Sold201713 STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES INC. 9 3/4" BOWLS & P, CREAM & SUGAR, 2 NAPKIN RINGS, 4 MATCH CADDIES, PORRINGER, SMALL CANDY DISH APPROX. 24.8 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of George III/IV Sterling Silver Table ArticlesGroup of George III/IV Sterling Silver Table Articles 18th/ 19th Century Comprising an Irish cream jug, Irish sugar bowl, sauceboat, and a tea caddy spoon. Diameter of sugar bowl 5 1/8 inches (13 cm),See Sold Price
Sold2021Schofield Sterling Silver Sugar & Cream SetSchofield Sterling Silver Sugar & Cream Set Raised on shell and paw feet, monogrammed C, each approx. 3-3/4"h, total weight approx. 16 T.O., used.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar CaddyDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. John C. Moore, sterling silver sugar caddy with handle design and knob mounted top hinged lid. Hallmarked: Tiffany & Co. 17982, Makers, 5818, Sterling, 925-1000, M" CIRCA: ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pair of Sterling Silver Sugar & Cream SetsThree Pair of Sterling Silver Sugar & Cream Set All with weighted bases, including Webster, cream jug, 3-1/2"h, and Rogers, 3-1/2"h, wear. Together with sterling silver weighted base handled bonbon baSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugMonogrammed, together with an English sterling chased hoof footed cream jug, monogrammed and crested, an English Silver tea strainer and cup, hallmarked Crichton, London, 1904, total weight approx. 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Ensko Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugTogether with a RSCO sterling silver muffineer, and brandy warmer, total weight approx. 13 T.O. Tallest, 6-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugTogether with a Gorham sterling silver reposse handled cup, and a Gorham sterling silver open sugar bowl, total weight approx. 22 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shiebler Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugOpen footed sugar bowl with beaded borders, total weight approx. 8 T.O. Cream jug, 4-1/4"h to top of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream JugAmerican Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & Cream Jug, on circular bases, open sugar bowl, stamped Sterling S587, monogrammed EGA Used condition, wear, worn Sizes from 2-1/2"h x 3-1/4"d and 3"h x 4-1/2" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Cream Pitcher, And Footed BowlSterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Cream Pitcher, And Footed Bowl. 315.5g. Sugar Bowl And Cream Pitcher Marked Sterling Weighted 74. Bowl Marked Sterling Weighted Gruen. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Danish Modern Sterling, Including Svend ToxvaerdDanish Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl, Cream Pitcher, Pitcher Or Vase, And Silver Salt And Pepper Shakers. 452.6g Excluding Salt And Pepper Shakers. Sugar And Creamer Marked Sterling SVT 925S Denmark. PitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Sterling Silver, Cream & Sugar.Stieff Sterling Silver, Cream & Sugar. Each approx 6 inches high. Total weight 19 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sterling Silver Cream & SugarChinese Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar. Both Fully Hallmarked. Signed "Zee Wo". Condition: Generally Good w/ Tarnish. Total Weight: 451.6g / 14.52ozt. Dimensions: Sugar-Total H.-4.75" x Dia-4.5". CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar SetAntique Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar Set From Black, Starr & Frost. Stamped and tested sterling silver/925. 23.9 troy ounces total weight. Cream and covered sugar with embossed wreath and flowers desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar.Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar. Marked 456B and 456D, designed by Harald Nielsen. 10.41 ozt. 2-3/4" and 3"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Porter Blanchard Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar SetPorter Blanchard Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar Set, 339.7g. Marked "Porter Blanchard Sterling Handmade." Sugar bowl 3.125H x 4.75W x 2.5D in. Creamer 4.875H x 4.5W x 2.0D in. All measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CREAM & SUGARVintage American Sterling Silver Footed Cream and Sugar. Creamer 4 1/4". Approximate silver weight on all 340 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar SetCartier sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer, in streamlined modernist forms; each marked underneath. Taller: 2.75" H. Approx. 8.5 ozt. total. Shallow monograms to sides.See Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling silver cream & sugar circa 1870Engraved with flower swags, beaded neck and everted rim, swing handle on sugar bowl; together with a scalloped edge plain tray, 13.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cream & SugarPreisner Sterling silver cream and sugar. Bottoms stamped Preisner / Sterling / 718. 13.45 OZT. Dimensions: 5" H and 6" H Provenance: Property from the Estate of Werner Sonn, former President of PatekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cream & Sugar, and 4 ShakersTwo-piece set cream and sugar, 8 ozT. and a set of four shakers, weighted. All Queen Anne-style.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Bernard Bros., 1833$750(1 bid)
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Piece Sheffield Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceCA$1,400
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Victorian Sterling Silver Gilt Chinoiserie Tea Service London, 1895/1898$300
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Early 20th century$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsStieff Puritan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 37 Pieces with Storage Chest$10