Sold2023BADASHANREN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SHUANGXIONGBADASHANREN, ATTRIBUTED TO, SHUANGXIONG. 97x48cm. Mounted and unframed. Provenance: Formerly collected by Zhang Boju.See Sold Price
Sold2023BADASHANREN, ATTRIBUTED TO, REED GOOSEBADASHANREN, ATTRIBUTED TO, REED GOOSE,109×53cm, Provenance: Yue Jun's old collection, Japanese-style mounting. Hanging scroll, ink on paper .Condition:There are creases, stains and yellow spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FLOWER AND BIRD PAINTING SCROLL, INK ON PACHINESE FLOWER AND BIRD PAINTING SCROLL, INK ON PAPER, BADASHANREN (ATTRIBUTED TO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Painting Album attributed Bada ShanrenA small Chinese 12-page album with ink paintings attributed to Ba Da Shan Ren and with the collector's seals of Korean Young-Ik Min and Pyong-U Min. The album has silk covers featuring an inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BADA SHANREN (ATTRIBUTED TO, 1626-1705), DUCKInk on paper, mounted and framed. H70 x W26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF BIRD AND ROCK, ATTRIBUTED TO BADASHANRENA CHINESE PAINTING OF BIRD AND ROCK, ATTRIBUTED TO BADASHANREN. 105×41cm; Provenance: Naito's collection; Condition: There are age creases and yellow spots on the framer and painting centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF DEER, ATTRIBUTED TO BADASHANRENMounted and unframed. 109×39cm;See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese 'lotus flower' painting, attributed to Bada Shanren (Chinese, 1626-1705)A Chinese 'lotus flower' painting attributed to Bada Shanren (Chinese, 1626-1705) With signature and seal. H: 48 7/8, W: 19 3/4 in. (H: 124.14, W: 50.17 cm. (sight)) Provenance: Private collection, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Four Panel PaintingA Four Panel Painting. Signed with seal attributed to BaDaShanRen. Dimensions: 34cm x 137cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hanging Scroll PaintingTwo- In-One scroll painting, signed with seal attributed to Bada Shanren. Length" 23" Height: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2017VARIOUS ARTISTS: GROUP OF 8 CALLIGRAPHIES AND PAINTINGSVarious artists or attributed to, including Bada Shanren, Ke Jiusi, Chen Hongshou, and others. Eight leaves. Ink on silk and paper. Length: 18 1/10 in (46 cm) Width: 12 3/5 in (32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202415th-16th century Flemish School oil on panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch15th-16th century Flemish School oil on oak panel Adoration of the Magi attributed to Hieronymus Bosch (1450-1516). Provenance: Local Private Collection; This painting has been in their possession forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Zhao ChangAttributed to Zhao Chang (Possibly Northern Song Dynasty, 959-1016) Peonies and Quails ink and color on silk, framed signed, inscribed by Ke Jiusi and dated year Yimao (1315), one artist seal, Zhao ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed Henri Martin (1860-1943): VeniceAttributed Henri Martin (1860-1943): Venice Oil on canvas, signed 'Henri Martin'.29 x 26 in., 38 x 34 in. (frame).Note: As far as we are aware, this work has not been recently reviewed for inclusion iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fu Baoshi (Chinese), A Chinese landscape paintingAttributed to Fu Baoshi (Chinese) A Chinese landscape painting Watercolor and ink on paper, on silk backing with wooden dowels With archaic inscription with two seals to recto; with scholar standing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES PEALE POLK (AMERICAN, 1767-1822), ATTRIBUTED, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, BRISCOE FAMILYCHARLES PEALE POLK (AMERICAN, 1767-1822), ATTRIBUTED, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, BRISCOE FAMILY PAIR OF PORTRAITS, (updated 6/17/22) oil on canvas laid to board, each a three-quarter length depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Flowers" Signed and AttributedAndy Warhol "Flowers" Signed and Attributed Synthetic Polymer & Silkscreen Inks on Canvas. Signed & Dated '64 w/ Labels on the Back. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: 24" x 24".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iconic Mintons Majolica 'Hare and Duck Head' Game-Pie Dish and Cover The model attributed to PaulIconic Mintons Majolica 'Hare and Duck Head' Game-Pie Dish and Cover The model attributed to Paul Comoléra, shape no. 1990, date cypher for 1876 Oval, the shallow domed cover molded with two addorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELSCirca 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de G...A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS Circa 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de Gobelins Framed. height overall 65 5/8in (166.6cm); width of each 25 3/8in (64.4cm) Footnotes: The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB CARVED EMERALD-GREEN GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops, B...A SUPERB CARVED EMERALD-GREEN GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE Imperial, attributed to the Palace Workshops, Beijing, 1730-1795 Of tapering rectangular form with a cylindrical neck with wide mouth, and with a neatlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the ZealotAttributed to Miguel & Juan Gonzalez, Mexican School, 17th/18th Century, Saint Simon the Zealot oil and mother-of-pearl on panel (Enconchado). Unsigned. 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. oil and mother-of-pearl onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25Attributed to: Kwiat Collection, New York Approx. 41.25 Carat One Hundred Sixty Five (165) Princess Cut Fancy Intense Yellow and White Diamond, Platinum and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Bracelet. Yellow DiamoSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a lady as Goddess Flora," oil on canvas, attributed to Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766)$725(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.$2,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500(1 bid)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCH$2,400
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path" Oil on Canvas, Attributed to Thomas Cole (1801-1848)$425(3 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & Stymus$200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Ruins, oil on canvas, attributed to Hubert Robert (1733-1808)$110(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo Puti with Veronica's Shroud, red chalk on paper, attributed Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770$160(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$300(2 bids)