Sold2021Jean-Marc Cayo Dieunet (Haitian, 20th c.)Jean-Marc Cayo Dieunet (Haitian, 20th c.) Market Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (stretcher); 24.75'' x 36.75'', 63 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marc NELSON: Three Women - O/CJean Marc Nelson (Haitian, b. 1976) framed oil on canvas painting of three women, signed lower right. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [Sight: 19 1/2" H x 23 1/2" W in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Nelson Dubic (20th c.) Still Life with Lizard andJean-Nelson Dubic (Haitian, 20th c.) Still Life with Lizard and Butterfly, painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20.5'', 41 x 52 cm (stretcher); 17'' x 21.5'', 43 x 55 cm (frame). JonathanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marc Nelson (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Marc Nelson (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Three Women YEAR: 1996 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dumond Derilus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Signed Dumond Derilus (Haitian, 20th Century) painting on canvas depicting a female bust portrait with floral motifs as a backdrop. Signed "Dumond Derilus" on the lower left bottom cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Robert Bresil (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Henri-Robert Bresil (Haitian, 20th Century) oil painting on canvas. Features a lush tropical landscape scene with native figures harvesting the land. Signed "HR. Bresil" on the right boSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.R. Bresil (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Henri-Robert Bresil (Haitian, 20th Century) oil painting on canvas. Features a lush tropical landscape scene with three native figures collecting fruits. Signed "HR. Bresil" on the righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levoy Exil (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Levoy Exil (Haitian, 20th Cent.) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a pair of figures, mother and child. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. Unframed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed M.H. (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A signed M.H. (Haitian, 20th Cent.) oil painting on canvas depicting native men collecting sugar cane. Signed and dated M.H. 2021. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Haiti. DIMENSIONS: H: 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Paul Hector (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: George Paul Hector (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic On Canvas painting titled: "L'homme portant les Bananes". Created in 1988. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Dambreville (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Claude Dambreville (Haitian, 20th Century) acrylic painting on canvas depicting native female figures dressed in white dresses, and holding large baskets with fruits and vegetables over tSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.N. Michel (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: J.N. Michel (Haitian, 20th Century) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a seashore landscape scene with native fishermen figures. The scene is completed with several female figures holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Richard (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Claude Richard (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil Painting On Canvas depicting a tribal female portrait. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSIONS: H: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic PaintingDescription DESCRIPTION: A Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a polychrome tropical Haitian village landscape with native figures and a little boy climbing a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a polychrome tropical Haitian village landscape with native figures. Signed Meus H. Yves on the lower bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20th Cent.) acrylic painting on canvas depicting a polychrome tropical Haitian village landscape with native figures and a little boy climbing a palm tree. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leopold Lindor (Haitian, 20th Cent.) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Leopold Lindor (Haitian, 20th Cent.) oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape scene with a native man figure by a house. Signed Leopold Lindor on the bottom right corner. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016COACHY, JEAN ELIOD (HAITIAN 20TH C.) OIL PAINTING ONCOACHY, JEAN ELIOD (HAITIAN 20TH C.) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, DANCERS, FRAMED SIZE 20.5" X 16.5", SKU58.24See Sold Price
Sold2024Mehu Jean Claude Haitian Figural Mermaid PaintingMehu Jean Claude ( Haitian, 20th century ). Oil painting on canvas. Subject matter depicts the mythological mermaids and a female figure , a heart shaped form in the center, against a green yellow groSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mehu Jean Claude Figural Haitian PaintingMehu Jean Claude ( Haitian, 20th century ). Oil painting on canvas. Subject matter depicts an angry mother wielding a weapon on a young child girl who is weeping. Signed lower left and dated '87. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20th Century) oil painting on canvas depicting a group of native Haitian people. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Haiti.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed original Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20th century) acrylic painting on canvas depicting an ocean scene with a central group of fishermen boats. Signed lower left side. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Claude Blanc, Haitian (20th-21st cent) Acrylic onJean-Claude Blanc, Haitian (20th-21st cent) Acrylic on Canvas, Musical Procession. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 12" H, 16" W; frame measures 14-1/4" H, 18-1/4" W. Domestic Shipping $76See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ADRIEN SEIDE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSeide, Jean Adrien (Haitian, 20th); Original oil on canvas painting in depiction of a mountainous landscape farm scene. Signed in lower right. Canvas size measures approx. 19-1/2"H x 15-1/2"W. OverallSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
2 days LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000$1,000
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian Art$85(2 bids)