Sold2024Daniel Lang (American 1931 - 2013)Daniel Lang (American 1931 - 2013) "Green Walk", 1981 Oil on canvas Titled and dated on stretcher bars 50" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lang (American, 1931-2013) Miller's Window, 1978Daniel Lang (American, 1931-2013) Miller's Window, 1978 etching on paper signed, titled, dated, and inscribed A/P in pencil 17 1/4 x 21 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of George Irwin, QuincySee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Lang - Group, two (2) prints Moonlight inLot 131 Daniel Lang American (1931-2013) Group, two (2) prints Moonlight in Vermont and Illyria etching with aquatint signed lower right, numbered 28/30 image (largest): image: 30 x 21 1/2 inches ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Lang (American, 1953-2013) "Summer Night"Daniel Lang (American, 1953-2013) "Summer Night". Unsigned. Title on back.1981. Oil on canvas. 48 1/4" x 42 1/4". Sold to benefit The Memorial Art Gallery, Rochester, NY.Shipping: Pickup only or shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Robert Dash (American, 1931 - 2013) "Watering Can", 1970, acrylic on board, view of an outdoor+Robert Dash (American, 1931 - 2013) "Watering Can", 1970, acrylic on board, view of an outdoor garden, with a watering can resting on a table, through a mullion window, signed lower right, simple wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL LANG (AMERICAN, 1931-2013)."Tecumseh". Aquatec on canvas. Signed and titled verso. From a Massachusetts Collection. - Dimensions: 48" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red, Blue, and Yellow Upright Construction, 2006" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 18" x 14-1/4" x 13". Provenance: personal friendSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Blue and Yellow Construction, 2010" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 17" x 11" x 12". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red Construction, 2012" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 19" x 12" x 13-1/4". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Red, Blue, and Yellow Upright Construction, 2006" Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Overall measures 15-5/8" x 17" x 15". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Vertical Motif, 2005" Black Hand Painted Steel Macquette. Signed and Dated. Overall measures 21-3/4" x 10" x 11". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935)Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935) The Sunbathers oil on paper signed David Lang (lower right) 20 x 30 inches (sheet) Property from the Collection of George Irwin, Quincy, Illinois, Sold to Benefit KrannSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL LANG (AMERICAN, 1931-2013).Landscape with shrubs. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1963 lower right. From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: 16.75" h x 19.75" w. Frame: 17" h x 20.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935)  Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935)   South Conway Road, 1965 graphite on paper signed DLang and dated (lower right) 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (image). Property from the Collection of George Irwin, QuincySee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL LANG (AMERICAN, 1931-2013)."Guildford". Color pencil and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1991 to lower right. From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: 14 h x 14" w Frame: 14" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For Landscape Sculpture, 2007" Gouache on Arches Paper. Unsigned. Dated lower right. Sheet measures 15-1/2" x 22-1/2". Frame measures 20-3/4" x 27-3/4". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Sunset" Acrylic on Canvas, Unsigned. Sight measures 15-1/2" x 19-1/2" .Frame measures 17-1/2" x 21-1/4". Provenance: personal friend and neighbor of the artist. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life Flower Bouquet" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Sight measures 21-3/4" x 15-1/2". Frame measures 23-7/8" x 17-5/8". Provenance: personal friend aSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Still Life, 1995" Gouache, Pen, and Ink on Arches Paper. Dated lower right. Sight measures 15-1/2" x 18-1/2". Frame measures 17-5/8" x 20-3/4". Provenance: personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935)Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935) Hampshire Street, 1969 graphite on paper signed David Lang and dated (lower right) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of George Irwin, Quincy,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Landscape, 1997" Gouache on Arches Paper. Signed and dated lower right. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 22-1/4" x 29-3/4". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013)David Hayes, American (1931 - 2013) "Study For a Mural, 2012" Gouache on Arches Paper. Unsigned. BFK Rives mark on the corner. Unframed. Measures 30" x 22-1/2". Provenance: personal friend and neighboSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL LANG (AMERICAN, 1931-2013).Telephone Poles. Color pencil on paper. Signed and dated 1972 to lower right. From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 8" h x 10" w. Frame: 17" h x 19" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935) South Park, 1969Daniel Lang (American, b. 1935) South Park, 1969 graphite and charcoal on paper signed and dated (lower right) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of George Irwin, Quincy, Illinois, SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine American Folk Art Floral Shirred Hearth Rug, Stephen score Provenance$4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery lidded jar, stoneware, 6 1/2"H x 7 1/2"Diam.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVal Murat Cushing, New York (1931 - 2013), art pottery tall lidded jar, 1996, stoneware, 14 1/4"H x$50(1 bid)
JG AutographsJohn Moncure Daniel - American Journalist & Editor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"W$400