Sold2023FRENCH TIN #54 RACE CARAll original with great colors and litho details. 10" Very Good-ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH TIN #54 RACE CARAll original with great colors and litho details. 10" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Toy Race Car ~ FranceA very nice old French tin toy race car, wind-up working, about 7 1/2 inches, In-house shipping,See Sold Price
Sold2017French Tin Litho Wind-Up No. 5 Race Car.Separate original tin litho driver. Has No. 5 on the front hood and back trunk. Nice lithography. Some oxidation to bare metal on grill and on side pipes. Marked "Made in France" on rear and also "M.LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSIGNOL TIN WINDUP #9 BOAT TAIL RACE CARFrench tin windup #9 Boat Tail Race car. All original and complete. Windup works. 11 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020French de Plata Race Car Wind Up TinR. S. A. - Spanish - 1930's - 22" L Overall in good condition with surface rust and abrasions throughout. Still works. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Vintage Die-Cast ToysTootsietoy Mack Truck, Dinky Aveling - Barford Roller 4" L, Lesley Thames Estate Car, horse & jockey 4.5" L, French hay wagon, fighter plane, two race cars and tin ambulanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEP Race Car Wind Up TinFrench - 1930's - 17.25" L The toy works well, but is in poor condition and should be restored. PoorSee Sold Price
Sold2020JRD Race CarFrench - 1930's. Made of Tin. 11 1/2" Long. Presently not working. Very Fine Condition. No Key.See Sold Price
Sold2024Glossy Atom Tin Race Car 153 by YonezawaGlossy Atom Tin Race Car 153 by Yonezawa. Sought after Atom car with proper 'Sports' marked hubcaps and shining script 'Atom' badge on sides. This example is quite spectacular and likely not used muchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race CarLate 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race Car Late 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race Car, the car is a tin version of Troy Ruttman's Indy 500 winning car. The car measures aprox 19 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Race Car with Driver19", # 98 tin race car and driver, marked E.T. and Co., Made in Japan, condition is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race CarLate 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race Car Late 1950's Yonezawa Tin Race Car, the car is a tin version of Troy Ruttman's Indy 500 winning car. The helmet and under carriage have been repainted. The car measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONACO GRAND PRIX 1967 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER16x24 MONACO GRAND PRIX 1967 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin German Tin Race Car Construction Set In BoxMarklin German Tin Race Car Construction Set In Box. Limited reissue Marklin high quality detailed racer construction set. Tin and metal parts with clockwork motor. Unbuilt appears mint, plastic set cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare German Audi Tin Race Car c.1920'sPre war rare German Audi tin race wind up race car toy with tin litho driver. Great early example of vintage toy. Wind up mechanism is in good working condition. Car is 6,5" long.See Sold Price
Sold20201914 Hess German Tin Race Car Spider & Driverc.1914 Hess German Tin open auto with Driver. Pre-War Hess Spider. Flywheel friction drive run by front crank. Early automobile 6 1/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Masudaya Modern Toys MT Japan Tin Race Car 13"Vintage Large Masudaya Modern Toys MT Japan Record Holder Race Car. Nice example of a rare battery operated vintage tin racer from Japan. Appears to be complete and still has the original windshield tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONACO GRAND PRIX 1966 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINEN EXCELLENTMONACO GRAND PRIX 1966 VINTAGE FRENCH RACE CAR POSTER ON LINEN EXCELLENTTitleMonaco Grand Prix 1966ArtistMichael TurnerDate1966 later printingPrinterSize16 x 24inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Green Pre War Tin Race Car With DriverAntique Green Pre War Tin Race Car With Driver, 13" L X 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Orange Pre War Tin Race Car With DriverAntique Orange Pre War Tin Race Car With Driver, 13" L X 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red Pre War Tin Race Car With DriverAntique Red Pre War Tin Race Car With Driver, 13" L X 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Vintage Wind-Up Tin Race Cars. Including: red “52...A Pair of Vintage Wind-Up Tin Race Cars. Including: red “52” race car. J. Chien, ca. 1930s. Approximately 6 ¼” long. With winding key. Winding mechanism works, but needs adjustmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLaurent Nivalle Le Mans Classique III Vintage Classic Car Rolls Royce France$1
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Magic Mediterranean Cruise 2007 Map W Coins$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Poster XXII Mille Miglia 1955 French by Anton Stankowski Formula One$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race Car$20(2 bids)