Sold2022Indian miniature painting kota schoolIndian miniature painting kota school Krishna churning ocean for nectar Seen God Brahma , Shiva tooSize : 11.5 by 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Kota School Miniature Painting Of Krishna And GopisIndian Kota School Miniature Painting Of Krishna And Gopis. Measures approx. 5 1/2" X 9 3/4". Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, paymenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Kota School Miniature Painting Of Krisha And Gopis, "Life Of Krishna Tale"Indian Kota School Miniature Painting Of Krisha And Gopis, "Life Of Krishna Tale". Measures approx. 10 1/2" X 8 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECESee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Kota School Painting Of A King, Queen, And Attendant In A PalaceIndian Miniature Kota School Painting Of A King, Queen, And Attendant In A Palace. Measures approx. 11 1/2" X 8 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Kota School Painting On A Manuscript Page, Inscribed Onto Sri Durga Devi SeriesIndian Miniature Kota School Painting On A Manuscript Page, Inscribed Onto Sri Durga Devi Series. Measures approx. 9" X 7 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Kota School"Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Kota School. Ganesha on the Throne. With Gold Work". Unframed. Condition: Generally Good; As Found. Dimensions: 9" x 6.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Miniature Illustration Painting Kota SchoolIndian Miniature Illustration Painting Kota School Northwestern India Bhagwat Purana Series Krishna With Gopis. Measure 4 3/4" X 9". From An Ma Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippinSee Sold Price
Sold202318c Mughal Jammu School Indian Miniature Painting Yusuf Zalaikha Illustration Lot of 2Described By:Michelle CNX 1479 7619 B Title:18c Mughal Jammu School Indian Miniature Painting Yusuf Zalaikha Illustration Lot of 2 Description: 18c Mughal Jammu School Indian Miniature Painting YusufSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUNDI SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGRagamala Series. Dimensions: H 12.25" x W 9" Condition: Some handling marks. Surface wear, particularly to the borders.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C BUNDI SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING19TH century Bundi school Indian miniature painting inscribed with a poem on top. Lady seen playing a musical string instrument with peacocks around.8.5 x 4.5. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGOf princesses. Dimensions: (Overall) H 13.5" x W 8.75" Condition: Some light surface wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Udaipur School Indian Miniature Painting Of Vishnu In Varaha Form To Kill DemonUdaipur School Indian Miniature Painting Of Vishnu In Varaha Form To Kill Demon, unframed 10 3/4" X 7.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIKANER SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGKrishna with Nandi. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 8" Condition: A few spots of wear around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMER SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGKrisha and Gopis. Dimensions: H 4.75" x W 10.5" Condition: Some spots of rubbing and paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delhi School Indian Miniature PaintingsDelhi School Indian Miniature Paintings. Oval portrait of a man and woman housed in a carved wooden tabletop screen. 10 1/2"h x 11 1/4"w. Condition: Glue residue on glass of man,light wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kangra School Miniature PaintingKangra School Indian Miniature Painting depicting Lord Shivas FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2023Kotah School Indian "Genesis" Miniature PaintingIndian "Genesis" Miniature Painting, Kotah School, 19th century. Watercolor, gouache, ink, and gold on paper. Large image depicting numerous copulating couples of animals and humans. Sheet measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal indian School miniature painting empirelate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Indian Miniature School Painting And Persian ScriptLot Of Indian Miniature School Painting And Persian Script. School painting measures approximately 6" x 9.25" and Persian script measures approximately 11.25" x 13.25" || Please carefully read our terSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18 th Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire Indianlate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)