Sold2021Folk Art Carved AnimalsLot of four, early 20th century, all single piece o wood including skunk in original paint, 4 x 1 1.4 x 4" high; plus rooster in red paint, 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 x 4 3/4" high; plus woodchuck, 5 1/4 x 1 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Painted Pie Safesouthern yellow pine back. Oak case. Outstanding paint from the early 20th century. 4 tins on top. Feet are great. Fluted drawer. Original pulls. Width 32" , height 69.5", depth front to back 15". FeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD EARLY 20TH C FOLK ART CARVING OF A BIRDThe carved and gessoed figure of a bird with original paint, wire legs. Measures 5 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Folk Art Hat RackEarly 20th c. American Folk art 18"(h) x 16"(d) x 2"(w) wall hanging hat rack, 14 1/4"(h) x 10"(h) x 2"(w) painted tin rooster mounted onto a 2"(h) x 16"(d) x 2"(w) wood base that has an antique ironSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOROZ - BIG FOLK ART MUSICIAN SCULPTUREArkady Moroz Russian American NY 20th Century - Folk Art Sculpture entitled "Street Musician". Extraordinary carved Root wood. Height 36" x Length 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED ROOSTER.Mid 20th century, signed "G. Hodi. Suderman" (?) on bottom. Large standing rooster with carved feathers and original paint over gesso ground. Age splits and wear. 23.5"h. 16"l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Tin Owl Sculpture Mid 20th CenturyTitle: Folk Art Tin Owl Sculpture Mid 20th Century Dimension: 19" tall x 18" long x 5 1/2" wide Provenance:A very appealing owl in soldered sheet tin with crimped feathers, great expression and a verySee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART TEETER TOTTER.First quarter 20th century. Tin and wood with original paint. Two figures identified as "Ford" and "Rockefeller" with penciled comments about both on the base. 7"h. 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, El Nino de AtochaTwo 20th C. Mexican ex-votos, dedicated to El Nino de Atocha, oil in tin, dated 1938, 1956 height 7.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of MargarSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sheet tin dog sculpture in original black paint - all hand made - mid 20th century, very goodA sheet tin dog sculpture in original black paint - all hand made - mid 20th century, very good condition. Measures 31 1/2"W x 5 1/2"D x 18 5/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexican Ex-Votos, La Virgen de San JuanTwo Mexican ex-votos, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos, oil on tin, dated 1967, 1964 height 10 in. x width 6.5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART OWL CARVING.Mid 20th century. Carved from one piece of wood with original paint, glass eyes and tin "ears". Added base has split. 22.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CARVED HAWK.American, first half 20th century, softwood. Alert hawk with original paint, tack eyes and tin legs. On carved base. Alligatored surface. Some edge damage. 8.5"h. 10"l. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art FishermanFolk art carved wood and painted fisherman with bear. Maine, 20th century. H 16-1/2". Condition: Original paint and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexcan Ex-Votos, La Virgen de San JuanTwo Mexican ex-votos, dedicated La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos, oil on tin, one undated, one dated 1959 height 10 in. x width 7 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Metal Dragon Holding a Ball Figurative Sculpture / Lawn Ornament - Original Paint FinishTin Metal Dragon Holding a Ball Figurative Sculpture / Lawn Ornament - Original Paint Finish. size: 19.75 inches height x 18 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved WoodpeckerFolk art wood pecker. Carved wood with original paint. Titled on back "Red Bellied Woodpecker, American. mid 20th century. Excellent condition. H 18-1/4" W 4-1/8" D 2-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art DonkeyMexican Polychromed Carved Wooden Folk Art Donkey Figure, early 20th c., with original paint, H.- 18 7/8 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., D.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Carved Folk Art Penguin w Original PaintAmerican Carved and Painted Figure of a Penguin, 19th/20th Century, original paint on wood, apparently unmarked, 12.75 x 8 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART NAUTICAL CHESS SET BY NANCY THOMAS.American, late 20th century, signed, dated and numbered 1983, #2 of 3. Wooden chess board and pieces with original paint. Pieces include sailors, lighthouses and whales. Reverse has text on clipper shSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOLK ART WOODEN GAMING WHEEL19TH/20TH CENTURY TIN CIGAR GAMING WHEEL - IN THE FORM OF MAN SMOKING CIGAR - "HIT RED" WIN CIGAR .1CENT ON BASE - IN ORIGINAL PAINT 33" W X 42"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Parcheesi & Checkers Folk Art GameboardEarly Parcheesi & Checkers Gameboard Late 19th - early 20th century Laminated Wood 19" Diam X 1/2"H Graphic design, dry original paint, great patina. Uniquely designed Parcheesi Game, in barn red, oysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Folk Art BirdsGroup of 5 folk art birds. Signed by the maker. Carved wood with original paint. Mid-20th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. Smallest H 6-1/4" L 10-1/2". Largest H 13-7/8" L 7-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two folk art hand carved root head decoysTwo folk art hand carved root head decoys with weighted bottoms and traces of original paint, probably late 19th to early 20th century. Both in good condition. The largest measures 6 1/2"H x 8 1/2"L.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000$1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Huge British Abstract Original Painting Green Beige Black Purple Colors c. 2022$650
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90