Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro, Spanish (1878 - 1923)Jose Cardona Furro, Spanish (1878 - 1923) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Two Boys Playing Leap Frog" Signed. Overall measures 24" x 14-1/4" x 11-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2023After J. Cardona (Spanish, 1923) Gilt BronzeDESCRIPTION: A bronze sculpture after spanish artist Jose Cardona Furro (1878-1923). The sculpture depicts a standing young boy figure dressed in winter attire. It has fine details and gilt bronze patSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le PetitAfter Jose Cardona (Spanish-French, 1878-1923) Le Petit Fumeur. Bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina, signed 'J. Cardona' on base, and bearing foundry mark 'Bronze Garanti Au Titre, Paris', setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) gilt bronze sculptureJose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) gilt bronze sculpture. 14 1/2 H x 6 1/8 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) boy bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) boy bronze sculpture. Size: 12 3/8 H x 4 7/8 W x 3 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2024José CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish Bronze SculptureJosé CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish Bronze Sculpture, Staccioli Foundry. 14 x 5 1/2 x 4 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: The first cigarette Bronze Sculpture Measure 6 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep CardonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: The first cigarette Bronze Sculpture Measure 6 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W x 2 1/4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep Cardona wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) SpainJose Cardona Furro (1878 - 1923) Spain Title: Son Meilleur Ami Bronze Sculpture Measure 5"in H x 4"in W x 4"in D Name variants: Jose Cardona, Josep Cardona Biography: Josep Cardona was a Catalan sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) Spanish bronze sculpture. 14 7/8 H x 6 3/8 W x 6 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) bronze lampJose CARDONA FURRO (1878-1923) bronze lamp with a marble base. 8 1/2” H x 9 1/4” W x 5 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculpture with a marble base, Staccioli Foundry. 15 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 12 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculpture with a marble base, Staccioli Foundry. 15 3/4 H x 8 3/4 W x 12 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculptureJose CARDONA (1878-1923) bronze sculpture with a marble base, Staccioli Foundry. 15 3/4 H x 8 3/4 W x 12 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENANCIO BLANCO (SPAIN B1923) BRONZE HORSE SCULPTUVenancio Blanco (SPANISH, Born 1923) bronze horse sculpture having an openwork Brutalist design. Signed "VENANCIO" on saddle and dated 1960. Measures approx. 9" height x 11 1/2 width (22.8cm x 29.2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard D. Fabricus BronzeRichard D. Fabricus (German, 1863-1923), bronze sculpture of a boy with ducks, signed "Dresden" mounted on a granite base 9.5"H overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bofil, Cast Bronze Sculpture, Boy Fishing(Spanish, 1894-1939) signed "A (Antoine) Bofil" bears foundry mark and number 2723. 18-1/2"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Fernandez (SPANISH, Born 1943) gilt bronze sculpture having a Modernist abstract design.Jose Luis Fernandez (SPANISH, Born 1943) gilt bronze sculpture having a Modernist abstract design. Mounted on square solid gilt metal base. Signed to verso and numbered 52-250. Measures approx. 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE: Jose Luis Sanchez (Spanish,1926-2018), contemporary bronze sculpture, abstract withSCULPTURE: Jose Luis Sanchez (Spanish,1926-2018), contemporary bronze sculpture, abstract with curved shapes in black, ed. 5/7, mounted to aluminum base, signed on edge of block-like appendage, wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcom Moran Figural Patinated Bronze SculpturesCollection Malcom Moran (American, 1923 - 2011) Figural Patinated & Gilt Bronze Sculpture. Includes boy with baseball, girl on swing, and boy and girl on seesaw. Sculptures signed on base. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO BRONZE SCULPTUREJOSE RAMON LAPAYESE DEL RIO (SPANISH, 1928-2000), BRONZE SCULPTURE, MARBLE BASE, H 15", W 13":Abstract sculpture of a bull signed at the back, and fitted on a black marble base. Measuring overall H.15See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) "The Night".Patinated and gilded bronze sculpture on marble base. Signed Jose Manuel and justified 24/25.. 26 x 26 x 15 cm with base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Sanchez Abstract Swan Bronze SculptureJose Luis Sanchez (Spanish, 1926-2018) abstract polished gilt bronze sculpture depicting a swan shape, signed to back, numbered "62/350". With base: 9" H x 3.75" W x 3.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Luisa Campoy Boy Holding Watermelon BronzeMaria Luisa Campoy (Spanish, b. 1945), Boy Holding Watermelon Slice, Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture, signed "L. Campoy" and numbered "8/2" on bronze base. Overall: 49.5" H x 17.5" W x 12" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
338 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Bronze Sculpture Mujer En Banco Con Las Piernas Signed Artwork$2,200(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
169 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican 1934-2017) A SCULPTURE, "Mother and Child," 1983$1,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
149 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions ANDREW POSA, Signed Bronze Abstract Sculpture On Marble Base Canadian Artist$130(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin Bronze Orientalist Sculpture$500(1 bid)
14 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture$1,800
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
14 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Femme De Luxe' 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,000
291 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsCleve Gray Original Rare Bronze Sculpture Signed Industrial Abstract Modern Art$750
14 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'La Danseuse' 1986, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
14 mins LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'The Mystic' 1984, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,400