Sold2023The Milk Carton Extravaganza 1974 Advert LithoBlue lithograph with an image of a white cow with blond hair. Reading Bil Bairds Marionettes presents, The Milk Carton Extravaganza, world premiere. Copyright 1974 Bil Bairds. Introducing Cartonella tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arden Milk tin litho sign.An Arden Milk diecut tin litho sign. 48" x 18".Condition: Fine condition, scratches in milk carton, paint loss to left thumb, curl at the toe, overall wear to body.See Sold Price
Sold2015Foremost Milk Tin Litho Advertising SignSingle sided, embossed sign for Foremost Homogenized Vitamin D Milk is shaped like a carton of milk. Condition (Excellent). Size 30" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Futura Milk Carton vase, 402-8, 8 1/8"Roseville Futura Milk Carton vase, shape 402-8". Unmarked. There is fine overall crazing, otherwise in excellent original condition. Height is 8 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Roseville Futura VasesFive Roseville Futura VasesAmerican, circa 1930. Roseville art pottery, including Blue Spaceship, Milk carton, etc.Max Ht. 10 in.Private Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Foremost Butter Milk Die-Cut Embossed Adv SignUnique vintage single sided tin embossed die-cut Foremost Churned Butter Milk carton advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Futura Vases.The first, Milk Carton, shape no. 402-8" has a repair to the rim. The second, Ostrich Egg, shape no. 400-7" has chips to the corner and to the base edge. From the collection of James Lee Soffer.ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO 1974SALVADOR DALI " BAIE DE PORT LLIGAT" LITHO FRAMED WALL ART 1974 #244/245 SIGNED IN PENCIL, BLIND STAMP LOWER LEFT MARGIN, FROM THE COLLECTION OF DR. GUISEPPE ALBARETTO -15.625" X 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Derrick Guild, Three worksDerrick Guild Cross Bread; Blood and Milk; Red Carton (three works) 1995-96oil on canvas, oil on canvas laid to board 9.5 h × 9.5 w in (24 × 24 cm) 9 h × 7.25 w in (23 × 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin 1974 orig signed litho Crazy HorseBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Crazy Horse, 1974, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, image 34.5 x 24.75 inches, full sheet 41.5 x 29.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis 1974 Untitled Abstract Signed Original LithoFrancis, Sam (American, 1923-1994), Untitled (SF192), 1974 (Lembark #172), lithograph on Rives BFK with hand torn deckled edges, pencil signed and numbered 9/100 lower margin, sheet 22 x 39 inches, flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Litho Bridges Signed By Ralph FasanellaFramed vintage litho "Bridges" signed and dated artist Ralph Fasanella 1974. Marked a/p for artist's proof. Litho depicts Manhattan cityscape and bridges. Professionally framed with anti-glare glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Boomerang" Color LithoColor Lithograph by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Boomerang", 1974. A vibrant and dynamic composition featuring forms in red, blue, gold, and black, evocative of objects in motion and a booSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella Signed Litho, Moultonville, 14/100Frank Stella (American, 1936- now). Signed and dated lower left, 14/100 1974. Dimensions are: Image Size - 21 1/4" X 16 1/4", Overall - 27 1/2" X 22 7/8". All measurements are approximate. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Puzzle of Life Hand Signed LE LithoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Puzzle of Life Year: 1974 Dimensions: 58in. by 62in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on four sheets of paper Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama "Scared of His Own Ghost" A.P. LithoMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) "Scared of His Own Ghost" artist's proof lithograph, 2008, depicting a group of ghostly figures, signed, dated, marked "AP" and numbered "4/14" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Signed Litho on Paper 3/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring a possible self-portrait spray-painting HOPE. Signed Banksy on the lower right corner. Inscribed 3/200 on verso and stamped BANKSY. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, BritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Ltd. Ed. Litho. The Persistence of Memory#E 63/150. Original remarque published in 1974 by Phyllis Lucas. 350 were created for the U.S. market and 150 for the European market. This image is from the European Edition. Bears an original pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy Di-Faced Tenner (10 GBP Note) Offset LithoBanksy (United Kingdom: B. 1974) Di-Faced tenner ?10 GPB note, framed double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Featuring a portrait of Princess Diana on the front and the motto:See Sold Price
Sold202232114: Suzanne Caporael (b. 1974) Dutch Zee, 2003 LithoSuzanne Caporael (b. 1974) Dutch Zee, 2003 Lithograph in colors with hand embellishments and chine-collé on Kozo paper 19-1/8 x 14 inches (48.6 x 35&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Signed Litho on Paper 2/300Lithograph on paper. Featuring a helicopter. Signed Banksy on the lower left corner. Inscribed #5178 and 2/300 on verso. Stamped Original serigraphy on verso. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British)See Sold Price