Sold2023John Tylk (IL,20C) pastel paintingARTIST: John Tylk (Illinois, 20 century) NAME: Golden Retriever Dog MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 12 inches / 38 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 24 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School 19th Century Portrait of a Child with Their DogAmerican School 19th Century Portrait of a Child with Their Dog Pastel on paper mounted to card 16 1/2 x 9 7/8 inches C The Estate of Elizabeth Bailey, Reston, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD LUTTRELL, English Portrait Art, PastelEDWARD LUTTRELL (English: 1650-1710) "Portrait of Sir Anthony Dyke" Pastel on paper. 12 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches; Framed: 17 1/2 x 15 1/4 inches. Signed side center. [CONDITION: The image itself does haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Shumaker Pallan (PA,20/21C) pastel paintingARTIST: Nancy Shumaker Pallan (Pennsylvania, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Scottie Dog MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Vintage Thai Pastel Rubbing on Rice Paper1950s Vintage Thai Pastel Rubbing on Rice Paper, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject a portrait of a Thai deity playing an instrument, measures 12 1/8 x 20 3/4 inches, window measures 11 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pastel on Paper. WitkiewiczPastel on paper, abstract portrait. S. I. (Stanislaw Ignacy) Witkiewicz/ signed Witkacy (Polish painter 1885-1939) Dated 1925 12"H. x 8 1/2"W. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The ChocolateSir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The Chocolate Girl gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper laid to canvas signed A.J. Munnings (lower left) 9 x 8 ½ inches Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): UNTITLED1991; vapor drawing; signed and dated lower center; 50 x 38 inches paper; 55 x 42 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink Drawing, 1925Brown ink drawing on paper, portrait of a woman, attributed to Pablo Picasso. Signed and dated 1925. 6 ¾ x 4 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall.Provenance: Originally from a prominent private coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Tovar (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Ivan Tovar. Measures: 8.5” x 12” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection. "In the style of" means after the artist. Tovar livedSee Sold Price
Sold202478210: Goyō Hashiguchi (Japanese, 1880-1921) Lady FeedGoy? Hashiguchi (Japanese, 1880-1921) Lady Feeding Cranes Ink and gilding on paper 57 x 15-1/4 inches (144.8 x 38.7 cm) (work) Signed and with one red seal Property from the Nelkin Collection HID03101See Sold Price
Sold2020Pawel Kontny (Polish/American, 1923-2002) Portrait ofPawel Kontny (Polish/American, 1923-2002) Portrait of an Indian with Feathers pastel on paper signed P. A. Kontny (lower left) 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)