Sold2022Akimel O'odham / Pima woven basket bowlAkimel O'odham / Pima woven basket bowl USA natural fibers unmarked 12 1/2"dia x 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AKIMEL O'ODHAM PIMA WOVEN CUPAkimel O'odham Native American Pima woven cup (3" tall) circa 1900-1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2023AKIMEL O'ODHAM PIMA FLARED WOVEN BASKETAkimel O'odham Native American Pima flared woven basket, circa 1920s. Measures 10" tall, 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest basketsTwo Southwest baskets Comprising a Western Apache figural tray and an Akimel O'odham (Pima) bowl with geometric spiraling decoration. diameters 13 3/4in and 14 3/4in Footnotes: Provenance Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akimel O'odham / Pima group of baskets, threeAkimel O'odham / Pima group of woven baskets, three USA natural fibers unmarked largest: 15 1/2"dia x 4 1/4"hSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, dia. 7 in.Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) baskets A large bowl, with dark circular base with radiating fretwork designs, with a small basket with four human figures from the bottom. ht. 5 1/4, dia. 15 3/4, ht. 3, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 1900s Pima Woven Winnowing Basket TrayNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima), ca. 1900s to 1910s CE. A hand-woven basket, coiled from cattail / leaf bundle rods with splints of willow, yucca, and devil's claw.See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN PICTORIAL WOVEN-COIL BASKETSOUTHWESTERN NATIVE AMERICAN PICTORIAL WOVEN-COIL BASKET, round tapered form with flat base, featuring three repeated bird figures with undulating border along rim. Possibly Akimel O'odham (Pima). LatSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Pima Akimel O'odham Polychrome BasketFeatured in this lot is a Pima Akimel O'odhma polychrome hand woven basket tray circa early 1900s. The basket features a wonderfully and professionally crafted devil's claw and willow construction witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Akimel O'ohdam / Pima and Other Makers groupAkimel O'ohdam / Pima & Other Makers group of woven articles, four: Pima Olla basket, Pima Basketry bowl, Mission Basketry tray with Rolling Log design and Piute bowl USA, circa 1890 (Pima Olla); circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two miniature Pima basketsLate 19th/Early 20th Century; Akimel O'odham Two works: A coiled raised rim tray with a solid center and four directional elements 0.875" H x 4.5" Dia. A coiled shallow bowl with three curved stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pima basketsThree Pima basketsEarly 20th century, Akimel O'odham; Southwest United StatesThe coiled basketry bowls with hooked arm motifs, comprising one taller and flared, one shallow and flared, and one tall ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep traysTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep trays Each designed with whirling log motifs. diameters 17 1/2in and 16 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) traysTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) trays Each worked with meandering geometric designs. diameters 17 1/2in and 15 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep traysTwo Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep trays One worked with a meandering stepped design, the second with a latticework pattern. diameters 14 1/4in and 15 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep trayAn Akimel O'odham (Pima) deep tray Worked with a stepped radiating design. height 7 3/4in, diameter 20 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance Per the collector's notes, from the Collection of Ida BishopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Akimel O'odham (Pima) Basket Diameter 15 inchesAkimel O'odham (Pima) Basket Diameter 15 inches basket traySee Sold Price
Sold2018Akimel O'odham (Pima) Baskets, From the Collection oflot of 2, both having variations of meandering line motifs, diameters 13.25 in. and 12.5 in. second quarter 20th century Published: Turnbaugh, William and Sarah Peabody Turnbaugh. American Indian BaskSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Southwest] Books on the Akimel O'odham [Pima] andincludes: Acuff, Guy. Akimult Aw A Tham: The River People: A Short History of the Pima Indians. 1980 Cain, H. Thomas. Pima Indian Basketry. 1977 DeWald, Terry. The Papago Indians and Their Basketry. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Apache traysTwo Southwest trays Comprising an Akimel O'odham (Pima) tray with fretwork design and an Apache tray designed with stepped columns. diameters 14in and 11 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Pima / Papago Twined Basket - Bird MotifsNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. 1890s to 1900s CE. A coiled cylindrical basket hand twined with natural plant fibers such as a willowSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Large Round Hand Woven Coil Basket Made of Organic Material$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftKingston Auction HouseRare Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Acid Etched Child’s Bowl and Plate Circa 1947-1956$400