Sold2023VINTAGE FOLK ART PERUVIAN RETABLOVintage mid century Peruvian Folk Art Retablo featuring the Nativity and a Hat Vendor. In Hand Painted Wood Case. Chips to 3 hats. 1 small figure missing, see photos. Measures 9.5"x3.5"x14.5". WeightSee Sold Price
2024Vintage Peruvian Folk Art Retablo Day of the Dead Mask ShopVintage Peruvian Retablo mask store decorated folk art souvenirs. 12" x 10" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Peruvian Folk Art Figural Retablo Mirrorwith skeleton musicians at top, mask seller on left, harvesters on right and healers below. Frame size: 26 3/4" high, 22 1/2" wide. A few small losses, two detached pieces present. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Folk Art Peruvian Woman Figurine Signed Jose Luis MarquezVintage Folk Art Chulucanas Peru Clay Pottery Peruvian Woman Figurine Signed Jose Luis Marquez Dimensions Width: 8" Depth: 9" Height: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE PERUVIAN FOLK ART WALL HANGINGAn 'Arpillera', or applique wall hanging, this in cotton, depicting life in an Andean village, ca. 1950, signed "Mercedes" at bottom, featuring over (80) figures of people, mostly girls, including anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Folk Art Carved Wood Retablo With MadonnaVIRGIN DE LA SALUD (THE VIRGIN OF HEALTH). Vintage Mexican folk Art, Carved and Painted Retablo with Carved Sculpture of Madonna. Hand-carved painted wood Madonna within a carved Altar. Dimensions: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Peruvian Folk Art Paper Mache MirrorMirror is vintage. Piece appears to be hand crafted with paper mache & hand painted detail. Frame has multi toned figural, tree, bird and leaf detail. Piece measures approx 17.5 inches tall 13.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peruvian Folk Art Textile Doll FiguralsAntique, possibly vintage, Peruvian folk art textile doll figurals. Possibly burial dolls. Four figures attached to a backing all wear outfits patterned in earth toned hues. Piece measures approx. 5LSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Peruvian Folk Art Retablo, Holy Mother and ChildPeruvian folk art retablo (Santero), depicting the Holy Mother and Child, marked "madera" (wood), circa 1910s, oil on canvas, in ornate wooden carved frame 19"h x 15"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Folk Art Retablo. [Ca. 1950s]. Wooden hand-painted...Peruvian Folk Art Retablo. [Ca. 1950s]. Wooden hand-painted and carved tableau display of angels, saints and people. In hand-made wooden cabinet with a curved metal top. 13 x 6 x 28”. With glassSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Signed Peruvian Folk Art Retablo Altarpieces, 20th C.2 Signed Peruvian Folk Art Retablo Altarpieces, 20th C. One by Jesus Urbano Rojas (Peru, B. 1929), the other by Claudio Jimenez Quispe. Size: 1) 13.75'' x 8'' x 2.5'' (35 x 20 x 6 cm); 2) 10.5'' x 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Peruvian Folk Art Retablo Figural CabinetLarge Peruvian Handmade Folk Art Retablo Figural Cabinet. Very busy with multiple figures, animals wares. 3 shelves, 2 doors. Unsigned. Some Typical losses and wear, one door is loose from it's hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Framed Peruvian Folk Art Oil PaintingsVintage Framed Peruvian Folk Art Oil Paintings by Fenahencia, measures 7'' x 9.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Retablo AltarA 19th century Peruvian Folk Art retablo altar. Carved wood altar in the form of a cathedral with two interior carved Saints and lower drawer with polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Peruvian "MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian RetabloAn early 20th century Peruvian Folk Art retablo box. Painted wood box with pediment and two leather hinged doors that open to reveal carved wood figures of Saints, musicians, animals and other town foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian RetabloAn early 20th century Peruvian Folk Art retablo box. Wooden box with two rope hinged doors that open to reveal carved wood figures of Saints, musicians, animals and other town folk with polychrome decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peruvian Handmade Folk Art DollsPair of vintage Peruvian hand made folk art dolls. Cloth clothing, painted composition faces. Both dolls measure 10 inches to the top of the hats. See photos for details. $5 DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Vintage Peruvian Handmade Folk Art DollsVintage souvenir dolls from Peru. Hand-painted faces. Dolls are wearing traditional Peruvian clothes. Measurements Large doll - 12.5"H. Small doll - 7.5"H. Some minor stain and discoloration on dolls.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) ANTIQUE & VINTAGE MEXICO TIN RETABLOS & CROSS(lot of 3) Antique and vintage folk art religious items, Mexico, including: (1) folk painted tin retablo, a depiction of Our Lady of Sorrows, title or artist at lower left, minor scratching a bends, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Central and South American Folk Art AssortmentCentral and South American Folk Art Assortment (4) items including (3) hand painted Peruvian retablos having cases and doors; figures fill the interiors with (1) stamped; and a brightly painted candelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Central and South American Folk Art AssortmentCentral and South American Folk Art Assortment (4) items including (3) hand painted Peruvian retablos having cases and doors; figures fill the interiors with (1) stamped; and a brightly painted candelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Mexican and Peruvian Folk ArtCollector's Lot of Mexican and Peruvian Folk Art. Including a Peruvian Retablo of Adam and Even and a Mexican Folk Sculpture of a woman with metate, a calaca on swing above. Sizes: 1) 8'' x 7'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ex-Voto,Mexican Folk Art, Madonna in Corn StalkVintage Ex-Voto Mexican Retablo (20th c.) Our Lady of Guadalupe Madonna in Corn Stalk Oil on tin, 17 3/4" x 13 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Halvor & Astrid Jaeger CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage folk art artsy crafted pottery doll shoulder head with glass beads earrings.$15