Sold2023Atelier Primavera powder boxFrench figural dresser powder box, painted papier mache, in the form of a woman wearing mantua gown and pouf hairstyle, early 20th century, stamped ''Atelier Primavera'' on bottom. Craquelure, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE POWDER BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Powder Box with Twining Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Rene Lalique D'Orsay "Camelias" powder box1912 R. Lalique for D'Orsay "Camelias” clear glass powder box, frost low relief daisy on cover, laurel leaf band on box rim, gray patina. Lalique mark. *Reason it is named "Camelias” is unknown. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER POWDER BOX, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Silver Powder Box, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 2 cm. W. 4 cm. Weight 33 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY JADEITE INLAID GOLD FILIGREE INLAID GEM POWDER BOXCHINESE QING DYNASTY JADEITE INLAID GOLD FILIGREE INLAID GEM POWDER BOX H. 2.5 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 68 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Primavera Large Pottery VaseLot 52 Atelier Primavera Large Pottery Vase height: 15 1/2 inches Additional Information: enameled stoneware vase, inscribed 'Primavera France' on bottom reoffer due to nonpaying bidder Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ BLUE DRAGON PATTERN POWDER BOXQING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ BLUE DRAGON PATTERN POWDER BOX ; H11cm W20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD POWDER BOX WITH MIRROR, CIRCA 1960, in 18K gold, Italian assay mark, 6.7x6.7x0.8cm, totalA GOLD POWDER BOX WITH MIRROR, CIRCA 1960, in 18K gold, Italian assay mark, 6.7x6.7x0.8cm, total gross weight approx. 113.5g, with pouch by VCA New York, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
2021SILVER GILT POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASILVER GILT POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm. Weight 888 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT COPPER POWDER BOX, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Copper Powder Box, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Atelier Primavera Ceramic Duck SculpturesWonderful pair of Atelier Primavera polychrome earthenware "Duck"sculptures. Each approx. 9" tall. Both have crazing lines throughout. Bottom of one sculpture has "Primavera" incised. Light surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Tongzhi, yellow ground,Famille Rose porcelain porcelain, Powder BoxH. 11 cm.W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 84 Silver and Guilloche Enamel Powder BoxVintage Solid 84 Silver and Guilloche Enamel Powder Box W/Painted Floral Motif - This gorgeous box is made of solid 84 silver (87.5% silver). This piece has a vibrant, opalescent guilloche enamel on tSee Sold Price