Sold2018THREE ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD CARVED PANELSTHREE ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD CARVED PANELS. Height: 36 1/2 in. by Width: 7 1/2 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 antique Chinese carved gilt wood panels - 15" x 40"2 antique Chinese carved gilt wood panels - 15" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Wood Carved PanelAntique Chinese wood carved panel, with deep carvings of flowers, birds, and small animals. Bears a 1982 Christie's label. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16" H x 12" W x 2" D]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Pierce Carved Wood Panel.Antique Chinese Figural Pierce Carved Wood Panel. Two central figures surrounded by foo dogs, bats, dragons, phoenix birds, etc. 37-1/4" x 16-1/2". Condition: Good with Minor cracks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese gild carved wood panelAntique Chinese gild carved wood panel. 23 5/8 H x 6 1/4 W, top metal not included. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood ShrineAntique Chinese Wood Shrine having pierced and carved panels 56 x 37 x 13 1/2 in. (142.2 x 94 x 34.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 Antique Chinese Door PanelsSet of 8 Antique Chinese Door Panels, carved wood, 19th c. Size of each panel: 89'' x 22.5'' x 2'' (226 x 57 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese pair of gilded & carved wood panelsAntique Chinese pair of gilded & carved wood panels. 30 1/4 in H x 19 1/2 in W x 3 1/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese carved gilt wood panelAntique Chinese carved gilt wood panel. 25 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL CARVED RETICULATED CHINESE SCREENLarge Antique Chinese 6 Panel Huanghuali Wood Carved Reticulated Screen. Beijing. Ornate pierced heavy carvings. Each Panel 17 1/2" wide, 2" thick and 89" tall. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / CharlestoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR. ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE WOOD PAINTED PANELS19 1/2" X 34 1/2"--POSSIBLY CHING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Antique Chinese Carved Wood DoorsSet of four antique Chinese carved wood doors; each of openwork rectangular form; showing various panels of birds and figural designs reserved on a reticulated ground; 96" x 26 1/2" (each,See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Infants Chair.Antique Chinese Carved Wood Infants Chair. Zejiang Province. Removable tray, carved Fu dog finials, front panel carved with Chilin (Symbol of sons). 22"h. x 12-1/2"w. x 23"d. Condition: Good with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Chinese Carved Wood Altar TableMassive antique Chinese carved wood altar table; the front with elaborately carved openwork apron and spandrels showing bats amid archaistic scrolls; the sides with floral panels; L: 83 1/2" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Antique Chinese Architectural ElementsCollection of Antique Chinese Architectural Carved Wood Elements. 1) Pair of Chinese Architecture Gilt Wood Panels. Each Size: 45'' x 10'' x 1.5'' (114 x 25 x 4 cm). 2) Pair of Facing Wood ArchitecturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Panel265-5403 Chinese Carved Panel. Reproduction of an antique. Camphor Wood. 46" T x 32" w. Depth 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold202319/20th C. Chinese Wood Carved PanelLarge 19/20th Century Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Panel Depicting an Two Eagles in Relief Display. Measures 15" x 63-1/2". Condition: Surface scuffs and rubbing to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent Chinese Vintage Wood Carved Gold Cinnabar Lacquer Four Season Floral Wall PanelExcellent Chinese antique carved gold cinnabar lacquer wall panel. Beautiful carved floral & vase motifs, black velvet background & gold framed. (Stand not Included). Size: 19"1/4 x 1"1/2 x 25"1/4See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels19th C Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels. H : 41 " w : 12 " x 2 "See Sold Price
Sold201919thC Pair Old Chinese Wood Carved Gilt Panels19th C Nice Pair Old Chinese Carved Wood Gilt Panels with Openwork. H : 41 " W : 12 " x 2 " .See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Lacquer Altar BoxDESCRIPTION: A 2- piece Chinese Lacquer and Gilt Wood Altar Box. Carved in high detail. Features deep relief panels with multiple layers of figures: carved dragon and various figures and animals in laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 20th C. Four Panel Inlaid Folding ScreenLacquer wood frame screen with hard stone inlaid pavilion scenes centered between upper and lower carved wood panels. The lacquered body with gilt details. Size: Height: 74 1/2; Width: 96; Depth: 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Carved Wood PanelH: 24 1/2; W: 6 3/4 inches. Condition: Good. Shipping weight: 3 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Relief Carved Panel & Framed Chinese Silk Panel, 2 items1st item: Chinese deep relief carved and polychrome painted wood panel, likely architectural, with various carved objects including a central dragon vase with chrysanthemums surrounded by other ChinesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10