Sold2023Original 1977 KISS Poster of "ACE" Guitarist, Eureka Lithograph Co. L.A., Made in USA, FramedOriginal 1977 KISS Poster of "ACE" Guitarist, Eureka Lithograph Co. L.A., Made in USA, Framed. size: 37 x 25, 37.25 x 25.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. 1896 Calendar lithograph on paper, framed 39.4'' x 29.3'', made by The Milwaukee Litho. & Engr. Co., a little discoloring on top edge, side edge wrinkled, disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wm. J. Lemp, St. Louis LithographWm. J. Lemp, St. Louis lithograph on metal, framed 28.7'' x 21.5'', made by The F. Tuchfarber Co., Mnfrs. Enameled Glass Ivory Type, Cin. O., Crowned Wherever Exhibited, original frame, color touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Union Brewing Co. LithographUnion Brewing Co. St. Louis, U.S.A. lithograph, framed 27.4'' x 23.5'', marked: from photo copyright by Dupont, 1900, minor blemishes have been professionally touched-up in lower left, vintage frame,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi Cola Metal Advertising Thermometer "More Bounce To The Ounce"It has some discoloration and staining. It is marked M165 Made in USA. 27" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, framed 43.0'' x 31.7'', made by The Werner Company, Akron, O., Bock Beer, minor crease marks and scuffing, a little staining within the name, professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed Original LithographSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego mitto vobis Eliam prophetam antequam veniat dies Domini magnus et horribilis (Behold, I will send you Elijah the prophet before the coming of the great and dreadful day of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDEDORIGINAL METAL COCA COLA DRUG STORE SIGN TENNESSEE ENAMEL MFG CO. 1933 NASHVILLE DOUBLE SIDED 42" X 60"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Burial of Christ Original 1967 Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Ioseph autem mercatus sindonem, et depodens eum involvit sindone, et posuit eum in monumento (And he took it down and wrapped it in a linen cloth, and laid Him in a tomb cut into the rSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 Henri Matisse The Sculpture of Matisse lithograph signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Sculpture of Matisse. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA SCRIPT NEON.Outstanding all original example of this 1930's Coca Cola scripted neon sign. The neon is all original; along with the can, electrical and ad glass. There is absolutely no damage to the neon or cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Radiator grille Bugatti type 35Approx. 59 x 36 cm, in original condition, rareSee Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphicSign, Black Hawk Corn Sheller, Best Ever Made, litho on embossed metal w/large Indian Chief graphic by Massillon Sign & Poster Co.-Massillon, Ohio, c.1890, the Black Hawk Corn Sheller was the most famSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSalvador Dali The Immaculate Conception Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesGilot, Francoise (French, 1921-2023), Les Marguerites, lithograph printed in colors, 19.25 x 24.75 inches (48.9 x 62.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 43/50,framed in a metal section frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand SignedJoan Miro original Lithograph Hand signed by Joan Miro in pencil. Approx 20x24 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
7 days LeftArtelistedBERNARD VILLEMOT Original French Bally Kick Shoe Lithograph (1989) Canvas mounted, framed$1,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSA$27(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryMiguel Covarrubias, Original Illustration for Typee by Herman Melville, Complete With Original Book$5,000
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$65(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise Sunset$600
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage 1905 Taber-Prang Art Co. Lithograph, 3 Men & 2 Dogs, In Original Oak Frame$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90