Sold2023Carlos Merida Collage on Paper 16" x 9" GuatemalaShipping in USA 120 No COA - Carlos Merida was a Guatemalan artist who was one of the first to fuse European modern painting to Latin American themes, especially those related to Guatemala and Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos MERIDA (1891-1984). GuatemalaGouache on paper 12.5 x 16.5 in. Dated 1977. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Construction Paper CollageTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Abstract construction paper collage, signed and dated "1985". Art: 11" H x 13"; Frame: 16" x 20" (Art: 27.9 x 33; Frame: 40.6 x 50.8 cm.). From The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Carlos Merida ,in the style of gouache on paperSigned Carlos Merida. in the style of Gouache on paper, 12.5/8 x 16.5/8 in. Dated 1977 Provenance,private collector.this is not a reproduction or a copy.the painting is framed, CERTIFICATE by Latin AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida Guatemala Art Latin American MexicanCARLOS MERIDA MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LATIN. Dimensions: 13" X 10.5". Private Collection, MX. Attrib to: Carlos Mérida (December 2, 1891 – December 21, 1985) was a Guatemalan artist who was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN/CONTEMPORARY FRAMED ACRYLIC & CUT PAPER COLLAGES, ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, 10.5 X 9.5 IMAGE, 19MODERN/CONTEMPORARY FRAMED ACRYLIC & CUT PAPER GEOMETRIC COLLAGES, ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, 10.5 X 9.5 IMAGE, 19 X 16.75 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS MERIDA - ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGCarlos Merida - Latin American Guatemalan 1891-1985 - Abstract Mixed Media Ink and Paint on Paper. Artist Signed and Dated 1971 Ink . 9" x 13.25". He was a Guatemalan artist who was known primarily asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1891-1984)Medium: Mixed media on paper. Signature: Lower right and dated. Dimensions: 24 x 16 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Issued with certificate of authenticity from Alma Merida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Merida 1973 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 30 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1891/95 - 1984. Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Merida 1974 Mixed MediaAttributed to Carlos Merida, ir does not have COA. Amazing abstract, medium: mixed media on paper. 21 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in Guatemala but spending most of his careSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS CAPELAN (Uruguayan, b. 1948)Four Indian ink, red ochre, photo collage and earth on paper; One signed; 10 1/4" x 9" (sheet, each); Provenance: Private Collection, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ornately Framed Mix Media CollageVintage mixed media collage, subject shows overlapping arrows cut from metal mesh with pattern paper circles on a red and white spray paint background. Approximately 16.5 x 9.25 inches. Gold toned ornSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICOLAS AFRICANO "Trois Poemes d'Amour" (Mixed Media)Nicolas Africano (Illinois, b. 1948) Trois Poemes d'Amour, 1989 Ink wash and collage on paper 9 1/2" x 14" Signed and dated to the bottom right corner. The glazed frame measures 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Seymour Zayon Collage & Graphite ConstructionSeymour Zayon (American, PA, b 1930), mixed media and graphite on paper, Collage & Graphite Construction, signed middle left, 12 1/4" x 9 1/2" sight, 16 3/4" x 13 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT 1967 MIXED MEDIAMixed media oil pastel with collage on paper. Signed Castano '67 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 13.5", (Sight) H 12" x W 9.25" Condition: Frame falling apart. Some toning to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gam Klutier Collage PaintingGam Klutier (b. 1946, Peru) Collage painting on paper #CP-7 'Midsummer Day Dream Series', Lima, Peru 1997. Framed and labeled verso. Measures: 9 3/4" x 6 3/4" sight, 16" x 13 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida 1969 Mixed MediaAttributed to Carlos Merida, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper, nice abstract, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Born in Guatemala but spending most oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collage, Wilfried SattyWilfried Satty (German/American, 1939-1982), Vampire's Delight, 1974, collage on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 9.75"h x 7.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wideSigned CARLOS MERIDA 1962 Solid Bronze Cast Abstract Sculpture 9.75 in. height x 6.5 in. wide. size: 9.75x6.5. Askart: Carlos Merida (1891/95 - 1984) was active/lived in Mexico, Guatemala. Carlos MeriSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Irwin Stavitsky Mixed Media Abstracts on PaperIrwin Stavitsky (American, New Jersey, 20th century). Mixed media collage on paper, unsigned, 9 1/2" x 7 1/2" (with frame 20 3/4" x 17 1/2"); mixed media on paper, unsigned, 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" (16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferruccio Bortoluzzi - Burnt PaperLot 155 Ferruccio Bortoluzzi Italian (1920-2007) Burnt Paper (1976-78) collage and mixed media on paper signed lower right sheet: 9 x 11 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/2 x 18 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches, woSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jane Kirby, Avenue Kleber Hand Signed Framed$700(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris', Hand Signed Photo-Lithograph, 1978$700
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200