Sold20182 Sand Paintings Framed2 Sand Paintings Framed 6 x 8 Thunderbird and 4 1/2" x 5 3/8" Eagle Dance CeremonySee Sold Price
Sold[NATIVE AMERICANS]. 31 photographs of Native American parades, ceremonies, & dwellings.[NATIVE AMERICANS]. 31 photographs of Native American parades, ceremonies, & dwellings. 4 silver gelatin photographs of the Eagle Dance at Isleta Pueblo, 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 in., on 5 x 5 in. cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Katherine Skeele (1896-1963, Pasadena, CA)Stylized female dancers Oil on canvas Signed lower left: A.K. Skeele 26" H x 34" W Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall III, Los Alamitos, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Baumann, An Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque PuebloGustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971) An Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo, 1932 color woodcut signed in plate lower left edition of 3,000 6 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anna Katherine Skeele (1896-1963) CalifornianPORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN SOUTHWESTERN DRESS, oil painting on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, sight 24 ½ x 20”, framed, surface soiling, otherwise in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVE BAUMANN - Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo -Artist: Gustave Baumann (German/American, 1881 - 1971). Title: "Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo". Medium: Color woodcut. Date: 1932. Lot Note(s): Signed with the signature stamp, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAVE BAUMANN - Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque PuebloGustave Baumann (German/American, 1881 - 1971). "Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo". Color woodcut. 1932. Signed with the stamp, lower right; monogrammed in the block, lower left. Probably a proof imprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruby Kngwarreye, Women's Dance Ceremony (Awelye Women's Dreaming)1991; Acrylic on canvas board; Lyn and Kevin Dykes of Corkwood Gallery, Alice Springs; acquired in 1992; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa Monica; Exhibited: 'The Evolving Dreamtime: Contemporary Art bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pahse-Topah, Eagle Dance SingerPaul Pahse-Topah(Osage, 1955 - 2008)Eagle Dance Singercasein on papersigned lower right: PAHSE.TOPAHinscribed verso: EAGLE DANCE SINGER (PLAINS) / CASEIN ORIG. © / By / PAUL PAHSE-TOPAH / TULSA22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Ekoi Dance Ceremony HeaddressNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Kenya. 21-1/2" wide x 20-1/2" deep x 26" high. Some losses, cracks and wear consistent with age and use. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, VeteranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Woody Crumbo American Indian Eagle Dance SilkscreenWoody Crumbo American Indian Eagle Dance Silkscreen Print with matting. Pencil signed. Detail about print on reverse. Measurements in inches: 20 x 24, image: 10 1/2 x 13 Condition:Has some toning ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Howard Cook woodcutHoward Cook (American 1901-1980)- ''Eagle Dance'' (Duffy 201)- woodcut, 1942, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 200 published by The Woodcut Society, in original presentation folder, very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971), "An Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo," woodcut in colors, monogram in plate lower left, printed by Pynson Printers, New York (1932), from an edition of 3100, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Colophon Part 12 with Baumann woodcut"The Colophon: A Collectors' Quarterly". New York, The Colophon Ltd, 1932. assorted collection of articles. 10 5/8 x 8 5/8''. with original woodcut by Gustave Baumann- ''Eagle Ceremony at Tesque PueblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Hamatsa Dance Rattle by Douglas DavidPacific Northwest Hamatsa Dance Rattle by Douglas David (First Nations, b. 1971). In the Hamatsa dance ceremony is one of the most important in Kwakwaka’wakw tradition, in which members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Pueblo PaintingCirca 1910s-1920s Native American (Pueblo) watercolor / tempera and ink on paper, depicting the Eagle Dance. The unusual composition places two dancers mirroring one another face to face in their boldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann Authentic Woodblock PrintGustave Baumann Authentic Woodblock Print. Titled "Eagle Ceremony (1932). Signed in plate lower left. Measures 6.5-in. x 6.5-in. plate size and 10.5-in. x 8.5-in. sheet size. Matted, measures 15-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold20172 INDIAN PICTOGRAPH DRAWINGSTwo old Indian pictograph ledger drawings, one titled Blackfoot War Chief Stands Alone & other Blackfoot Grass Dance Ceremony. 7.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American, 1881-1971), "An Eagle Ceremony at Tesuque Pueblo," woodcut in colors, monogram in plate lower left, published by Pynson Printers, New York (1932), from an edition of 3100, iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chief Flying Eagle, Cheyenne (1913-1954)Ca. 1939, Rare signed original gouache on construction paper titled "Cheyenne Eagle Dance (modern)." Very good condition. Unframed, mounted on mat board. Artist aka Paul J. Goodbear. 9" x 7" (12" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Percy Sandy (1918 - 1974 Taos, NM)Dance ceremony, 1969 Gouache on board under glass Signed and dated lower right: P. Sandy, inscribed in another hand on a label affixed verso: Zuni painting of the Shalako Ceremony Sight: 15.25" H x 21See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Men & Woman Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver Turquoise Song Dance Ceremony$135
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSpiritual Pursuit: Art by Richard Shorty 'Eagle Salmon Chase' Framed Print - 12" x 14"$90
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions19" Dance Rattle Native American Made with Hand Painted Flying Eagle. Leather Wrapped and Beaded$10
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved gilt 20th century Eagle in the manner of Bellamy, 44" wing span$1,500(5 bids)