatKarl Lagerfeld brown mink coat, retailed by Maximilian of Bloomingdale's. [57" long from neck to hem; 25" sleeve length; 40" chest]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior Mink Fur Full-Length CoatChristian Dior Fouriere mink fur full-length coat, carried by Bloomingdales Northern Lights, monogram on interior lining, no size label present. One small 1" tear in the right sleeve. Measurements: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Mackie Sheared Beaver Fur Coat / JacketBob Mackie for Maximilian Furs at Bloomingdales, in multicolor patchwork sheared beaver fur with gold-tone trim, the front with five button closures and two decorative and two patch pockets, the interSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAXIMILIAN DYED FUR SWING COAT with FLOUNCED HEM.MAXIMILIAN DYED FUR SWING COAT with FLOUNCED HEM. Claret sheared mink pieced in a chevron pattern having shawl collar, vertical slit pockets and hem curving up at sides above overlapping flounce taperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Full Length Ebony Mink Fur Coat with Fox CollarFull length black/brown mink fur coat having brown fox collar banded down the front sides, banded sleeves, side slit pockets, full lining and three clip closure, vintage from top of collar / length 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Full Length Mink Fur Coat20th century, swing style, hooded, velvet lined pockets, two interior pockets, hook and eye closures, approximate size large, length 54 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAND NEW $19K Tiffany Blue Dyed Mink Fur Coat Jacket Fringe DetailDescription Stunning BRAND NEW NEVER WORN Blue dyed mink fur coat! This coat was purchased from a well known furrier who decided to retire & close. Again it is Brand new never worn! It is stunning! veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fendi Couture Beige Mink Fur Coat, F/W 1983Fendi Roma by Karl Lagerfeld for Bergdorf Goodman Couture Beige Mink Fur Coat, F/W 1983. Made in Italy. Hand written Bergdorf Goodman label sewn behind the Fendi label reads 'McEntee/Date 12/83'. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE DESIGNER MINK FUR COAT EU:3XL - US26Title: UNIQUE DESIGNER MINK FUR COAT EU:3XL - US26 Dimension: Unique handcrafted mink fur coat, 1off piece; Aproximate size- EU:3XL - US26 : Important details: Length: 130cm/51.18in -Shoulders width:5See Sold Price
Sold2021Koslow's Full Length Black Mink Fur CoatKoslow's natural black ranch mink coat offering rolled collar, banded sleeves, slit pockets and one inside pocket, with dual clip front and ribbon inside tie, and name embroidered inside Length: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Basso golden wild mink fur coatDennis Basso golden wild mink fur coat, 2000s, swing style with bell sleeves, stand up collar, single top button with hook & loop closure, fully lined and monogrammed "Laura O", (2) hidden pockets, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAGA MAHOGANY BROWN MINK FUR COAT EU:L US:16Title: SAGA MAHOGANY BROWN MINK FUR COAT EU:L US:16 Dimension: Aproximate size- EU: L ; US: 16 : Important details: Length: 125cm/49.21in -Shoulders width:52cm/20.47in -Sleeve Length:64cm/25.2in -BustSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES' FULL LENGTH MAHOGANY MINK FUR COATThe Christie Brothers (American, founded 1943). Ladies' full length mahogany mink fur coat, having a wing collar, cuff sleeves, and with single button and hook and eye closures. Label to the lining. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mink Fur Coat Balencia Black Cross Full LengthFull-Length Mink Fur Black Cross Fur Coat by Balencia. This coat features two metal fastener hook and eye closure clasps, leather beige belt and an inner satin belt. The interior of the coat is fullySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lux LUNARAINE Mink Fur Coat, Georgeou WestchesterCustom Made Woman's Classically Styled Lunaraine Mink Fur Coat , thick and luscious fur made from the finest pelts with horizontal channeling. Fur appears to be in good condition, bit of re sewing neeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMahogany Mink Jacket Fur Coat Bloomingdales$470
18 mins LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Mink Fur Coat Long sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto the$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)$2(2 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRanch Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion SR150$50(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mink Fur Coat by Pelz Adrian Bonn$16(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEvans Chicago Natural Pastel Mink Fur Coat Personalized$180
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLutetica Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion$550
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRanch Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion SR148$600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMink Fur Coat Full Length Autumn Haze Pavlis$725