Sold2022Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975, color woodcut, signed, titled and dated. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sheet); 23'' x 30.5'', 58 x 77 cm (overall). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Graciela Iturbide Photo - "Mascaras" 1992Graciela Iturbide (Mexican, b. 1942). "Mascaras" (Masks) black and white photograph, 1992. A wonderful photograph by Graciela Iturbide who is among the most celebrated Mexican photographers of our timSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994Pablo Picasso (AFTER), Carpet 'Musicos con mascaras', 1994, 200 x 170 cm. Made by Unland, Netherlands. Wool, multicolored. Marked: Manufacturer's label with information on the artist, motif and editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Eight Vintage Mascaras in Excellent Condition from MichoacanCollection of Eight Vintage Mascaras in Excellent Condition from Michoacanall handmade papier mache with vivid colors and fanciful design. These pieces are unique, original well crafted examples of MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez "Mascaras De Carnaval" AcrylicLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012) "Mascaras De Carnaval" Modern acrylic on canvas painting depicting polychrome abstracted masks and faces, signed "MENDEZ" to lower right, dated "2001" and titled toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mascaras.Unknown. Mascaras. 1963. Signed and dated. Yarn on board. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 7.5"w x 15"h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20201982 Wrestling News Series Mil Mascaras trading card1982 Wrestling News Series A #3 Mil Mascaras trading card (opinion of condition - wax pack fresh, investment grade)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lipstick, Mascara, Pencils, Misc. Lot15 Lipsticks, 1 Blush, 3 Pencils, 5 mascaras and a pink travel bag.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Mascara Iii by Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "MASK III"AUTHOR: PAUL PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 4 cmBASE: WIDTH 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo, Mascara 1984, Etching, Signed & numberedRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Mascara from Rufino Tamayo 18 aguafuertes, 1984 Etching in colors Signed and numbered HC 2/15 in crayon 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches. The Artwork is in Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). The Mask. La Mascara. Surrealist Intaglio Print. A/P.Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017). The Mask. La Mascara. Surrealist Intaglio Print. Artist Proof. 30.5 x 22.5 In ( 77.5 x 57 cms1969 30.5 x 22.5 In ( 77.5 x 57 cms)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mascara, pencil painting Doggies Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichDescription: №Litv 738 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Park" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 28х40 cm/' 11,02x15,74 inches' * MEDIUM: mascara, paper * HAND PAINTED: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor ,mascara, painting Series of paintings "Bible" Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 660 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Series of paintings "Bible"" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 29x45 cm/'11,41x17,71 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, mascara, paper * HASee Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor ,mascara, painting Series of paintings "Bible" Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 661 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Series of paintings "Bible"" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 27x40 cm/'10,62x15,74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, mascara, paper * HASee Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, mascara, painting Series of paintings "Bible" Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 815 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Series of paintings "Bible"" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 26x45 cm/'10,23x17,71 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, mascara, paper * HASee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, mascara painting St. George Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevichDescription: №Litv 674 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "St. George" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 39x32 cm/'15,35x12,59 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, mascara, paper * HAND PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor mascara, painting Adam and Eve Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich№Litv 745 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Adam and Eve" * ARTISTS: Litvinov Oleg Arkad'yevich * SIZE: 18х25 cm/' 7,08x9,84 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, mascara, paper * HAND PAINTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) 'La Mascara' Lithograph and CollageJose Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017) 'La Mascara' Lithograph and Collage Undated, signed lower right, #61/100, depicting an abstract figure, in black lacquer wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Canvas Winterscape Painting.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupN. Mascaro Oil on Paneling Landscape Painting.$25